Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Stowe 8 Miler

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4318/8MAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                               Stowe 8 Mile
                             Stowe, VT, 7/7/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 8M MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 TREVOR HOUCHENS      20 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT   45:27 
    2 CHARLES SCHAEFER     32 BURLINGTON      VT   45:50 
    3 ADAM JANIK           22 PROVIDENCE      RI   45:55 

             ********** 8M FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KASIE ENMAN          39 HUNTINGTON      VT   49:26 
    2 IDA SARGENT          31 EAST BURKE      VT   52:03 
    3 AMY FARRELL          42 TUPPER LAKE     NY   53:00 


                       MALE (1 - 19) TEENS CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 EVAN THORNTON-SHERMA 15 WATERFORD       VT   49:32 
    2 KEVIN LE             19 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT   51:29 
    3 HUGH JOHNSON         14 JEFFERSONVILLE  VT   52:10 


                      FEMALE (1 - 19) TEENS CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MAURA DRISCOLL       19 PORTSMOUTH      RI   54:19 
    2 ERIN GALLAGHER       19 BURLINGTON      VT 1:00:18 
    3 FAIRLEY OLSON        15 MIDDLEBURY      VT 1:04:31 


                     MALE (20 - 29) TWENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 GEORGE AITKEN        25 WATERBURY CENTE VT   48:08 
    2 ANDY KLEM            28 BURLINGTON      VT   49:21 
    3 CLARKE SHEDD         23 BURLINGTON      VT   52:23 


                    FEMALE (20 - 29) TWENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ZORAYA HIGHTOWER     29 BURLINGTON      VT   57:53 
    2 BETHANY STOLL        29 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:03:25 
    3 NICOLE MORRIS        24 SALISBURY       VT 1:08:28 



                     MALE (30 - 39) THIRTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 IAN MCCALLUM-COOK    30 BURLINGTON      VT   46:00 
    2 JOHN STANTON-GEDDES  37 BURLINGTON      VT   46:01 
    3 JEFF BEAL            33 WOLCOTT         VT   47:12 


                    FEMALE (30 - 39) THIRTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KIMBERLY LORD        39 SOUTH HERO      VT   53:50 
    2 LAUREN TILTON        37 WINDHAM         NH   54:01 
    3 SARA GRAVES          36 STOWE           VT   56:57 


                      MALE (40 - 49) FORTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 RICH SMITH           49 ENFIELD         NH   46:52 
    2 THOMAS HOWARD        42 BURLINGTON      VT   49:15 
    3 KELL GIFFIN          41 SHREWSBURY      VT   49:42 


                     FEMALE (40 - 49) FORTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LINDSAY WILLARD      40 SOMERVILLE      MA   54:01 
    2 ALYSSA ANDERSON      43 CLAREMONT       NH   56:01 
    3 MEGHAN LOUT          40 COLCHESTER      VT   57:32 


                      MALE (50 - 59) FIFTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 BINNEY MITCHELL      50 BURLINGTON      VT   50:45 
    2 ALLEN MEAD           52 HINESBURG       VT   51:22 
    3 ALEX MCHENRY         53 SOUTH BURLINGTO VT   51:39 


                     FEMALE (50 - 59) FIFTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 SHERRY GREANEY       51 GRANBY          MA   57:48 
    2 LISA ZAPPALA         58 DERRY           NH   59:30 
    3 LAURIE GAUDREAU      50 SPRINGVALE      ME 1:00:30 


                      MALE (60 - 69) SIXTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ROGER PREVOT         60 EAST HARDWICK   VT   54:47 
    2 BOB STROUT           63 SALISBURY       MA   55:40 
    3 MATTHEW SUKEFORTH    60 MIDDLEBORO      MA   56:05 



                     FEMALE (60 - 69) SIXTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KAREN DURANTE        68 NEWBURYPORT     MA 1:03:52 
    2 SUZANNE DISESSA      62 WESTFIELD       MA 1:06:37 
    3 LISA CONEY           63 WAYLAND         MA 1:08:31 


                     MALE (70 - 99) SEVENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 GORDON MACFARLAND    71 BURLINGTON      VT 1:00:01 
    2 BOB MILDRUM          71 SAINT ALBANS    VT 1:02:57 
    3 CHUCK ARNOLD         72 BURLINGTON      VT 1:09:07 


                    FEMALE (70 - 99) SEVENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time