Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
42nd Annual Goshen Turkey Trot
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
10K
F0000
F0110
F1114
F1518
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
M0000
M0110
M1114
M1518
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 10K / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Guntime
Pace
56
6
George
Blake
M
50
1
M5059
Dedham
MA
39:54
6:26
221
10
Jim
Zoldy
M
57
2
M5059
Goshen
CT
40:48
6:34
20
27
Dan
Readyoff
M
50
3
M5059
New Milford
CT
44:23
7:09
134
36
David
Nadel
M
50
4
M5059
Brooklyn
NY
45:47
7:22
354
50
Byron
Lyon
M
55
5
M5059
Harwinton
CT
47:24
7:38
381
61
Glenn
Hill
M
54
6
M5059
Norfolk
CT
48:23
7:48
369
63
Michael
Ruospo
M
55
7
M5059
Stratford
CT
48:37
7:50
28
76
David
Poppel
M
55
8
M5059
Burlington
CT
49:38
8:00
14
83
Thomas
Brayton
M
57
9
M5059
Bethlehem
CT
50:15
8:06
139
92
Craig
Beers
M
53
10
M5059
Wethersfield
CT
50:50
8:11
428
105
Rick
Split
M
52
11
M5059
Middlebury
CT
51:49
8:21
282
112
Bryan
Atwood
M
52
12
M5059
Litchfield
CT
52:18
8:25
199
115
Nelson
Larkins
M
58
13
M5059
Freeport
ME
52:26
8:27
296
117
Ken
Moleski
M
56
14
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
52:42
8:29
44
121
Paul
Rollin
M
50
15
M5059
Cornwall Bridge
CT
52:54
8:31
210
131
Thomas
Filippini
M
58
16
M5059
Torrington
CT
53:24
8:36
313
134
Douglas
Madeux
M
51
17
M5059
Torrington
CT
53:36
8:38
141
146
John
Barnes
M
53
18
M5059
Litchfield
CT
54:05
8:43
235
171
Jeffrey
Albertelli
M
51
19
M5059
Exeter
NH
55:48
8:59
131
172
Dean
Birdsall
M
56
20
M5059
Bantam
CT
55:50
9:00
395
174
William
Mulligan
M
53
21
M5059
Barkhamsted
CT
55:55
9:00
192
176
Jeffrey
Russo
M
59
22
M5059
Thomaston
CT
56:04
9:02
67
181
John
Deforest
M
50
23
M5059
Terryville
CT
56:23
9:05
378
184
Steven
Russell
M
51
24
M5059
Goshen
CT
56:35
9:07
345
209
Matthew
Curran
M
56
25
M5059
Litchfield
CT
58:12
9:22
93
213
Matthew
Lefevre
M
57
26
M5059
Hartford
CT
58:24
9:24
162
228
Alan
Lovejoy
M
59
27
M5059
Falls Village
CT
59:18
9:33
77
232
Gene
O'Brien
M
50
28
M5059
Westport
CT
59:53
9:39
57
236
Alberto
Higuera
M
57
29
M5059
Burlington
CT
1:00:09
9:41
54
244
Tom
Wassik
M
54
30
M5059
Torrington
CT
1:00:37
9:46
488
248
Chris
Dropick
M
51
31
M5059
Barkhamsted
CT
1:00:51
9:48
410
249
Scott
Mueller
M
57
32
M5059
Winsted
CT
1:00:54
9:48
253
252
Michael
Crane
M
59
33
M5059
Middlebury
CT
1:01:12
9:51
110
261
Mark
Graf
M
57
34
M5059
Litchfield
CT
1:01:53
9:58
8
272
Jerry
Traub
M
58
35
M5059
Torrington
CT
1:02:30
10:04
298
285
John
Donovan
M
54
36
M5059
Litchfield
CT
1:03:23
10:13
472
292
Daniel
Kobylenski
M
51
37
M5059
Goshen
CT
1:03:32
10:14
452
295
Bob
Lewis
M
55
38
M5059
New Milford
CT
1:03:46
10:16
367
315
John
Welsh
M
51
39
M5059
Oxford
CT
1:04:51
10:27
455
331
Martin
Merritt
M
56
40
M5059
Torrington
CT
1:05:44
10:35
480
341
Bill
Davenport
M
56
41
M5059
Litchfield
CT
1:06:58
10:47
334
357
Robert
McCarron
M
52
42
M5059
Kent
CT
1:08:11
10:59
495
377
J
Vlasto
M
50
43
M5059
Goshen
CT
1:12:31
11:41
485
404
Gary
Wantels
M
57
44
M5059
Goshen
CT
1:17:00
12:24
180
405
Abner
Gershon
M
53
45
M5059
West Hartford
CT
1:17:09
12:25
72
407
Miles
Braffett
M
59
46
M5059
Hillsdale
NY
1:18:05
12:34
124
418
Jon
Shields
M
51
47
M5059
Avon
CT
1:20:57
13:02
438
421
Nelson
Rebecchi
M
59
48
M5059
Torrington
CT
1:21:49
13:10
295
426
Edward
Cook
M
58
49
M5059
Harwinton
CT
1:28:04
14:11
370
445
Geoffrey
D'Alessand
M
52
50
M5059
Thomaston
CT
1:43:10
16:37
310
449
Paul
Rabeuf
M
52
51
M5059
Torrington
CT
1:43:57
16:44
<<First
<Prev
Next >