MALE ALL NVL TEAM
Place Name School Race Finish
===== =================== ======================================== =============== =======
1 Nick Bendtsen Wolcott IRON 16:32.4
2 Alexander Brites Kennedy BRASS 17:10.7
3 Spencer Dodge Watertown IRON 17:19.9
4 Elijah Lewis Crosby BRASS 17:26.7
5 Kyle Crowell Woodland COPPER 17:32.8
6 Greg Aldrich Woodland COPPER 17:33.7
7 Daniel Bouzolin Seymour COPPER 17:34.1
8 Aidan Reilly St. Paul Catholic IRON 17:37.7
FEMALE ALL NVL TEAM
Place Name School Race Finish
===== =================== ======================================== =============== =======
1 Kathryn Rodrigues Wolcott IRON 18:32.8
2 Cassidy Ngaopraseut Derby COPPER 20:06.5
3 Sabrina Hanock Derby COPPER 20:07.0
4 Emma Slavin Woodland COPPER 20:25.6
5 Jaden Young Woodland COPPER 20:29.6
6 Kailyn Bielecki St. Paul Catholic IRON 20:53.5
7 Calisa Costanzo Woodland COPPER 21:01.2
8 Chloe Poulos Woodland COPPER 21:03.9
MALE ALL COPPER TEAM
Place Name School Race Finish
===== =================== ======================================== =============== =======
1 Chase Young Woodland COPPER 17:59.6
2 Colin Slavin Woodland COPPER 18:26.5
3 Ethan Parker Oxford COPPER 18:27.2
4 Harrison Foley Waterbury Career Academy COPPER 18:28.6
5 Martin Swercewski Woodland COPPER 18:33.3
6 Chris Soto Derby COPPER 19:06.6
MALE ALL BRASS TEAM
Place Name School Race Finish
===== =================== ======================================== =============== =======
1 Ben Bowler Holy Cross BRASS 18:39.7
2 Derek Yates Kennedy BRASS 18:56.5
3 Jack Paulin Holy Cross BRASS 18:58.5
4 Jackie Lan Sacred Heart BRASS 18:59.5
5 Sergio Guevara Kennedy BRASS 19:11.4
6 Sebastian Rosario Kennedy BRASS 19:33.0
MALE ALL IRON TEAM
Place Name School Race Finish
===== =================== ======================================== =============== =======
1 Tim Bristol Naugatuck IRON 17:41.9
2 Charles Marenghi Naugatuck IRON 18:10.6
3 Dan Ottowitz Watertown IRON 18:14.4
4 Matteo Perugini Watertown IRON 18:20.9
5 Malachy Croke Watertown IRON 18:34.1
6 Jordan Rinaldi St. Paul Catholic IRON 18:40.1
FEMALE ALL COPPER TEAM
Place Name School Race Finish
===== =================== ======================================== =============== =======
1 Izzy Chevarella Derby COPPER 21:31.3
2 Jill Brotherton Woodland COPPER 21:43.2
3 Brooke Iannone Woodland COPPER 22:18.7
4 Ashley Sobin Seymour COPPER 22:21.4
5 Brenna Virgalla Oxford COPPER 22:25.0
6 Madison Sheehan Seymour COPPER 22:29.3
FEMALE ALL BRASS TEAM
Place Name School Race Finish
===== =================== ======================================== =============== =======
1 Jenna French Sacred Heart BRASS 21:22.8
2 Galvin Brayton Holy Cross BRASS 22:07.1
3 Melany Boivin Sacred Heart BRASS 22:23.8
4 Raquel Rosa Holy Cross BRASS 24:30.2
5 Jordyn Wilson Kennedy BRASS 24:39.8
6 Angelica Pena Kennedy BRASS 24:47.3
FEMALE ALL IRON TEAM
Place Name School Race Finish
===== =================== ======================================== =============== =======
1 Veranika Hyrn Wolcott IRON 21:18.3
2 Nicole Defeo Watertown IRON 21:30.1
3 Emma Gallagher Watertown IRON 21:39.7
4 Rebekah Holmes Watertown IRON 21:43.6
5 Chelsea Betts Watertown IRON 22:28.2
6 Julia Kropo Naugatuck IRON 23:01.5