Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Hopkins Vineyard Triathlon at Lake Waramaug

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3595/AWARDS
                        HOPKINS VINEYARD TRIATHLON
                   Location: LAKE WARAMAUG - WARREN, CT
                          DIRECTED BY TOM WILKAS
                           Race Date: 07/15/2017
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   209 Monique Crane        53 Middlebury      CT 1:04:27 
    2   175 Crystal Holick       41 Oxford          CT 1:06:27 
    3   144 Alicia Wendolowski   42 Hatfield        MA 1:07:01 
                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   200 David Martin         30 New Milford     CT   52:07 
    2   169 Eric Hodska          51 Monroe          CT   52:50 
    3   162 David Giampietro     53 Watertown       CT   54:51 
                                      
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    80   151 Reagan Lynch        F  16 F1519        Alpharetta         GA 1:16:20 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    58    81 Anisha Malynur      F  20 F2024        Beaverton          OR 1:12:48 
    2   113   132 Lucy Baldwin        F  21 F2024        Darien             CT 1:21:57 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1   105    32 Sara Aschheim       F  29 F2529        New York           NY 1:20:20 
    2   110    35 Katherine Harwood   F  27 F2529        New York           NY 1:21:09 
    3   125    28 Kerry Silva         F  27 F2529        Middletown         CT 1:23:50 
    4   158    78 Myra Din            F  28 F2529        New York           NY 1:29:56 
    5   173    33 Elizabeth Grover    F  29 F2529        New York           NY 1:32:35 
    6   189    50 Mansi Kothari       F  28 F2529        Scarsdale          NY 1:40:19 
    7   195    87 Sara Vazquez        F  25 F2529        North Salem        NY 1:43:56 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    39     3 Ashley Kitchens     F  33 F3034        Wethersfield       CT 1:10:11 
    2    83    48 Sarah Kapp          F  31 F3034        Simsbury           CT 1:16:48 
    3   100    15 Drew Mulvey         F  31 F3034        Southbury          CT 1:19:37 
    4   127    79 Jamie Spillane      F  33 F3034        North Salem        NY 1:24:11 
    5   170    84 Stephanie Giacco    F  33 F3034        Meriden            CT 1:31:51 
    6   201    65 Erin Elser          F  33 F3034        Middlebury         CT 1:45:57 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    59    25 Erin Beason         F  38 F3539        Vernon             CT 1:13:04 
    2    93   108 Carrie Saxonmeyer   F  35 F3539        Fairfield          CT 1:18:37 
    3   102   211 Robyn Demarco       F  37 F3539        Waterbury          CT 1:19:52 
    4   131    52 Meghen Fitzgibbons  F  38 F3539        Hamden             CT 1:24:44 
    5   150    95 Silvia Bonachea     F  39 F3539        San Juan           PR 1:28:08 
    6   163    41 Jennifer Crescenzi  F  36 F3539        Middletown         CT 1:30:38 
    7   196    88 Sarah Serna         F  38 F3539        Watertown          CT 1:44:32 
    8   204   134 Kelly Thompson      F  39 F3539        Milford            CT 1:51:39 
    9   205   140 Casey Gleason       F  37 F3539        Longmont           CO 1:51:39 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1   143   157 Barbara Dinicola    F  44 F4044        Warren             CT 1:26:42 
    2   153   177 Laura McGuire       F  40 F4044        New Milford        CT 1:28:40 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    54   188 Pam Scagliarini     F  48 F4549        Milford            CT 1:12:17 
    2    57   163 Noeline Cuker       F  45 F4549        New York           NY 1:12:40 
    3   106    99 Heather Kiersznowsk F  45 F4549        Windsor            CT 1:20:33 
    4   120   116 Natalia Bergamaschi F  47 F4549        New York           NY 1:23:09 
    5   137   122 Laura Ausmus        F  46 F4549        Cheshire           CT 1:25:22 
    6   144   155 Nathalie Brodhead   F  47 F4549        Warren             CT 1:26:43 
    7   177   126 Karen Benett        F  49 F4549        New York           NY 1:33:26 
    8   180   167 Renee Fischer       F  47 F4549        Brewster           NY 1:34:52 
    9   185    69 Lisa Wheeler        F  45 F4549        Southbury          CT 1:37:41 
   10   209    29 Marie Reynolds      F  45 F4549        Coventry           CT 1:58:25 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    28    67 Kathryn Flodquist   F  52 F5054        Terryville         CT 1:07:36 
