Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Commodore Hull Thanksgiving Day 5K Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
059 A
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
FGRAM
FHS
HS
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
MGRAM
RAM B
S S
Division Results for the 5K / M6069
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
392
33
Jim
Mas
M
61
1
M6069
Shelton
CT
21:18
21:23
6:53
482
53
John
Percivalle
M
66
2
M6069
Shelton
CT
22:57
22:57
7:23
437
106
James
Murphy
M
65
3
M6069
Monroe
CT
25:08
25:13
8:07
502
117
Albert
Post
M
61
4
M6069
Orange
CT
25:07
25:42
8:17
181
167
David
Dripchak
M
63
5
M6069
Shelton
CT
26:17
27:16
8:47
345
200
Rich
Kopec
M
60
6
M6069
Shelton
CT
27:44
27:44
8:56
4
207
Patrick
Flynn
M
64
7
M6069
Monroe
CT
27:30
27:54
8:59
634
240
William
Tucci
M
61
8
M6069
Seymour
CT
29:04
29:04
9:22
6
275
Michael
Kieley
M
67
9
M6069
Derby
CT
29:11
30:01
9:40
341
283
Robert
Kopac
M
60
10
M6069
Shelton
CT
30:19
30:19
9:46
22
285
Robert
Anderson
M
69
11
M6069
Shelton
CT
29:54
30:21
9:46
124
329
Michael
Corraro
M
64
12
M6069
Shelton
CT
31:10
31:50
10:15
107
347
Robert
Cicerchia
M
61
13
M6069
Seymour
CT
32:27
32:27
10:27
5
350
Jack
Jurkowski
M
62
14
M6069
Seymour
CT
32:29
32:33
10:29
430
374
Albert
Misiewicz
M
60
15
M6069
Derby
CT
32:03
33:19
10:44
300
390
Joel
Hurliman
M
64
16
M6069
Shelton
CT
32:46
33:42
10:51
94
408
Christopher
Cavuoto
M
65
17
M6069
Shelton
CT
33:53
34:22
11:04
231
410
Michael
Gambardella
M
63
18
M6069
Hamden
CT
33:39
34:24
11:05
1
415
Mark
Lauretti
M
65
19
M6069
Shelton
CT
34:42
34:47
11:12
37
419
Mark
Bishop
M
64
20
M6069
Seymour
CT
34:19
35:00
11:16
660
420
Kevin
Werner
M
60
21
M6069
Shelton
CT
35:05
35:05
11:18
404
422
Sean
McMahon
M
60
22
M6069
Shelton
CT
34:33
35:09
11:19
312
426
John
Jay
M
68
23
M6069
Shelton
CT
34:44
35:22
11:23
510
441
David
Rabinove
M
62
24
M6069
Shelton
CT
35:41
35:41
11:29
385
462
Edward
Marczyszak
M
66
25
M6069
Seymour
CT
35:12
36:20
11:42
186
463
Leo
Dunham
M
63
26
M6069
Shelton
CT
35:26
36:22
11:43
616
470
Raymond
Stuart
M
67
27
M6069
Shelton
CT
35:48
36:42
11:49
3
485
John
Fitzgerald
M
62
28
M6069
Shelton
CT
37:04
37:04
11:56
103
486
Frederick
Choromans
M
67
29
M6069
Shelton
CT
36:46
37:07
11:57
138
518
Jim
Davidson
M
60
30
M6069
Oxford
CT
36:57
38:05
12:16
244
525
Kenneth
Ghilardi
M
64
31
M6069
West Haven
CT
38:22
38:22
12:21
45
528
Brian
Bodt
M
65
32
M6069
Woodbridge
CT
38:29
38:29
12:24
325
530
David
Kayser
M
60
33
M6069
Thomaston
CT
38:06
38:33
12:25
12
589
James
Stein
M
60
34
M6069
Shelton
CT
42:00
42:00
13:31
281
591
Gordon
Harris
M
63
35
M6069
Shelton
CT
40:59
42:14
13:36
87
619
Anthony
Carroll
M
62
36
M6069
Milford
CT
45:15
45:15
14:34
197
626
Mort
Farimani
M
62
37
M6069
Waterbury
CT
46:16
46:16
14:54
8
687
Ben
Mattheis
M
66
38
M6069
Cheshire
CT
1:07:08
1:08:13
21:58
<<First
<Prev
Next >