Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Pat Griskus Sprint Triathlon

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/3575/AWARDS
                       PAT GRISKUS SPRINT TRIATHLON
                Location: LAKE QUASSAPAUG - MIDDLEBURY, CT

                          DIRECTED BY TOM WILKAS
                           Race Date: 07/11/2018
                                      
                            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   142 Karen Pompay         48 Garden City     NY 1:09:22 
    2    68 Meghan Pagliuco      41 Ivoryton        CT 1:09:35 
    3   185 Meaghan Spagnolo     21 Oakville        CT 1:14:42 
                                      
                                      
                  ********** OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                      
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Finish     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Patrick Daly         20 Pearl River     NY   59:16 
    2   116 Owen Rowlands        17 Campbell Hall   NY   59:45 
    3   149 Timothy Clarke       35 Brooklyn        NY 1:00:15 
                                      
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   113   186 Sydney Grogean      F  12 F0114           1:30:22 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    74    95 Kayla Condon        F  16 F1519           1:23:08 
    2   161    71 Aizlyn Zupkus       F  18 F1519           1:44:21 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    70   200 Erin Begg           F  24 F2024           1:22:13 
    2    75   101 Lauren Giampietro   F  20 F2024           1:23:10 
    3   146   174 Lauren Henchcliffe  F  22 F2024           1:40:37 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   123   179 Thayer Clark        F  30 F3034           1:33:01 
    2   186    39 Erin Elser          F  34 F3034           2:06:56 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   107    49 Randi Hogan Lynch   F  37 F3539           1:29:26 
    2   111   155 Nicole Chu          F  37 F3539           1:30:09 
    3   130   181 Jacqueline Murphy   F  35 F3539           1:35:09 
    4   138   163 Jessica Souza       F  36 F3539           1:37:00 
    5   167    98 Allannah Greco      F  37 F3539           1:47:20 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    80    16 Anna Klecha         F  44 F4044           1:24:12 
    2    97   192 Jessie Lynch        F  40 F4044           1:27:08 
    3   105    29 Karen Sutton        F  42 F4044           1:28:55 
    4   136   196 Janet Crocker       F  41 F4044           1:36:40 
    5   148   102 Kimberly Murtaugh   F  41 F4044           1:40:56 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    61    50 Kellie Brown        F  49 F4549           1:19:25 
    2    76   199 Leah Begg           F  49 F4549           1:23:21 
    3   124   169 Kelley Throop       F  48 F4549           1:34:02 
    4   132    63 Susie Johnson       F  49 F4549           1:35:18 
    5   141   156 Melissa Wilson      F  45 F4549           1:37:48 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    52    45 Kathryn Flodquist   F  52 F5054           1:17:42 
    2    71   108 Susan Leigh         F  51 F5054           1:22:27 
    3    87   130 Erin Bennett        F  50 F5054           1:25:31 
    4   109    81 Kim Hooker          F  54 F5054           1:29:32 
    5   117    94 Colleen D'Amico     F  54 F5054           1:30:58 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    81    47 Joan Landers        F  57 F5559           1:24:22 
    2   103   127 Joyce Allen         F  57 F5559           1:28:32 
    3   127    58 Bernadette Hebert   F  59 F5559           1:35:01 
    4   153    75 Melissa Ann Landau  F  55 F5559           1:41:42 
    5   164   189 Kate Willoughby     F  56 F5559           1:45:08 

                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    64    48 Lorraine Huether    F  62 F6064           1:20:43 
    2    90    79 Beth Harrison       F  62 F6064           1:26:09 
    3   119   103 Catherine Koehler   F  61 F6064           1:31:38 
    4   133   152 Lynn Tidgwell       F  61 F6064           1:35:53 
    5   150    66 Alexandra Foster    F  60 F6064           1:41:15 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    94    52 Abigail Scudder     F  65 F6569           1:26:41 
    2   159   112 Mary Livingston     F  67 F6569           1:43:48 
    3   162    60 Sue Murray          F  67 F6569           1:44:33 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
                                      
