Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Colchester Half Marathon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Half
1929
ESTRT
F-18
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
M-18
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the Half / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
5764
6
Mario
Vazquez
6
M
41
1
M4049
New Britain
CT
1:21:13
1:21:13
6:12
89
12
Adam
Bulewich
12
M
43
2
M4049
South Windsor
CT
1:23:56
1:23:57
6:25
268
14
Pete
Harley
14
M
49
3
M4049
Bristol
RI
1:24:45
1:24:47
6:29
422
18
Jim
McCaffrey
18
M
43
4
M4049
Hamden
CT
1:28:00
1:28:01
6:44
387
20
Scott
Livingston
20
M
47
5
M4049
Bolton
CT
1:28:27
1:28:29
6:46
5580
22
Roy
Krause
22
M
48
6
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
1:28:01
1:28:37
6:46
5266
32
Pete
Zah
29
M
45
7
M4049
Naugatuck
CT
1:30:49
1:30:55
6:57
468
33
Andrew
Orefice
30
M
42
8
M4049
New Haven
CT
1:30:58
1:31:07
6:58
5648
60
Paul
Rosenberg
49
M
41
9
M4049
Litchfield
CT
1:35:59
1:36:03
7:20
82
62
Kevin
Bruff
51
M
44
10
M4049
Newport
RI
1:36:19
1:36:27
7:22
5298
68
Brian
Nephew
56
M
43
11
M4049
East Hampton
CT
1:36:56
1:37:15
7:26
473
69
Rick
O'Toole
57
M
49
12
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
1:37:12
1:37:22
7:26
5600
75
Justin
Adams
61
M
44
13
M4049
Colchester
CT
1:37:32
1:37:44
7:28
612
79
Russell
Stroud
63
M
49
14
M4049
Simsbury
CT
1:38:09
1:38:17
7:31
5787
84
Michael
Westfall
66
M
49
15
M4049
Manchester
CT
1:38:30
1:38:49
7:33
439
88
Dwayne
Melton
69
M
42
16
M4049
Norwich
CT
1:39:08
1:39:10
7:35
197
89
John
Erickson
70
M
48
17
M4049
Griswold
CT
1:39:05
1:39:10
7:35
5703
101
Erik
Soderstrom
79
M
44
18
M4049
Ashaway
RI
1:40:06
1:40:12
7:39
352
102
Christopher
Morris
80
M
40
19
M4049
New Hartford
CT
1:39:38
1:40:14
7:40
45
104
Jason
Barricklow
81
M
41
20
M4049
Waterford
CT
1:40:39
1:40:46
7:42
335
113
Christopher
King
86
M
43
21
M4049
Cheshire
CT
1:42:05
1:42:09
7:48
322
121
Michael
Keenan
92
M
47
22
M4049
Southglastonbury
CT
1:42:42
1:42:52
7:52
5689
124
Thomas
Sherman
95
M
40
23
M4049
West Greenwich
RI
1:42:58
1:43:01
7:52
457
133
Michael
Nguyen
100
M
47
24
M4049
West Simsbury
CT
1:44:15
1:44:22
7:58
5633
134
Matt
Rich
101
M
44
25
M4049
Longmeadow
MA
1:44:21
1:44:24
7:59
379
136
William
Liebler
102
M
46
26
M4049
Southington
CT
1:44:23
1:44:28
7:59
266
138
Matthew
Hargus
103
M
45
27
M4049
Pawcatuck
CT
1:44:28
1:44:38
8:00
465
152
Geoffrey
Oldmixon
112
M
43
28
M4049
Westfield
MA
1:45:42
1:45:50
8:05
143
155
Brendan
Coyle
114
M
46
29
M4049
Killingworth
CT
1:46:33
1:46:43
8:09
20
163
Kevin
Antaya
119
M
43
30
M4049
Middletown
CT
1:47:04
1:47:35
8:13
5602
167
Kenneth
Plante
122
M
42
31
M4049
East Hampton
CT
1:47:41
1:48:00
8:15
38
171
Paul
Baldini
125
M
48
32
M4049
Coldchester
CT
1:48:25
1:48:27
8:17
5273
173
Mike
Trocchi
126
M
41
33
M4049
Colchester
CT
1:48:21
1:48:28
8:17
44
181
Stephen
Baraquin
131
M
45
34
M4049
North Haven
CT
1:49:22
1:49:54
8:24
5761
188
Keith
Varriale
135
M
45
35
M4049
Granby
CT
1:49:59
1:50:10
8:25
425
195
Jim
McCusker
141
M
43
36
M4049
Burlington
CT
1:50:38
1:51:07
8:29
362
207
Chris
Landis
146
M
44
37
M4049
Brooklyn
CT
1:51:45
1:51:53
8:33
206
210
Michael
Fauerbach
149
M
49
38
M4049
Stonington
CT
1:51:35
1:51:56
8:33
166
213
Peter
Diamante
150
M
41
39
M4049
Prospect
CT
1:51:56
1:52:18
8:35
5734
214
Christopher
Swenson
151
M
49
40
M4049
Suffield
CT
1:52:03
1:52:19
8:35
5277
215
Jonathan
Dunn
152
M
44
41
M4049
Enfield
CT
1:52:21
1:52:34
8:36
5264
223
Minsung
Yoon
156
M
43
42
M4049
Middlebury
CT
1:53:29
1:53:33
8:41
5654
228
Christopher
Ruleman
160
M
48
43
M4049
Waterford