    2    50   186 Erin Bennett        F  50 F5054        Cheshire           CT 1:11:32 
    3    55    20 Pam Quist           F  54 F5054        New Preston        CT 1:12:24 
    4    60   121 Lisa Fekete         F  50 F5054        Cheshire           CT 1:13:09 
    5    76   103 Kim Hooker          F  54 F5054        Monroe             CT 1:15:34 
    6    82   168 Patricia Roka       F  54 F5054        Waterbury          AA 1:16:47 
    7    88    80 Kimberly Tully      F  51 F5054        Wilton             CT 1:17:51 
    8    95   174 Cathy Racz          F  53 F5054        Roxbury            CT 1:19:00 
    9   152   172 Anna Benson         F  50 F5054        Great Barrington   MA 1:28:34 
   10   164   150 Lee Lynch           F  53 F5054        Alpharetta         GA 1:30:41 
   11   174   210 Carolyn Daniels     F  52 F5054        Meriden            CT 1:32:52 
   12   198    30 Maria Breton        F  51 F5054        New Milford        CT 1:45:31 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    35   194 Nelly Lyons         F  57 F5559        Hyannis            MA 1:09:21 
    2    99   147 Michelle Lynch      F  55 F5559        Newington          CT 1:19:33 
    3   117    71 Bernadette Hebert   F  58 F5559        Wolcott            CT 1:22:25 
    4   141   179 Johanna Baril       F  58 F5559        East Granby        CT 1:26:04 
    5   155   191 Sheila Harley       F  58 F5559        New York           NY 1:29:12 
    6   179   154 Lisa Stuart         F  57 F5559        Greenwich          CT 1:34:36 
    7   184     7 Sabina Ostolski     F  55 F5559        Brooklyn           NY 1:37:36 
    8   199   187 Susan Spillane      F  59 F5559        North Salem        NY 1:45:40 
    9   200    26 Cynthia Cunningham  F  55 F5559        Bridgeport         CT 1:45:42 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1   107   190 Kika McDonough      F  63 F6064        New Fairfield      CT 1:20:38 
    2   147     2 Carolyn Frzop       F  62 F6064        Easton             CT 1:27:09 
    3   156    93 Alexandra Foster    F  60 F6064        Thomaston          CT 1:29:17 
    4   171   100 Denise Duggan       F  60 F6064        New Milford        CT 1:31:59 
    5   175   184 Bonnie Lees         F  64 F6064        New Fairfield      CT 1:32:53 
    6   176   106 Debbie MacCarry     F  62 F6064        Danbury            CT 1:32:58 
    7   208    64 Sheila Diener-Elser F  60 F6064        Middlebury         CT 1:54:38 
    8   211   197 Susan Del Buono     F  60 F6064        Thomaston          CT 2:28:43 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1   135   125 Monique Rogers      F  65 F6569        Washington Depot   CT 1:25:12 
                                      
                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1   169   152 Gavin Lynch         M  13 M0114        Alpharetta         GA 1:31:08 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1     4    82 Joshua Bent         M  18 M1519        Newtown            CT   55:54 
    2    12   203 Jack McCarron       M  19 M1519        Kent               CT 1:00:13 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    56   164 Henry Baldwin       M  23 M2024        Darien             CT 1:12:27 
    2   103    74 Neil Kothari        M  24 M2024        Cincinnati         OH 1:20:09 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    20   105 Julian Capriles     M  25 M2529        Garden Grove       CA 1:04:10 
    2    40    37 Dearon Panossian    M  28 M2529        Monroe             NY 1:10:21 
    3    41    68 David Flatow        M  28 M2529        New York           NY 1:10:28 
    4    64    34 Joshua Aschheim     M  29 M2529        New York           NY 1:14:13 
    5   116    86 Sean Spillane       M  25 M2529        North Salem        NY 1:22:06 
    6   119    47 Philip Lambert      M  29 M2529        New York           NY 1:23:07 
    7   132   207 Joseph Solemene     M  25 M2529        Norwalk            CT 1:25:06 
    8   134   114 John Pohl           M  29 M2529        Brooklyn           NY 1:25:12 
    9   146    57 Mark Levande        M  28 M2529        New Preston        CT 1:27:00 
   10   165   182 Lucas Gottlieb      M  25 M2529        New York           NY 1:31:02 
   11   166    59 Benjamin Schwartz   M  25 M2529        Brookline          MA 1:31:02 
   12   167    46 Cory McHattie       M  26 M2529        Morris Township    NJ 1:31:02 
   13   168    44 Alex Quinn          M  26 M2529        Arlington          MA 1:31:02 