                                      
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    67   188 Kristian Adlianitsk M  13 M0114           1:21:48 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     4   154 Julen Lujambio      M  17 M1519           1:02:09 
    2     9    25 Joshua Bent         M  18 M1519           1:04:41 
    3    16   187 Martin Adlianitski  M  15 M1519           1:08:07 
    4    17   158 Francis Simpatico   M  16 M1519           1:08:24 
    5    34   173 James Pastore       M  15 M1519           1:13:09 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    12   157 Chris Mulhall       M  24 M2024           1:06:03 
    2    91   105 Kris Whelan         M  20 M2024           1:26:10 
    3   108    67 Ryan Duchanois      M  24 M2024           1:29:28 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    18   165 Patrick Corrigan    M  29 M2529           1:08:47 
    2    41   190 Sean Darrah         M  29 M2529           1:15:18 
    3    54    55 Domenic Roy         M  25 M2529           1:17:48 
    4    65    97 Blake Shultz        M  25 M2529           1:21:10 
    5   114   191 Kevin Richard       M  29 M2529           1:30:25 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     6   119 Michael Tanzi       M  34 M3034           1:02:17 
    2    11   159 Ryan Purves         M  31 M3034           1:05:21 
    3    72   160 Timothy Dowling     M  33 M3034           1:22:47 
    4   143    23 Richard Schnitzel J M  31 M3034           1:38:42 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    48   198 Jason Arnold        M  37 M3539           1:17:16 
    2    85   115 Thomas Moore        M  38 M3539           1:25:18 
    3   176    91 Nash Simcoe         M  39 M3539           1:51:02 
    4   192   136 William Dolce       M  35 M3539           2:19:35 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    31   172 Derek Bobowick      M  44 M4044           1:12:20 
    2    32   195 Sean Mehner         M  40 M4044           1:12:31 
    3    83   167 Michael McDermott   M  42 M4044           1:25:10 
    4   121   184 Matthew Benaroch    M  40 M4044           1:32:07 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    13   117 Robis Degirmenci    M  49 M4549           1:07:10 
    2    24   131 Stephen Carleton    M  48 M4549           1:09:46 
    3    28    86 Sean Alexander      M  45 M4549           1:10:44 
    4    29     1 Brian Stiewing      M  45 M4549           1:11:10 
    5    33   104 Michael Boisseau    M  47 M4549           1:13:06 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     5   100 David Giampietro    M  54 M5054           1:02:15 
    2    14   122 Arthur Boyko        M  52 M5054           1:07:26 
    3    15    77 John McFarland      M  54 M5054           1:07:57 
    4    22   114 David Ricciuti      M  50 M5054           1:09:34 
    5    45   140 Kristopher Arnold   M  53 M5054           1:16:20 

                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1     7   141 Rick Klutey         M  55 M5559           1:03:14 
    2    21    41 Noel Roberts        M  59 M5559           1:09:24 
    3    25   183 Bob Labanca         M  58 M5559           1:09:50 
    4    26    53 Dan Germain         M  57 M5559           1:09:59 
    5    36    76 Douglas Landau      M  58 M5559           1:13:54 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    27   194 Steven Haas         M  63 M6064           1:10:11 
    2    40    34 Michael Barry       M  63 M6064           1:15:07 
    3    56    65 Michael Daddetta    M  61 M6064           1:18:32 
    4    59   180 Jamie Fishlow       M  60 M6064           1:19:15 
    5    63    99 Vin Darcy           M  60 M6064           1:20:33 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    99   126 William Lombardi    M  66 M6569           1:27:17 
    2   158   143 Bruce Goulart       M  68 M6569           1:43:38 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1    77    61 Bruce Levi          M  70 M7074           1:23:38 
    2    82   137 William Curran      M  70 M7074           1:25:05 
    3   180     2 Edward Capriles     M  73 M7074           1:55:07 
                                      
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                S Age Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== = === =============== ======= 
    1   169    33 Peter Madden        M  79 M7579           1:48:05 
    2   181   161 Andre Simonpietri   M  76 M7579           1:57:56 
                                      
                           ATHENA AWARD WINNERS
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Div             Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== =============== ======= 
    1    79    88 Kate Tiedemann      ATHENA          1:24:09 

                                      
                         CLYDESDALE AWARD WINNERS
                                      
Place O'All No.   Name                Div             Age Finish     
===== ===== ===== =================== =============== === ======= 
    1    57   168 Erik Barone         CLYDESDALE       46 1:18:38 
    2    68   147 Sean Chick          CLYDESDALE       42 1:21:50 
    3    78    83 Nick Canny          CLYDESDALE       30 1:23:40 
    4   118    19 Michael Vagnone     CLYDESDALE       63 1:31:15 
    5   128     9 Brandon Poythress   CLYDESDALE       34 1:35:06 
    6   134    73 Scott Davies        CLYDESDALE       64 1:36:24 
    7   139    32 Kristian Johnson    CLYDESDALE       37 1:37:08 
    8   152   148 James McDonough     CLYDESDALE       50 1:41:27 
    9   168    89 Art Tiedemann       CLYDESDALE       53 1:47:33 
   10   172   146 Billy Begg          CLYDESDALE       23 1:49:12 
   11   188    20 Tanner Munroe       CLYDESDALE       32 2:08:46 
   12   189    43 Mark Hall           CLYDESDALE       59 2:09:45