Timing by Granite State Race Services
http://www.gsrs.com
racetime@gsrs.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Eversource Hartford Marathon, Half Marathon, Team Relay and 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Video
5K Wheelchairs
Half Marathon Wheelchairs
Marathon Wheelchairs
5k Clydesdale and Athena
Half Marathon Clydesdale and Ath
Marathon Clydesdale and Athena
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
Half Marathon
Marathon
Marathon Relay
ATHENA
CLYDE
F16-19
F20-24
F25-29
F30-34
F35-39
F40-44
F45-49
F50-54
F55-59
F60-64
F65-69
M16-19
M20-24
M25-29
M30-34
M35-39
M40-44
M45-49
M50-54
M55-59
M60-64
M65-69
M70-74
Division Results for the Marathon / M50-54
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
Nettime
Pace
Guntime
First Name
Last Name
Age
Sex
City
St
10
13
1
M50-54
2:35:55
5:57
2:35:57
David
Principe
52
M
Johnston
RI
324
58
2
M50-54
2:56:06
6:43
2:56:11
Michael
Dolan
52
M
Hamden
CT
1647
82
3
M50-54
3:03:08
7:00
3:03:17
Tom
Hamilton
51
M
Glastonbury
CT
1035
104
4
M50-54
3:08:54
7:13
3:09:02
Rich
Kopacz
53
M
Windsor
CT
379
119
5
M50-54
3:12:16
7:20
3:12:23
Leonard
Wishart Jr.
53
M
Wallingford
CT
842
124
6
M50-54
3:13:22
7:23
3:13:33
Paul
Maxted
51
M
Guilford
CT
971
125
7
M50-54
3:13:23
7:23
3:13:32
Michael
Alquist
52
M
West Hartford
CT
881
131
8
M50-54
3:14:02
7:25
3:14:09
Thomas
Praisner
50
M
Colchester
CT
212
132
9
M50-54
3:14:15
7:25
3:14:24
Suresh
Jatti
50
M
Glastonbury
CT
350
153
10
M50-54
3:18:14
7:34
3:18:52
Martin
Legg
54
M
Ledyard
CT
750
155
11
M50-54
3:18:17
7:34
3:18:28
Jan
Mermin
50
M
Newport
RI
735
164
12
M50-54
3:19:23
7:37
3:19:33
Robert
Hewes
53
M
Three Rivers
MA
1309
181
13
M50-54
3:21:22
7:41
3:21:25
Kenneth
Barker
51
M
Mahopac
NY
1355
184
14
M50-54
3:21:38
7:42
3:21:41
Jeffery
Jodoin
51
M
Milton
VT
215
253
15
M50-54
3:29:40
8:00
3:29:52
Neal
Leibowitz
51
M
South Windsor
CT
69
257
16
M50-54
3:29:45
8:00
3:29:59
Ken
McKay
54
M
Old Saybrook
CT
101
259
17
M50-54
3:29:51
8:01
3:30:03
Satoshi
Takahashi
53
M
Long Island City
NY
1010
266
18
M50-54
3:31:25
8:04
3:31:41
Robert
Schaff
54
M
Middletown
CT
102
269
19
M50-54
3:31:40
8:05
3:32:05
William
Parizeau
54
M
Wellesley
MA
1729
283
20
M50-54
3:32:57
8:08
3:33:55
Ingo
Bergsteinsson
54
M
Avon
CT
1435
284
21
M50-54
3:33:08
8:08
3:35:03
Felix
Fernandez
50
M
New Britain
CT
1473
288
22
M50-54
3:33:21
8:09
3:33:40
Tony
MacDonnell
54
M
Mount Vernon
NY
1675
304
23
M50-54
3:35:33
8:14
3:35:52
Greg
Boncimino
50
M
Marietta
GA
163
352
24
M50-54
3:41:04
8:26
3:41:19
Joe
Carta
52
M
Middletown
CT
1305