CT
1:53:48
1:53:57
8:42
43
235
Brian
Banet
163
M
43
44
M4049
Wethersfield
CT
1:53:54
1:54:31
8:45
163
236
Matt
Demaio
164
M
48
45
M4049
Old Saybrook
CT
1:54:26
1:54:33
8:45
104
245
Rick
Canavan
168
M
49
46
M4049
Pomfret Center
CT
1:54:40
1:54:50
8:46
48
246
Michael
Beaton
169
M
41
47
M4049
Storrs Mansfield
CT
1:54:40
1:54:54
8:47
273
253
Tim
Hathaway
176
M
45
48
M4049
Jewett City
CT
1:54:52
1:55:16
8:48
5666
256
Robert
Sawyer
178
M
43
49
M4049
Griswold
CT
1:55:15
1:55:26
8:49
5673
260
Drew
Scinto
181
M
40
50
M4049
Wallingford
CT
1:55:23
1:55:36
8:50
229
268
Mathew
Gardella
186
M
45
51
M4049
Lebanon
CT
1:55:49
1:56:04
8:52
148
277
Joe
Cronin
189
M
42
52
M4049
Johnston
RI
1:56:07
1:56:51
8:56
5644
300
Dawa
Romito
201
M
42
53
M4049
Wethersfield
CT
1:57:56
1:58:01
9:01
150
311
James
Cummings
205
M
45
54
M4049
Madison
CT
1:58:43
1:58:51
9:05
46
313
Jonathan
Bartolotta
206
M
45
55
M4049
Vernon
CT
1:58:40
1:58:58
9:05
5751
321
Joel
Rozowsky
208
M
49
56
M4049
Hamden
CT
1:59:15
1:59:26
9:07
424
329
Robb
McCoy
212
M
41
57
M4049
North Attleboro
MA
2:00:00
2:00:04
9:10
5289
331
Paul
Famel
213
M
49
58
M4049
Colchester
CT
1:59:45
2:00:12
9:11
5785
332
Paul
Weigle
214
M
46
59
M4049
Mystic
CT
1:59:54
2:00:16
9:11
474
333
Matt
Ottani
215
M
40
60
M4049
Bristol
CT
2:00:03
2:00:24
9:12
601
338
David
Laughran
219
M
42
61
M4049
Colchester
CT
2:00:40
2:00:42
9:13
144
360
Jesse
Crandall
226
M
41
62
M4049
Hartford
CT
2:02:40
2:03:08
9:24
410
361
Jason
Marshall
227
M
41
63
M4049
Bolton
CT
2:02:49
2:03:25
9:26
208
363
Mike
Feinberg
229
M
43
64
M4049
North Haven
CT
2:03:16
2:03:34
9:26
189
365
David
Eager
231
M
43
65
M4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
2:03:32
2:03:55
9:28
5590
372
Brian
Williams
236
M
41
66
M4049
Middletown
CT
2:04:15
2:04:39
9:31
5278
384
Brenan
Lewis
239
M
49
67
M4049
Colchester
CT
2:05:11
2:05:23
9:35
5597
401
Scott
Walker
249
M
49
68
M4049
Marlborough
CT
2:07:31
2:07:31
9:44
5786
403
Erich
Wenis
250
M
47
69
M4049
Woodbury
CT
2:07:18
2:07:48
9:46
5691
424
Richard
Slack
256
M
48
70
M4049
Uncasville
CT
2:09:01
2:09:33
9:54
5622
426
Bill
Raymond
257
M
48
71
M4049
Granby
CT
2:09:22
2:09:38
9:54
376
436
Michael
Leung
260
M
45
72
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
2:10:03
2:10:48
10:00
5730
439
Shankar
Subramani
261
M
41
73
M4049
Ellington
CT
2:10:32
2:11:04
10:01
5280
458
Nicholas
Wisniewski
268
M
40
74
M4049
Colchester
CT
2:12:23
2:12:44
10:08
426
477
Scott
McGee
276
M
49
75
M4049
Canton
CT
2:13:49
2:14:32
10:17
482
496
Utpal
Parekh
281
M
40
76
M4049
Colchester
CT
2:15:59
2:16:19
10:25
5647
500
Andr�
Rosedale
282
M
45
77
M4049
Norwich
CT
2:16:16
2:16:52
10:27
264
505
Robert
Hanna
285
M
49
78
M4049
Ledyard
CT
2:17:10
2:17:48
10:32
5759
509
Sundar
Varadarajan
287
M
44
79
M4049
Ellington
CT
2:18:06
2:18:39
10:35
94
511
Ben
Burkey
289
M
45
80
M4049
Colchester
CT
2:18:20
2:18:41
10:36
492
528
Rene
Peres
297
M
46
81
M4049
West Hartford
CT
2:19:38
2:20:09
10:42
435
530
Rufino
MedinaJunior
298
M
49
82
M4049
Farmington
CT
2:20:08
2:20:14
10:43
115
545
Marc
Cerrone
304
M
49
83
M4049
Pomfret Center
CT
2:22:56
2:23:14
10:56
5698
549
Earle
Smola
306
M
49
84
M4049
Northford
CT
2:23:14
2:23:34
10:58
311
558
Vijay
Jayaraman
310
M
40
85
M4049
Middletown
CT
2:24:59
2:25:42
11:08
251
563
Scott
Grant
312
M
43
86
M4049
Woodstock
CT
2:25:47
2:26:22
11:11
147
576
Hal
Crimm
320
M
46
87
M4049
Gales Ferry
CT
2:27:59
2:28:23
11:20
199
631
Keith
Evans
337
M
41
88
M4049
Marlborough
CT
2:40:36
2:41:16
12:19
5704
664
Ivan
Sokolov
352
M
42
89
M4049
Hartford
CT
3:12:16
3:12:33
14:42
<<First
<Prev
Next >