Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

18th Annual St. Patrick's Day 4 Miler

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4077/AWARDS
                                      
                   18th Annual St. Patrick's Day 4 Miler
             Binghamton, New York  March 12TH, 2016 10:00A.M.
               USATF Certified.  Registration No. NY01058AM
                                      
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1     6 Melissa Hardesty    F  41 Binghamton      NY   23:46  5:57   1       F4049 
    2   634 Megan Jacoby        F  27 Endwell         NY   23:55  5:59   1       F2029 
    3   460 Samantha Snead      F  30 Dickson City    PA   25:29  6:23   1       F3039 
                                      
                                      
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   219 Jack Vite           M  22 Clifton Park    NY   20:46  5:12   1       M2029 
    2   509 Michael Totaro      M  20 Orchard Park    NY   20:58  5:15   2       M2029 
    3   619 Jigar Gosalia       M  23 State College   PA   21:01  5:16   3       M2029 
                                      
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age U City            St Guntime Pace  Div/Tot  Div            
===== ===== =================== = === = =============== == ======= ===== ======== =========== 
    1    80 Eric Symons         M  44   Greene          NY   24:19  6:05   1/48         M4049 
    2   602 Tom Hanselman       M  41   Endicott        NY   24:26  6:07   2/48         M4049 
    3   508 Paul Schleuse       M  47   Binghamton      NY   25:44  6:26   3/48         M4049 
                                      
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age U City            St Guntime Pace  Div/Tot  Div            
===== ===== =================== = === = =============== == ======= ===== ======== =========== 
    1    52 Emily Piza-Taylor   F  41   Binghamton      NY   29:28  7:22   1/82         F4049 
    2   272 Mindy Conning       F  44   Brackney        PA   29:59  7:30   2/82         F4049 
    3    43 Kelly Ford          F  45   Binghamton      NY   31:46  7:57   3/82         F4049 
                                      
            ********** MALE SENIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age U City            St Guntime Pace  Div/Tot  Div            
===== ===== =================== = === = =============== == ======= ===== ======== =========== 
    1    35 Earl Steinbrecher   M  54   Willseyville    NY   24:18  6:05   1/64         M5059 
    2   547 Keith Eggleston     M  59   Groton          NY   24:56  6:14   2/64         M5059 
    3   496 Steven Cammisa      M  51   Vestal          NY   26:00  6:30   3/64         M5059 
                                      
           ********** FEMALE SENIORS OVERALL RESULTS **********
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age U City            St Guntime Pace  Div/Tot  Div            
===== ===== =================== = === = =============== == ======= ===== ======== =========== 
    1   531 Sandra Randall      F  51   Cincinnatus     NY   30:08  7:32   1/61         F5059 
    2   437 Kathy Purtell       F  50   Endwell         NY   31:15  7:49   2/61         F5059 
    3   255 Teri Hein           F  60   Vestal          NY   31:47  7:57   1/17         F6069 

                                      
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   244 Kathryn White       F  13 Binghamton      NY   31:05  7:47   1       F0114 
    2    70 Grace Kane          F  13 Binghamton      NY   33:50  8:28   2       F0114 
    3   529 Ava Guillon         F  10 Endicott        NY   44:05 11:02   3       F0114 
    4   359 Frances Miller      F   8 Binghamton      NY   49:29 12:23   4       F0114 
                                      