353
25
M50-54
3:41:06
8:26
3:41:58
Glenn
Hill
54
M
Norfolk
CT
1582
355
26
M50-54
3:41:21
8:27
3:41:53
Timothy
Smith
51
M
Absecon
NJ
358
364
27
M50-54
3:42:11
8:29
3:42:28
Ken
Merrick
50
M
New Fairfield
CT
694
377
28
M50-54
3:43:23
8:32
3:44:02
John
Collins
53
M
Tolland
CT
1098
380
29
M50-54
3:43:31
8:32
3:44:49
Rajesh
Natarajan
51
M
Kendall Park
NJ
1226
389
30
M50-54
3:44:42
8:35
3:45:29
Dieter
Zumpe
52
M
Ellington
CT
1188
401
31
M50-54
3:45:45
8:37
3:46:35
Mike
Masters
53
M
Peachtree Corners
GA
1715
410
32
M50-54
3:46:46
8:39
3:47:04
Jeff
Chirdon
54
M
Westerville
OH
360
430
33
M50-54
3:49:13
8:45
3:49:26
Paul
O'Brien917 721 7370
51
M
New York
NY
467
438
34
M50-54
3:49:51
8:46
3:49:52
Michael
Reynolds
54
M
Jacksonville
FL
150
441
35
M50-54
3:50:22
8:48
3:51:19
Carl
Nabar
52
M
Stamford
CT
202
450
36
M50-54
3:50:55
8:49
3:51:12
Andrew
Bartlett
52
M
Windsor
CT
1553
459
37
M50-54
3:51:36
8:50
3:51:39
Henryk
Gudelski
51
M
--
762
461
38
M50-54
3:51:41
8:51
3:53:00
Paul
Murphy
51
M
Hamden
CT
61
470
39
M50-54
3:52:24
8:52
3:52:56
Jeff
Sievers
50
M
Clearwater
FL
389
471
40
M50-54
3:52:35
8:53
3:53:01
Paul
Bernstein
52
M
New Rochelle
NY
317
504
41
M50-54
3:55:15
8:59
3:55:54
David
Cohen
53
M
New Rochelle
NY
231
506
42
M50-54
3:55:21
8:59
3:55:34
Frank
Angelillo Jr.
51
M
Southington
CT
1239
551
43
M50-54
3:57:42
9:04
3:58:09
Rob
Allen
54
M
Stamford
CT
889
556
44
M50-54
3:57:59
9:05
3:58:52
George
Francis
51
M
Northampton
MA
192
558
45
M50-54
3:58:02
9:05
3:58:36
Maurice
Gabbidon
50
M
East Granby
CT
1241
565
46
M50-54
3:58:31
9:06
3:59:38
Al
Diaz
51
M
Somers
CT
775
571
47
M50-54
3:58:44
9:07
3:59:42
John
Jones
51
M
Burlington
CT
458
604
48
M50-54
4:02:26
9:15
4:03:37
Doug
Neuschafer
52
M
Bolton
MA
1445
611
49
M50-54
4:04:01
9:19
4:05:24
Gerald
Gibson
54
M
Danbury
CT
77
628
50
M50-54
4:05:44
9:23
4:05:59
Tom
Holland
50
M
Darien
CT
905
658
51
M50-54
4:08:07
9:28
4:09:08
Michael
Digiacomo
52
M
Higganum
CT
1100
663
52
M50-54
4:08:39
9:29
4:09:17
Simon
Cosham
53
M
Southbury
CT
1499
667
53
M50-54
4:08:53
9:30
4:09:12
Henrik
Rom
52
M
Herning
82
221
668
54
M50-54
4:08:55
9:30
4:09:50
Andrew
Zyrek
51
M
Manchester
CT
1401
669
55
M50-54
4:08:56
9:30
4:09:52
Timothy
Stanley
53
M
Saint Paul
MN
759
718
56
M50-54
4:12:55
9:39
4:14:26
Kevin
Adams
53
M
West Hartford
CT
977
719
57
M50-54
4:12:55
9:39
4:14:02
Steve
O'Day
54
M
Hatfield
MA
1037
741
58
M50-54
4:14:37
9:43
4:15:35
Craig
Dauphinais
52
M
Danielson
CT
1165
758
59
M50-54
4:16:17
9:47
4:18:22
George
Page
54
M
Guilford
CT
1422
777
60
M50-54
4:18:07
9:51
4:19:29
Kevin
O Connor
