Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Stowe 8 Miler

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4318/5KAWARDS
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                               Stowe 8 Mile
                             Stowe, VT, 7/7/19
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 5k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MATTHEW VIGILANTE    19 WATERFORD       NY   16:57 
    2 RON G COOPER         41 MARBLEHEAD      MA   18:28 
    3 ALEX PELOV           12 TOWACO          NJ   19:54 

             ********** 5k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ALEXANDRA DUNN       26 NEW YORK        NY   19:15 
    2 MALLORIE LYFORD      28 WATERBURY       VT   20:36 
    3 LINDZEY BEAL         32 WOLCOTT         VT   20:46 


                       MALE (1 - 19) TEENS CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 CAL BENJAMIN         14 HARBOR SPRINGS  MI   20:07 
    2 OSCAR LINEHAN-SIU    15 ARLINGTON       VA   20:31 
    3 AIDAN MAY            19 MONKTON         VT   20:44 


                      FEMALE (1 - 19) TEENS CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 CAELYN MCDONOUGH     15 WATERBURY CENTE VT   21:22 
    2 CARLY EATON          12 HAMPTON         NH   24:17 
    3 KATIE ARMSTRONG      17 WEST NEWTON     MA   26:40 


                     MALE (20 - 29) TWENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MIKE HOAGLUND        22 BURLINGTON      VT   20:46 
    2 GRAHAM GILARDE       23 COBALT          CT   20:46 
    3 MATTHEW DURFEE       29 BETHEL          VT   24:01 


                    FEMALE (20 - 29) TWENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 KATHERINE SESSIONS   29 ORFORD          NH   23:57 
    2 MEGHAN YANDOW        27 BETHEL          VT   24:21 
    3 MOLLY TOWER          27 WEST HARTFORD   CT   26:36 



                     MALE (30 - 39) THIRTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ANDY JADRNAK         32 COLCHESTER      VT   20:53 
    2 KEVIN FRASCA         30 NORTH ANDOVER   MA   21:24 
    3 HARRISON CAWLEY      30 STOWE           VT   22:43 


                    FEMALE (30 - 39) THIRTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MERCEDES ORTEGA      36 SHELBURNE       VT   22:43 
    2 JEANETTE SECHLER     38 JOHNSON         VT   23:45 
    3 MIRIAM LEWIS         37 BLOOMFIELD      CT   24:03 


                      MALE (40 - 49) FORTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 ANDREW SHAM          43 LYNDONVILLE     VT   21:05 
    2 DARYL KRAMER         45 BERNVILLE       PA   22:35 
    3 BRIAN MONAHAN        42 DANVILLE        VT   24:35 


                     FEMALE (40 - 49) FORTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 SUSAN SKALKA         47 BURLINGTON      VT   23:01 
    2 DIANA PELOV          42 TOWACO          NJ   24:00 
    3 CLAIRE LUND          46 CONCORD         NH   24:06 


                      MALE (50 - 59) FIFTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 BOB ZIEVERINK        58 CINCINNATI      OH   24:07 
    2 KIRK SCHELLINGER     53 ANTRIM          NH   24:59 
    3 SCOTT MADDEN         56 BETHESDA        MD   25:32 


                     FEMALE (50 - 59) FIFTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 JEANNE BENJAMIN      51 HARBOR SPRINGS  MI   21:38 
    2 PEG RIELEY           52 WILLISTON       VT   24:23 
    3 STEPHANIE TONRA      51 ROSWELL         GA   26:28 


                      MALE (60 - 69) SIXTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 DAVE LONG            63 WATERBURY CTR   VT   24:28 
    2 TOM GUILMETTE        60 DOVER           NH   25:25 
    3 MARTY SCHAIVONE      65 STRATFORD       CT   27:37 



                     FEMALE (60 - 69) SIXTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 MELANIE BENSON       61 MORRISVILLE     VT   24:38 
    2 GINGER LAMBERT       65 MIDDLEBURY      VT   27:01 
    3 ANNE VRANA           62 POINTE CLAIRE   QC   28:17 


                     MALE (70 - 99) SEVENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 LOUIS DISESSA        75 WESTFIELD       MA   27:03 
    2 BILL PETTI           73 WHITMAN         MA   31:18 
    3 DAN CALLAHAN         76 WOBURN          MA   31:21 


                    FEMALE (70 - 99) SEVENTIES CATEGORY

Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1 SANDRA FERNO         72 WILLIAMSTOWN    VT   48:44