Responsive image
Timing by Bay State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

2017 Yankee Homecoming Road Race

                   58th YANKEE HOMECOMING 5K & 10 MILES
          NEWBURYPORT, MA     TUESDAY, AUGUST 1, 2017     6:00 PM


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       5K CORPORATE TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:45:08 DARLING CONSULTING GROUP           (  21:02)
=============================================
  1    19:52   1400 Kenny Najem         M 
  2    20:08   1802 Kenton Slovenski    M 
  3    21:06    885 Connor Hughes       M 
  4    21:52   1329 Michael Mitchell    M 
  5    22:10   1269 Lydia McLaughlin    F 

  2. 1:54:36 SUPERIOR CONTROLS                  (  22:56)
=============================================
  1    20:18     20 Logan Almquist      M 
  2    22:01    909 Joseph Iuliucci     M 
  3    23:22   1242 Taggart McCormick   M 
  4    23:40   1718 Nathan Sandmaier    M 
  5    25:15   1021 Abby Koczera        F 

  3. 1:56:55 SOLE SISTERS                       (  23:23)
=============================================
  1    20:09    847 Sarah Hjelmstad     F 
  2    20:55    326 Jill Chisholm       F 
  3    22:18   1895 Carmela Taveras     F 
  4    24:26   1528 Marli Piccolo       F 
  5    29:07    800 Allison Hapenney    F 

  4. 2:10:51 THEATER WORKSHOP                   (  26:11)
=============================================
  1    24:14    786 Morgan Hall         F 
  2    25:29   1373 Ryan Mulligan       M 
  3    26:17    124 Jamie Bell          F 
  4    26:48    785 Zachary Hall        M 
  5    28:03   1729 John Sayles         M 

  5. 2:10:55 ANNA JAQUES HOSPITAL               (  26:11)
=============================================
  1    24:15   1168 Alyssa Mahoney      F 
  2    24:32   1334 Lindsey Mogren      F 
  3    26:46    119 Hunter Belisle      M 
  4    27:41   2020 Moray Wilson        F 
  5    27:41    157 Joe Bohenko         M 

  6. 2:12:48 NANA'S BEACH BUMS                  (  26:34)
=============================================
  1    21:05    292 James Casale        M 
  2    23:20    291 Joseph Casale       M 
  3    28:51     89 Erik Balsbaugh      M 
  4    29:46    619 Paul Fitzgerald     M 
  5    29:46    948 Sarah Joyce Willey  F 

  7. 2:14:02 TCA                                (  26:49)
=============================================
  1    21:25   2323 Chatham Campbell    M 
  2    21:57   2324 Benjamin Campbell   M 
  3    29:20   2325 Cooper Campbell     M 
  4    29:37   2472 Rachel Holland      F 
  5    31:43   2321 Craig Campbell      M 

  8. 2:24:50 NEW ENGLAND DEVELOPMENT            (  28:58)
=============================================
  1    26:24   1267 Brian McGrath       M 
  2    26:31    580 Eric Falcone        M 
  3    26:40    629 Jay Flynn           M 
  4    30:59    670 Beth Gallugi        F 
  5    34:16    282 Mariah Carr         F 

  9. 2:29:04 INSTITUTION FOR SAVINGS            (  29:49)
=============================================
  1    27:28    614 Margaret Fish       F 
  2    29:12    363 Becky Conary        F 
  3    29:58    210 Shannon Brindamour  F 
  4    31:13   1822 Jennifer Soltys     F 
  5    31:13   1821 Michael Soltys      M 

 10. 2:33:17 ANGRY BALLERZ EAST                 (  30:40)
=============================================
  1    24:02    485 Mick Dimaria        M 
  2    24:06   1438 Juan Ojeda III      M 
  3    28:04   1437 Juan Ojeda          M 
  4    38:20    484 Mary Ann Dimaria    F 
  5    38:45   1436 Veronica Ojeda      F 

 11. 2:47:16 MAMAS ON THE MOVE                  (  33:28)
=============================================
  1    28:59   1817 Aileen Smolski      F 
  2    31:18    679 Megan Garrett       F 
  3    32:10    874 Jenny Houlahan      F 
  4    34:13   1337 Carley Monell       F 
  5    40:36   1731 Cindy Scally        F 

 12. 3:22:00 #GETFIT CATALDO RUN CLUB           (  40:24)
=============================================
  1    36:27   1915 Glen Timmons        M 
  2    40:10   2051 Shane Yandle        M 
  3    40:53    810 Risa Hassel         F 
  4    40:54    811 Christian Hassel    M 
  5    43:36   2008 Bobby Whittredge    M 

 13. 3:29:31 TEAM BIG GOONA                     (  41:55)
=============================================
  1    25:59   1586 Catenoelle Quinn    F 
  2    28:59   1585 James Quinn         M 
  3    38:31   1587 Colleen Quinn       F 
  4    57:54   2246 Paul Carelis        M 
  5    58:08   2245 Jillian Harvey      F