50
M
Monroe
CT
189
787
61
M50-54
4:18:51
9:53
4:19:24
Stanislaw
Jankowski
54
M
Farmington
CT
1672
789
62
M50-54
4:18:55
9:53
4:19:07
Robert
Cook
51
M
South Windsor
CT
748
801
63
M50-54
4:20:15
9:56
4:20:44
Randy
Melillo
53
M
Cheshire
CT
1090
803
64
M50-54
4:20:18
9:56
4:20:55
Ronan
Campbell
50
M
Arlington
MA
438
811
65
M50-54
4:20:59
9:58
4:22:18
Ted
Lunney
50
M
Westport
CT
1001
815
66
M50-54
4:21:08
9:58
4:22:54
Damon
Pearce
53
M
Wethersfield
CT
908
825
67
M50-54
4:21:49
10:00
4:22:46
Thomas
Bly
50
M
Suffield
CT
434
844
68
M50-54
4:23:17
10:03
4:24:25
Richard
Leite
51
M
Simsbury
CT
1168
851
69
M50-54
4:23:29
10:03
4:24:43
Jeff
Spoelker
51
M
Louisville
KY
835
854
70
M50-54
4:23:37
10:04
4:24:30
Michael
Bailey
50
M
Cromwell
CT
342
909
71
M50-54
4:27:37
10:13
4:28:49
Chih-Kao
Hu
54
M
Great Neck
NY
338
913
72
M50-54
4:27:43
10:13
4:28:33
Joerg
Hermans
52
M
Harvard
MA
1722
921
73
M50-54
4:28:20
10:15
4:29:15
Patrick
Stiegman
53
M
Canton
CT
1655
928
74
M50-54
4:29:06
10:16
4:31:04
Darren
Sorgenfrei
52
M
Portage
MI
1304
959
75
M50-54
4:33:01
10:25
4:34:20
Ricardo
Lopez
51
M
Brookfield
CT
1108
961
76
M50-54
4:33:08
10:26
4:33:29
Michael
Smith
52
M
Wallingford
CT
1072
1016
77
M50-54
4:38:31
10:38
4:40:53
David
Larson
54
M
Alexandria
VA
130
1024
78
M50-54
4:39:23
10:40
4:41:42
Warren
Kirshenbaum
53
M
Sharon
MA
1674
1084
79
M50-54
4:45:44
10:54
4:47:33
Guy
Calkins
52
M
Waterford
CT
1623
1092
80
M50-54
4:46:38
10:56
4:48:01
Daniel
Kelleher
51
M
Longmeadow
MA
1450
1108
81
M50-54
4:47:25
10:58
4:49:25
Randy
Grant
54
M
McMinnville
OR
836
1163
82
M50-54
4:52:36
11:10
4:55:45
Mark
Vertefeuille
52
M
Farmington
CT
897
1176
83
M50-54
4:53:50
11:13
4:56:09
Peter
Van Vliet
52
M
Old Saybrook
CT
1646
1186
84
M50-54
4:54:50
11:15
4:56:07
Jorge
Lee
50
M
Union City
NJ
1102
1190
85
M50-54
4:55:09
11:16
4:56:28
Cliff
Forte
52
M
Stratford
CT
1245
1223
86
M50-54
4:58:29
11:24
5:01:01
Yash
Gaddi
51
M
South Windsor
CT
789
1232
87
M50-54
4:59:23
11:26
5:00:19
Jefferson
Clark
51
M
White Plains
MD
1142
1354
88
M50-54
5:19:03
12:11
5:20:48
Francis
Cunanan
51
M
Porterville
CA
4
1366
89
M50-54
5:21:48
12:17
5:22:45
Steve
Poulin
50
M
Stafford Springs
CT
919
1383
90
M50-54
5:24:41
12:23
5:26:06
Orlando
Cuadrado
50
M
Unionville
CT
1736
1415
91
M50-54
5:32:23
12:41
5:34:55
Max
Dsouza
54
M
Edmond
OK
1640
1425
92
M50-54
5:34:13
12:45
5:37:27
Bala
Ramasamy
52
M
South Windsor
CT
1669
1455
93
M50-54
5:47:47
13:16
5:50:17
Michael
Napoli
53
M
Ronkonkoma
NY
1524
1487
94
M50-54
6:04:47
13:55
6:05:36
Sean
Lockhead
52
M
Richboro
PA
<<First
<Prev
Next >