Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

WCRC New Years Day Hangover Classic

filename: /home/steved/dev/lightbox/register/www/iresultslive/rawresults/4391/10kAwards
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
        The 39th Annual Winner's Circle Hangover Classic 5K and 10K
                          Salisbury, MA, 01/01/20
           For corrections, please email Richie@yankeetiming.com





              ********** 10k MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St     Gun Time
    1 Sam Marchant           833 20 MERRIMAC        MA     34:02 
    2 Trevor Willobee        289 32 ROCHESTER       NH     34:11 
    3 Kevin Crowley          198 34 CONCORD         NH     35:17 
    ----------------------------------------------------

             ********** 10k FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St     Gun Time
    1 Beth Dollas            207 42 AMESBURY        MA     39:14 
    2 Emma Marchant          834 23 MERRIMAC        MA     40:14 
    3 Kara Moran             897 33 LYNNFIELD       MA     41:50 
    ----------------------------------------------------

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  01 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Caleb Barnes           581 13 MELROSE         MA   42:37 
    2 Alexander Tollman      472 18 GEORGETOWN      MA   43:18 
    3 Levi Barnes            583 08 MELROSE         MA   45:48 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  01 - 19 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Abigail McLaughlin     177 15 NORTH READING   MA   52:02 
    2 Adelina Barnes         582 10 MELROSE         MA   52:36 
    3 Sarah McVey            900 16 BOXFORD         MA   52:49 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Gumby Tollman          839 22 GEORGETOWN      MA   43:13 
    2 Mike Pisani            520 27 PORTSMOUTH      NH   48:30 
    3 Chris Rice             338 29 HAVERHILL       MA   52:49 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  20 - 29 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Sarah Matson           280 28 PLAISTOW        NH   44:36 
    2 Hayley Mahan           518 25 BEVERLY         MA   51:31 
    3 Valerie Nesom          861 23 EXETER          NH   51:43 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Brady Hoover           428 34 WEST NEWBURY    MA   35:38 
    2 Brendon Campbell        54 35 MEDFORD         MA   36:09 
    3 David Corbett          448 36 DANVERS         MA   36:16 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  30 - 39 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Amy Damon              470 33 LYNN            MA   42:33 
    2 Leah Cappellucci       540 35 LAWRENCE        MA   43:06 
    3 Amy Rosania            418 33 PORTSMOUTH      NH   43:38 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Eddie Clements         739 40 SALEM           NH   37:54 
    2 Jack Scott             343 43 BOXFORD         MA   38:03 
    3 Derek Dorval           704 46 KENSINGTON      NH   38:47 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  40 - 49 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Kimberly Parker        620 47 YORK            ME   44:46 
    2 Jocelyn Cascio         608 44 HAVERHILL       MA   45:05 
    3 Kirsten Kortz          516 41 HAMPSTEAD       NH   45:38 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Gregory Putnam         893 50 STONEHAM        MA   36:31 
    2 Hugh Hallawell         509 50 BOSTON          MA   38:51 
    3 Robert Gray            149 52 RYE             NH   40:49 


 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  50 - 59 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Karen Fogg             205 52 YORK            ME   42:07 
    2 Fran O'Donoghue        394 57 MIRROR LAKE     NH   46:15 
    3 Deborah Sakr           398 56 AMESBURY        MA   46:48 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Paul Crochiere         727 61 AMESBURY        MA   39:48 
    2 Rich Daddio            326 60 AMESBURY        MA   41:27 
    3 Michael Barry          728 63 NORTHWOOD       NH   42:20 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  60 - 69 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Maura Szendey          186 60 ANDOVER         MA   49:44 
    2 Sinthy Kounlasa        687 63 DOVER           NH   53:22 
    3 Donna Sarasin          617 67 NASHUA          NH   54:56 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  70 - 79 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Denny Leblanc          928 77 NASHUA          NH 1:00:13 
    2 David Rein              50 70 BEVERLY         MA 1:00:16 
    3 Thomas Wylie           410 75 HAVERHILL       MA 1:07:15 

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  70 - 79 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time
    1 Carol Weeks            638 70 KENNEBUNK       ME   55:07 

 ___________________________________________________________

                          MALE  80 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time

 ___________________________________________________________

                         FEMALE  80 - 99 AGE GROUP

Place    Name               Bib  Age     City       St   Chip Time