Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Malden Half & 5 Mile

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4048/5MileTeams
                           MALDEN HALF + 5 MILE
               March 10, 2019       5 Miles      Malden, MA
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: http://www.gsrs.com/fixresults
===================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FIVE MILE TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  MIDNIGHT RUNNERS                                            
            27:34   29:45   35:26 = 1:32:45
         Patrick Driscoll, Brian Axelrod, Dani Konrad
   2.  INDIGO                                                      
            27:28   27:51   40:18 = 1:35:37
         Curtis Trueb, Jon Cusick, Naheil Qudah
   3.  NOTCH BREWING                                               
            29:13   29:50   37:20 = 1:36:23
         Chris Furnari, Jim Pawlicki, Jessica Holt
   4.  THE HEARTBREAKERS                                           
            28:05   34:19   34:33 = 1:36:57
         Christopher Knighton, Ariel Perry, Amy Margolius
   5.  BRIGHTON BANGERS                                            
            29:32   30:27   39:35 = 1:39:34
         David Terwilliger, Mark Hagopian, Jessica O'Neil
   6.  SILVERWAREIORS                                              
            31:14   33:34   38:11 = 1:42:59
         Bing Xia, Finn Stirling, Sarabeth Buckely
   7.  SLUMBREW HAPPY SOLES                                        
            29:30   37:02   38:01 = 1:44:33
         Brendon Campbell, Alex Tanguay, Lindsay Croshier
   8.  NOVEMBER PROJECT                                            
            32:50   36:10   37:59 = 1:46:59
         Michael Sage, Morgan Prudden, Aderonke Ilegbusi
   9.  SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS                                     
            33:06   35:30   38:34 = 1:47:10
         Michael Tuttle, Brian Ketterer, Anne Zehr
  10.  GOOOOOHANA!                                                 
            32:14   35:04   39:57 = 1:47:15
         Thomas Huang, Benton Hilario, Victoria Perez
  11.  CRUSHING MALDEN                                             
            32:07   38:31   38:51 = 1:49:29
         Stephanie McNamara, Mike Hoogendyk, Michelle Densmore
  12.  COOL RUNNINGS                                               
            36:32   37:12   37:44 = 1:51:28
         Christopher Molica, Sam La, Kayla Desanty
  13.  PIONEERS RUN CREW                                           
            36:20   38:07   38:29 = 1:52:56
         Gary Rennie, Aliese Lash, Lauren Cowing
  14.  ORANGETHEORYBURLINGTON                                      
            37:10   37:12   39:05 = 1:53:27
         Ryan Jacoby, Brandon Koch, David Bengoa
  15.  RUN CLUB OF MALDEN                                          
            35:50   38:44   39:02 = 1:53:36
         Matthew Hirsch, Ellen Gage, Bobby Earle O'Brien
  16.  DASHING WHIPPETS RUNNING TEAM                               
            33:31   38:53   42:19 = 1:54:43
         Johnny Sadoff, James Kraemer, Megan Duncan Smith
  17.  SHARED SUFFERING                                            
            34:55   38:21   42:08 = 1:55:24
         Anthony Nitti, Quyen Luong, Delaney Shaw
  18.  RUN TOGETHER                                                
            35:45   39:35   41:16 = 1:56:36
         Patricia Moran, Stephen Slogar, Lauren Shumate
  19.  ITWP RUNS                                                   
            38:09   40:42   43:03 = 2:01:54
         Aileen Tschiderer, Ben Lanzoni, Kevin Clemens
  20.  RUNYOGA                                                     
            40:38   40:44   40:56 = 2:02:18
         Cara Gilman, Michael Schiess, Ashleigh Pezzoni
  21.  RUNNING CLUB FOR PEOPLE THAT CAN'T RUN GOOD                 
            38:47   41:12   43:21 = 2:03:20
         Nick Lawson, Mark Pettengill, Amy Glowatz
  22.  MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                                        
            34:49   43:58   44:58 = 2:03:45
         Emily McDivitt, Andrew Brown, Cynthia Berger
  23.  HERE TO PADDY                                               
            39:38   41:06   43:52 = 2:04:36
         Michelle Mathey, Dan Biagini, Diana Fantasia
  24.  RUNFELLOW                                                   
            39:43   39:56   48:01 = 2:07:40
         Kevin Doyle, Charlotte Lowey, Jeannine Foley
  25.  #WERUNSCHITTSCREEK                                          
            39:32   43:23   45:50 = 2:08:45
         Brian Straub, Garry Seward, Ann-Marie Lawlor
  26.  IDLE HANDS, BUSY FEET                                       
            40:55   42:36   45:32 = 2:09:03
         Jennifer Dutcher, John Palombo, Todd McGrain
  27.  KAT’S DOGZ                                                
            43:31   44:07   44:24 = 2:12:02
         Kathy Dieppa, Matthew Hunter, Alex Torres
  28.  JING DYNASTY                                                
            43:09   43:50   45:54 = 2:12:53
         Jing Chen, Cody Tong, Belinda Xu
  29.  PUBLIC BUDDIES                                              
            39:35   48:44   50:34 = 2:18:53
         Michael Flynn, Justin Nyborn, Naomi Vishnupad
  29.  ALPHA KREW                                                  
            42:05   48:24   48:24 = 2:18:53
         Brian Le, Chantan Yon, Tony Pailin
  31.  FINISHERS FIT CLUB                                          
            45:31   47:49   52:30 = 2:25:50
         Vince Beard, Bradford Arnold, Yvette Modestin
  32.  ZJU-RUNNERDS                                                
            47:54   48:33   50:41 = 2:27:08
         Changqian Bao, Takato Shinohara, Jiajing Song
  33.  66 SFSB                                                     
            38:53   56:35   56:38 = 2:32:06
         Jared Grabowski, Haley Grabowski, Jimmy Ciccio
  34.  DORCHESTER RUNNING CLUB                                     
            46:27   46:44   59:45 = 2:32:56
         Sean Quinn, Abby Linn, Peter Davis
  35.  BANTAM CIDER                                                
            51:30   51:30   55:43 = 2:38:43
         Kathleen Head, Andrew Iannitelli, Jennifer Sabonis
  36.  NO MEAT ATHLETE                                             
            49:45   56:45   58:00 = 2:44:30
         Drew Reilly, Stacy Williams, Joan Albert