                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   275 Zachary Frye        M  12 Vestal          NY   28:40  7:10   1       M0114 
    2   379 Abram Parsons       M  14 Greene          NY   30:53  7:44   2       M0114 
    3    10 Lucas Davis         M  10 Vestal          NY   32:20  8:05   3       M0114 
    4   394 Jacob Vanhouten     M  13 Waverly         NY   32:41  8:11   4       M0114 
    5   237 Aidan Hoyt          M  14 Binghamton      NY   38:36  9:39   5       M0114 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   217 Lindsey Stokes      F  16 Endicott        NY   29:12  7:18   1       F1519 
    2    15 Margaret Ryan       F  15 Binghamton      NY   29:37  7:25   2       F1519 
    3   142 Mikaela Jerwick     F  19 Hagerstown      MD   31:59  8:00   3       F1519 
    4   211 Abby Kelley         F  18 Kirkwood        NY   42:55 10:44   4       F1519 
    5    51 Aubrey Cluck        F  17 Harpursville    NY   42:55 10:44   5       F1519 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   196 Dylan Mitlof        M  19 Congers         NY   23:34  5:54   1       M1519 
    2     1 Parker Stokes       M  18 Endicott        NY   23:54  5:59   2       M1519 
    3   143 Kyle Infantino      M  19 Medfield        MA   24:41  6:11   3       M1519 
    4   132 Austin Gow          M  15 Susquehanna     PA   24:49  6:13   4       M1519 
    5   630 Dylan Templeton     M  17 Port Crane      NY   25:41  6:26   5       M1519 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   634 Megan Jacoby        F  27 Endwell         NY   23:55  5:59   1       F2029 
    2   656 Chloe Peer          F  20 Saranac Lake    NY   26:35  6:39   2       F2029 
    3   649 Sarah Briges        F  29 Montrose        PA   26:37  6:40   3       F2029 
    4   235 Erika Frees         F  23 Binghamton      NY   27:05  6:47   4       F2029 
    5   592 Samantha Wilks      F  24 Liverpool       NY   28:43  7:11   5       F2029 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   509 Michael Totaro      M  20 Orchard Park    NY   20:58  5:15   1       M2029 
    2   619 Jigar Gosalia       M  23 State College   PA   21:01  5:16   2       M2029 
    3   617 Steve Esposito      M  29 Binghamton      NY   21:46  5:27   3       M2029 
    4   637 Daniel Adrion       M  22 Boston          MA   22:15  5:34   4       M2029 
    5   157 Robert Mandracchia  M  23 Binghamton      NY   24:14  6:04   5       M2029 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   460 Samantha Snead      F  30 Dickson City    PA   25:29  6:23   1       F3039 
    2    96 Ashley Shager       F  30 Vestal          NY   26:10  6:33   2       F3039 
    3   116 Courtney Varano     F  37 Apalachin       NY   26:24  6:36   3       F3039 
    4   616 Casondra Hamilton   F  36 Binghamton      NY   28:26  7:07   4       F3039 
    5   330 Marci Shofkom       F  35 Harpursville    NY   28:32  7:08   5       F3039 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1     7 Joe Guinness        M  33 Binghamton      NY   22:36  5:39   1       M3039 
    2   420 Jordan Varano       M  39 Vestal          NY   22:53  5:44   2       M3039 
    3   650 Aaron Perry         M  34 Vestal          NY   24:35  6:09   3       M3039 
    4   631 John Jelsma         M  35 Binghamton      NY   25:07  6:17   4       M3039 
    5   180 Tom Feheley         M  37 Endwell         NY   26:16  6:34   5       M3039 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   272 Mindy Conning       F  44 Brackney        PA   29:59  7:30   1       F4049 
    2    43 Kelly Ford          F  45 Binghamton      NY   31:46  7:57   2       F4049 
    3   117 Gina Callahan       F  43 Binghamton      NY   31:47  7:57   3       F4049 
    4   195 Kimberly Johnston   F  44 Little Meadows  PA   31:59  8:00   4       F4049 
    5   230 Theresa Robinson    F  40 Waverly         NY   32:07  8:02   5       F4049 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   602 Tom Hanselman       M  41 Endicott        NY   24:26  6:07   1       M4049 
    2   508 Paul Schleuse       M  47 Binghamton      NY   25:44  6:26   2       M4049 
    3   353 Barry Rosenkrans    M  46 Binghamton      NY   26:38  6:40   3       M4049 
    4   355 Nate Mulcahy        M  45 Vestal          NY   26:40  6:40   4       M4049 
    5   503 Roger Kidd          M  43 Tunkhannock     PA   26:41  6:41   5       M4049 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   437 Kathy Purtell       F  50 Endwell         NY   31:15  7:49   1       F5059 
    2   135 Lisa Mullins        F  53 Binghamton      NY   32:06  8:02   2       F5059 
    3   666 Cheryl Arouth       F  53 Salem           MA   32:24  8:06   3       F5059 
    4   264 Wendy Buttner       F  56 Vestal          NY   33:17  8:20   4       F5059 
    5   140 Dixie Kucharski     F  59 Maine           NY   33:19  8:20   5       F5059 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   547 Keith Eggleston     M  59 Groton          NY   24:56  6:14   1       M5059 
    2   496 Steven Cammisa      M  51 Vestal          NY   26:00  6:30   2       M5059 
    3   659 Gary Fancher        M  57 Binghamton      NY   26:21  6:36   3       M5059 
    4   223 Daniel Pierson      M  50 Oriskany        NY   26:54  6:44   4       M5059 
    5   214 Rich Pichura        M  54 Binghamton      NY   28:38  7:10   5       M5059 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   255 Teri Hein           F  60 Vestal          NY   31:47  7:57   1       F6069 
    2   153 Lisa Mallery        F  60 Vestal          NY   32:39  8:10   2       F6069 
    3   536 Grace Tabeek        F  62 Binghamton      NY   32:44  8:11   3       F6069 
    4   297 Joanne Weir         F  62 Johnson City    NY   32:50  8:13   4       F6069 
    5   345 Diana Bean          F  60 Brackney        PA   37:06  9:17   5       F6069 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   256 Chuck Hein          M  60 Vestal          NY   28:53  7:14   1       M6069 
    2   388 Glenn Hamilton      M  61 Harpursville    NY   29:02  7:16   2       M6069 
    3   337 Dennis Uhlig        M  65 Sidney          NY   29:30  7:23   3       M6069 
    4   444 Tom Ryan            M  63 Binghamton      NY   29:38  7:25   4       M6069 
    5   502 Steven Palmer       M  62 Bainbridge      NY   30:20  7:35   5       M6069 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   183 Brenda Halaburka    F  70 Binghamton      NY   51:07 12:47   1       F7099 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                                      
Place No.   Name                S Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div            
===== ===== =================== = === =============== == ======= ===== === =========== 
    1   615 Bona Yoon           M  72 Vestal          NY   29:17  7:20   1       M7099 
    2   518 James Miner         M  70 Dryden          NY   31:25  7:52   2       M7099 
    3   555 Harland Bigelow     M  72 Lisle           NY   44:13 11:04   3       M7099 
    4   504 Anthony Lotempio    M  77 Binghamton      NY   55:20 13:50   4       M7099 
    5   327 David Wiktorek      M  70 Binghamton      NY   55:53 13:59   5       M7099