Timing by The Empire Timing Co.
http://www.empiretiming.com
info@empiretiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Mystic Aquarium's 13th Annual Run/Walk for the Penguins
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F0113
F1419
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M0113
M1419
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
Division Results for the 5K / F3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
234
12
Angie
Thomas
F
30
1
F3039
Waterford
CT
23:11
23:18
7:30
111
22
Stacey
Leitz
F
39
2
F3039
Westerly
RI
24:23
24:26
7:52
243
29
Margaret
Bouchard
F
31
3
F3039
Westerly
RI
25:05
25:07
8:05
245
30
Lily
Stolberg
F
31
4
F3039
Himesburg
VT
25:05
25:07
8:05
114
37
Melissa
Little
F
39
5
F3039
Waterford
CT
26:08
26:14
8:27
84
40
Beth
Johnson
F
39
6
F3039
Lebanon
CT
26:27
26:33
8:33
197
42
Julie
Wright
F
37
7
F3039
Waterford
CT
26:56
27:01
8:42
16
48
Elizabeth
Blaney
F
36
8
F3039
Wallingford
CT
27:33
27:40
8:54
121
58
Shawn
Marshall
F
38
9
F3039
Mystic
CT
29:00
29:03
9:21
36
72
Jordanna
Colberg
F
34
10
F3039
Plainfield
CT
30:02
30:07
9:42
8
79
Bethany
Arico
F
35
11
F3039
Jewett City
CT
30:15
30:24
9:47
83
86
Amanda
Hurlburt
F
33
12
F3039
Madison
CT
30:43
30:46
9:55
88
90
Mary
Kaplita
F
34
13
F3039
Wallingford
CT
31:07
31:16
10:04
237
103
Lauren
Schwab
F
31
14
F3039
Gales Ferry
CT
32:17
32:32
10:29
177
113
Cara
Swan
F
33
15
F3039
East Lyme
CT
32:52
33:01
10:38
108
122
Katherine
Lavery
F
30
16
F3039
Newington
CT
33:29
33:37
10:50
167
127
Mollie
Roque
F
31
17
F3039
Plainville
MA
33:47
34:04
10:58
134
131
Jenn
Millas
F
35
18
F3039
Mystic
CT
33:58
34:19
11:03
58
132
Sara
Franklin
F
35
19
F3039
Norwich
CT
34:18
34:26
11:05
192
133
Casey
LouisWelch
F
31
20
F3039
Shelton
CT
34:27
34:34
11:08
157
134
Crystal
Poitras
F
34
21
F3039
Ivoryton
CT
34:18
34:35
11:08
100
137
Kelley
FaitLabella
F
31
22
F3039
Milford
CT
35:06
35:24
11:24
25
142
Katherine
Bunko
F
30
23
F3039
Plantsville
CT
36:34
36:47
11:51
43
155
Kate
Desrochers
F
33
24
F3039
Mystic
CT
38:14
38:28
12:23
150
157
Tara
Pawlak
F
34
25
F3039
Waterford
CT
38:41
38:56
12:32
187
158
Jacqueline
VanWint
F
31
26
F3039
Newport
RI
38:30
38:59
12:33
171
165
Erin
Schramm
F
33
27
F3039
Norwich
CT
38:45
39:04
12:35
129
166
Meredith
McCauley
F
32
28
F3039
Coventry
RI
38:46
39:04
12:35
44
168
Lisa
Dilworth
F
31
29
F3039
Groton
CT
38:47
39:10
12:37
231
175
Lindsay
Sullivan-Ry
F
32
30
F3039
Warwick
RI
39:55
40:15
12:58
126
183
Julianne
Mastroe
F
33
31
F3039
Framingham
MA
41:17
41:39
13:25
48
184
Jamie
Edie
F
32
32
F3039
Preston
CT
41:34
41:53
13:29
77
187
Amber
Higginson
F
36
33
F3039
Gardner
MA
42:44
42:54
13:49
110
191
Angela
Lawton
F
39
34
F3039
Warwick
RI
43:07
43:29
14:00
183
200
Kimberly
Turey
F
39
35
F3039
Orange
CT
44:07
44:35
14:21
125
204
Crystal
Mastrianni
F
37
36
F3039
Southington
CT
45:22
45:36
14:41
75
206
Kelly
Heon
F
33
37
F3039
Hampton
CT
46:19
46:42
15:02
68
211
Kamela
Goffe
F
38
38
F3039
Hamden
CT
55:00
55:29
17:52
104
215
Cyndi
Lapalme
F
32
39
F3039
Amston
CT
1:07:59
1:08:17
21:59
<<First
<Prev
Next >