   14   187    49 Sushil Atmakuri     M  29 M2529        Brooklyn           NY 1:39:18 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    17    83 Matthew Hall        M  33 M3034        North Andover      MA 1:01:35 
    2    37    16 Kevin Koslosky      M  33 M3034        Boston             MA 1:09:54 
    3    38   160 Mark Kusch          M  30 M3034        Newton             MA 1:10:02 
    4    78   115 Russell Murachver   M  32 M3034        Charlestown        MA 1:16:05 
    5    85   119 Nicolas Fernandez   M  31 M3034        New York           NY 1:17:12 
    6   128    90 Daniel McAuliffe    M  31 M3034        Astoria            NY 1:24:12 
    7   138   110 John Pember         M  33 M3034        Haddam             CT 1:25:25 
    8   145    58 Steven Brooks       M  31 M3034        Darien             CT 1:27:00 
    9   202    42 Dan Kane            M  33 M3034        Oakville           CT 1:46:16 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    11   208 Ryan Hall           M  36 M3539        New Milford        CT   59:32 
    2    15   153 John O'Brien        M  35 M3539        Brookfield         CT 1:00:52 
    3    18   189 Bryan Bufkin        M  39 M3539        Unionville         CT 1:01:49 
    4    21   107 Jesse Cohn          M  38 M3539        New York           NY 1:04:25 
    5    47   176 Thomas Moore        M  37 M3539        West Hartford      CT 1:11:13 
    6    61    94 Michael Hannon      M  35 M3539        Trumbull           CT 1:13:19 
    7    97   124 Doug Washburn       M  38 M3539        Boston             MA 1:19:27 
    8   157    91 Nash Simcoe         M  39 M3539        Danbury            CT 1:29:38 
    9   172    73 Geoffrey Taylor     M  38 M3539        Long Is City       NY 1:32:20 
   10   191    36 Eric Porter         M  35 M3539        Naugatuck          CT 1:40:33 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    10    92 Jonathan Delmore    M  44 M4044        Kent               CT   58:09 
    2    29   128 Jeremy Feist        M  40 M4044        New York           NY 1:08:03 
    3    43    27 Michael Monti       M  41 M4044        Waldwick           NJ 1:10:34 
    4    77     8 Kip Kelly           M  43 M4044        New Haven          CT 1:15:39 
    5    92   204 Jonathan Ellis      M  42 M4044        Westport           CT 1:18:35 
    6    96   104 James Pasmantier    M  44 M4044        White Plains       NY 1:19:08 
    7   140   139 Louis Passariello   M  42 M4044        Wallingford        CT 1:25:34 
    8   148   170 Angelo Giovannone   M  41 M4044        New York           NY 1:27:21 
    9   154    61 Keith Angell        M  42 M4044        Wyndmoor           PA 1:28:58 
   10   186    85 Marc Ramia          M  42 M4044        Shelton            CT 1:38:12 
   11   197     1 Chris Campuzano     M  41 M4044        Gaylordsville      NY 1:45:00 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1     7   214 David Smith         M  47 M4549        Unknown            NA   56:19 
    2     8   165 Stephen George      M  46 M4549        Cambridge          MA   56:44 
    3    14   195 Mikhail Yeremeev    M  47 M4549        Danbury            CT 1:00:43 
    4    16   212 Rob Malionek        M  45 M4549        Briarcliff Manor   NY 1:01:00 
    5    23   123 Maxwell Branson     M  46 M4549        Glastonbury        CT 1:05:09 
    6    24   180 David Nadel         M  49 M4549        Cornwall Bridge    CT 1:05:26 
    7    33   127 Yale Glazer         M  46 M4549        Montvale           NJ 1:09:09 
    8    36   183 Chris Kopec         M  45 M4549        Redding            CT 1:09:51 
    9    49   192 James Noumair       M  48 M4549        Garden City        NY 1:11:29 
   10    68    40 Donald Curtis       M  45 M4549        Storrs             CT 1:14:47 
   11    69   185 Scott Snyder        M  47 M4549        Irvington          NY 1:14:58 
   12    90    13 Andrew Herz         M  49 M4549        Westfield          NJ 1:17:55 
   13   101   136 Charles Scholes     M  46 M4549        Bronxville         NY 1:19:48 
   14   115   138 Paul Rollin         M  48 M4549        Brooklyn           NY 1:22:00 
   15   122   118 Paolo Giordano      M  48 M4549        New York           NY 1:23:30 
   16   130   161 Alessio Rossi       M  46 M4549        New York           NY 1:24:13 
   17   183     5 Brent Bounds        M  49 M4549        New York           NY 1:37:01 
   18   188   159 Gabriele Manca      M  47 M4549        New York           NY 1:39:23 
   19   194    70 Brian Wheeler       M  49 M4549        Southbury          CT 1:43:43 
   20   206   143 Erik Remillard      M  45 M4549        Meriden            CT 1:52:02 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    34   149 Myles Lynch         M  51 M5054        Alpharetta         GA 1:09:19 
