Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Harborside Half Marathon & 5K

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4617/5KAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                         Harborside Half Marathon
                         Newburyport, MA, 11/10/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       ZACH CHUPA           44 WILMINGTON      DE   17:20 
    2       DOMINIC DEFURIA      24 BOSTON          MA   17:23 
    3       EAMON COSTELLO       14 MEDFORD         MA   19:44 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       ABBY MOSCA           28 SOMERVILLE      MA   20:21 
    2       NICOLE PRESCOTT      24 BOSTON          MA   21:11 
    3       KAREN DURANTE        68 NEWBURYPORT     MA   22:17 


             ------------ MALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       JOSHUA PELLETIER     12 N. ANDOVER      MA   20:44 
    2       QUINN COSTELLO       12 MEDFORD         MA   21:04 
    3       WILLIAM CONKLIN      12 DANVERS         MA   21:29 


            ------------ FEMALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       ANNA CASEY           14 MEDFORD         MA   24:19 
    2       CLAIRE STONE         15 IPSWICH         MA   24:59 
    3       DEVIN STROOPE        12 NEWBURYPORT     MA   25:09 


             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       COLBY HAMILTON       26 LEXINGTON       MA   20:15 
    2       GEOFFREY BROWN       28 MALDEN          MA   21:22 
    3       ARTHUR PIANTEDOSI    27 NEWBURYPORT     MA   22:27 


            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       MEGAN FICENEC        26 AMESBURY        MA   24:16 
    2       JOANNA GORMLEY       23 HAVERHILL       MA   24:27 
    3       GRACE PRESNICK       26 BOSTON          MA   24:30 



             ------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       JAYSON DAVIS         33 AMESBURY        MA   23:20 
    2       NICK WILSON          32 NEWBURY         MA   23:56 
    3       STEVE KANE           35 LOWELL          MA   24:00 


            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       COLLEEN CONTI        31 WOBURN          MA   24:39 
    2       AMANDA JACKSON       38 BELLPORT        NY   25:21 
    3       JOCELYN GRAHAM       32 BOXFORD         MA   25:22 


             ------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       DAINE JACKSON        40 BELLPORT        NY   21:03 
    2       JAMES PEIRCE         47 CHELMSFORD      MA   22:29 
    3       DEREK COPPINGER      49 NEWBURYPORT     MA   24:02 


            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       CHRIS NAPOLITANO     43 BURLINGTON      VT   23:13 
    2       MARTHA BAROODY       41 HAMPTON         NH   23:16 
    3       SARAH GUCKENBURG     44 NEWBURYPORT     MA   24:30 


             ------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       CHRISTIAN SAVA       51 NEWBURYPORT     MA   22:22 
    2       ERIC REARDON         50 HAMPTON         NH   23:28 
    3       PAUL MCKIE           55 NEWBURYPORT     MA   24:21 


            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       NOREEN WADDELL       53 BYFIELD         MA   24:04 
    2       NADINE JOHNSON       55 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   25:10 
    3       MARYANN MACNEIL      59 AMESBURY        MA   25:48 


             ------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       BOB STROUT           64 SALISBURY       MA   21:05 
    2       DENNIS RYAN          63 BEDFORD         MA   25:50 
    3       THOMAS CHASE         61 NEWBURYPORT     MA   26:01 



            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time
    1       DONNA JEAN WRIGHT    60 AMESBURY        MA   26:36 
    2       STACEY FULTON        61 STORRS          CT   30:51 
    3       TRINA ABBOTT         61 CAMBRIDGE       MA   30:54 


             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time


            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------

     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time