Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

WCRC New Years Day Hangover Classic

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4391/5kAwards
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
        The 39th Annual Winner's Circle Hangover Classic 5K and 10K
                          Salisbury, MA, 01/01/20
           For corrections, please email Richie@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 5K MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St     Gun Time
    1 Nate Jenkins           397 39 NORTH ANDOVER   MA     15:37 
    2 Jacob Wormald          315 24 DERRY           NH     15:59 
    3 Steve Dowsett          878 31 NEWBURYPORT     MA     16:11 
    ----------------------------------------------------

             ********** 5K FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St     Gun Time
    1 Amy Bernard            692 41 HAMPSTEAD       NH     19:26 
    2 Amy Crowley            911 36 WINDHAM         NH     19:42 
    3 Kate Farrell           877 25 WINDHAM         NH     19:46 
    ----------------------------------------------------

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  01 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Sebastian Gilligan     321 16 TOPSFIELD       MA   18:08 
    2 Ryan Brennan           925 15 SANFORD         ME   19:06 
    3 Spencer Lepine         929 17 ROCHESTER       NH   19:31 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  01 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Kate Albertelli        698 15 EXETER          NH   23:35 
    2 Mia Albertelli         699 12 EXETER          NH   25:39 
    3 Annika Oberg           614 13 ELIOT           ME   27:15 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Jacob Johns            716 25 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   16:43 
    2 Cameron Cook           747 25 DOVER           NH   17:03 
    3 Ryan Ducrow            652 20 AMESBURY        MA   17:19 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Kali Otis              774 25 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:53 
    2 Amanda Studer          420 28 ROCHESTER       NH   25:35 
    3 Brittney Wile          755 25 HAVERHILL       MA   26:19 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Steve Gendron          895 32 LOWELL          MA   17:29 
    2 Kevin St Laurent       691 32 NEWMARKET       NH   17:49 
    3 Chris Mancini          615 39 SOMERVILLE      MA   18:28 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Emily Lafferty         488 34 KENSINGTON      NH   19:52 
    2 Sarah Canney           565 37 FARMINGTON      NH   19:56 
    3 Meghan Sullivan Powe   912 36 WINDHAM         NH   21:16 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Rick Bernard           693 41 HAMPSTEAD       NH   18:53 
    2 Carl Clarizia           49 46 BEVERLY         MA   19:27 
    3 Marty Dyer             663 42 EPPING          NH   20:26 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Martha Baroody         285 41 HAMPTON         NH   21:48 
    2 Teresa Czepiel         380 46 EXETER          NH   22:22 
    3 Marcie Dilorenzo       664 41 AMESBURY        MA   22:44 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Todd Gerrish           909 58 GREENLAND       NH   20:05 
    2 Jack Milmoe            859 50 BOXFORD         MA   20:10 
    3 Paul Young             792 54 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   20:12 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Laurie Gaudreau        498 50 SPRINGVALE      ME   20:49 
    2 Sue Madden             771 54 NEWBURYPORT     MA   23:31 
    3 Amy Quinlan            871 54 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   24:05 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Bruce Butterworth      574 66 SEABROOK        NH   20:34 
    2 David Kelly            590 63 ROLLINSFORD     NH   21:32 
    3 Bryan Fahy             313 60 HAMPTON         NH   21:37 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Miae Jacobs            303 60 HAVERHILL       MA   21:29 
    2 Maryjane Busby         127 60 DANVERS         MA   25:45 
    3 Barbara MacDonald      626 62 EXETER          NH   26:21 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  70 - 79 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Ted Jones              830 72 NBPT            MA   26:39 
    2 Gerry Fennessey        591 72 ANDOVER         MA   30:49 
    3 Fran McMahon           826 74 HAMPTON         NH   31:22 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  70 - 79 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Linda Davis            639 70 PORTLAND        ME   30:45 
    2 Lynn Mather            817 73 NEWBURY         MA   37:37 
    3 Andrea Marie Vibbert   618 72 NORTH HAMPTON   NH   39:03 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  80 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Bill Jackson           586 82 HAMPTON         NH   39:44 
    2 Dick Kuhl              358 84 BEDFORD         NH   43:43 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  80 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time