    2    42   130 Mark Schein         M  51 M5054        New York           NY 1:10:33 
    3    44    14 Thomas Dicandido    M  54 M5054        New Milford        CT 1:10:34 
    4    45   202 Bob McCarron        M  51 M5054        Kent               CT 1:10:42 
    5    51    18 Christopher Weiss   M  50 M5054        Upper Saddle River NJ 1:11:32 
    6    52   101 Maurizio Ponzetto   M  50 M5054        Brookfield         CT 1:11:53 
    7    62   181 Glenn McCabe        M  52 M5054        Brookfield         CT 1:14:01 
    8    65   141 Jed Hart            M  50 M5054        New York           NY 1:14:32 
    9    72   135 Doug Sharp          M  50 M5054        Bethesda           MD 1:15:12 
   10    74   199 Lawrence Larose     M  54 M5054        Sag Harbor         NY 1:15:18 
   11    84   117 Andrea Legnani      M  51 M5054        New York           NY 1:17:03 
   12   112   133 Juan Monroy         M  50 M5054        Trumbull           CT 1:21:25 
   13   118   171 Giovanni Palacardo  M  53 M5054        New York           NY 1:22:45 
   14   123   148 Jim Standefer       M  53 M5054        Tivoli             NY 1:23:33 
   15   124   156 Dean Dinicola       M  50 M5054        Warren             CT 1:23:44 
   16   129    76 Stephen Miller      M  51 M5054        W Springfield      MA 1:24:13 
   17   142    66 Dennis Norwich      M  54 M5054        Sandy Hook         CT 1:26:30 
   18   181    19 Sherman Baldwin     M  54 M5054        Darien             CT 1:35:17 
   19   210    45 Mark Kratter        M  54 M5054        Norwalk            CT 2:16:49 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    13   206 Win Whitcomb        M  55 M5559        Northampton        MA 1:00:18 
    2    19   158 Nicolangelo Scibell M  55 M5559        Simsbury           CT 1:02:01 
    3    25   205 Robert Monro        M  56 M5559        Wilton             CT 1:05:56 
    4    30    51 Ronald Hooker       M  58 M5559        Monroe             CT 1:08:12 
    5    53    22 Jim Carmellini      M  57 M5559        New Milford        CT 1:12:04 
    6    67    43 John Stevenson      M  59 M5559        New Canaan         CT 1:14:39 
    7    81   201 Chris Volpe         M  55 M5559        New Haven          CT 1:16:44 
    8    89   112 Chris Dighton       M  59 M5559        Bridgewater        CT 1:17:52 
    9    94   137 Tim Palmer          M  55 M5559        Minneapolis        MN 1:18:48 
   10   104    11 Chris Oberhammer    M  57 M5559        Bethel             CT 1:20:12 
   11   114   173 Eric Rosof          M  57 M5559        Scarsdale          NY 1:21:57 
   12   133     4 Miles Braffett      M  57 M5559        New York           NY 1:25:10 
   13   190   145 Richard McDermott   M  56 M5559        New Milford        CT 1:40:21 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    32   146 John McGrane        M  62 M6064        Farmington         CT 1:08:56 
    2    63   102 Ernie Fernandez     M  60 M6064        Sherman            CT 1:14:10 
    3    70    63 Mike Elser          M  61 M6064        Middlebury         CT 1:15:01 
    4    98   178 James Moore         M  63 M6064        Litchfield         CT 1:19:29 
    5   111     6 Fred Cohen          M  62 M6064        Brooklyn           NY 1:21:11 
    6   139   166 Ricardo Gonzalez    M  64 M6064        Danbury            CT 1:25:29 
    7   160    97 Jeff Gray           M  61 M6064        Scottsdale         AZ 1:30:18 
    8   162    96 Randy Wheaton       M  63 M6064        Danbury            CT 1:30:29 
    9   178   198 Steven Tutolo       M  61 M6064        Wolcott            CT 1:33:37 
   10   207    72 Paul Hebert         M  62 M6064        Wolcott            CT 1:52:14 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1    75   109 Nick Moore          M  65 M6569        Sharon             CT 1:15:34 
    2   109   196 Bruce Goulart       M  68 M6569        Newtown            CT 1:20:51 
    3   159   193 Christopher Powderl M  66 M6569        Southbury          CT 1:30:09 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1   192     9 Edward Capriles     M  72 M7074        Guilford           CT 1:40:35 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div          City               St Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === ============ ================== == ======= 
    1   203    54 Clemens Herschel    M  76 M7579        Warren             CT 1:48:09 
    2   212    62 Michael Halperin    M  79 M7579        New York           NY 2:34:00