Timing by Yankee Timing Company
http://www.yankeetiming.com
richie@yankeetiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Stowe 8 Miler
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
8MAWARDS
5KAWARDS
Race Statistics
Demographics
8Mile
5K
8MF0119
8MF2029
8MF3039
8MF4049
8MF5059
8MF6069
8MM0119
8MM2029
8MM3039
8MM4049
8MM5059
8MM6069
8MM7099
TOP3-F
TOP3-M
Division Results for the 8Mile / 8MM5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
First
Last
City
State
Ag
S
Finish
Pace
756
15
1
8MM5059
BINNEY
MITCHELL
Burlington
VT
50
M
50:44.8
6:21
749
17
2
8MM5059
ALLEN
MEAD
Hinesburg
VT
52
M
51:21.1
6:26
744
19
3
8MM5059
ALEX
MCHENRY
South Burlington
V
53
M
51:38.2
6:28
798
32
4
8MM5059
NICK
PERSAMPIERI
Montpelier
VT
59
M
53:57.4
6:45
459
40
5
8MM5059
TOM
ANDERSON
Claremont
NH
54
M
55:01.0
6:53
546
44
6
8MM5059
ROB
DANIELS
Canaan
NH
57
M
55:45.3
6:59
497
49
7
8MM5059
MAURICE
BROWN
Essex Junction
VT
52
M
56:30.8
7:04
658
53
8
8MM5059
GARY
JAMES
Alton
UK
53
M
57:20.8
7:11
481
57
9
8MM5059
STEPHEN
BINDER
Lincoln
MA
56
M
57:50.7
7:14
747
58
10
8MM5059
FRANK
MCLAUGHLIN
Burlington
VT
50
M
57:51.8
7:14
598
66
11
8MM5059
DIMITRI
GARDER
Shelburne
VT
50
M
59:23.4
7:26
573
76
12
8MM5059
GREGORY
ETINGIN
Montreal
QC
54
M
1:00:34.5
7:35
869
89
13
8MM5059
THOMAS
SMALLMAN
Montclair
NJ
52
M
1:02:55.3
7:52
765
93
14
8MM5059
RICK
MORRIS
Salisbury
VT
53
M
1:03:00.6
7:53
831
94
15
8MM5059
STEVE
ROBINSON
Warren
VT
53
M
1:03:02.4
7:53
564
97
16
8MM5059
MIKE
EARLY
Williston
VT
55
M
1:03:09.2
7:54
543
101
17
8MM5059
PAUL
CROFT
Swampscott
MA
58
M
1:04:14.4
8:02
948
103
18
8MM5059
CHUCK
SCHWARTZ
Worcester
VT
58
M
1:04:17.5
8:03
771
108
19
8MM5059
GEORGE
NEUWIRT
Sunapee
NH
50
M
1:04:30.8
8:04
595
116
20
8MM5059
MATT
GALLAGHER
Burlington
VT
54
M
1:05:59.9
8:15
832
119
21
8MM5059
DEREK
RODRIGUEZ
South Hero
VT
53
M
1:06:11.8
8:17
464
120
22
8MM5059
CHRISTOPHER
BAERMAN
Laconia
NH
53
M
1:06:15.1
8:17
607
132
23
8MM5059
STEVE
GILES
Middlebury
VT
56
M
1:07:30.6
8:27
477
136
24
8MM5059
CHRIS
BERTRAND
Stowe
VT
50
M
1:07:50.9
8:29
885
142
25
8MM5059
BRIAN
TALLMADGE
Lyndonville
VT
50
M
1:08:16.1
8:32
944
176
26
8MM5059
ARTHUR
BALES
Littleton
MA
54
M
1:10:14.0
8:47
864
181
27
8MM5059
PAUL
SIMEON
West Simsbury
CT
51
M
1:10:45.8
8:51
850
184
28
8MM5059
RICHARD
SCELZA
Rochester
NH
53
M
1:10:53.6
8:52
450
192
29
8MM5059
MICHAEL
ADAMS
Williston
VT
54
M
1:11:47.9
8:59
817
208
30
8MM5059
GLENN
PUJADO
Quincy
MA
50
M
1:12:42.4
9:06
720
212
31
8MM5059
ED
LUPI
Weare
NH
53
M
1:12:50.7
9:07
490
244
32
8MM5059
SIMON
BOULANGER
Otterburn Park
QC
54
M
1:16:03.3
9:31
471
257
33
8MM5059
JAMES
BAUM
Stowe
VT
55
M
1:17:20.0
9:40
536
264
34
8MM5059
ROB
CORLEW
Hollywood
PA
55
M
1:17:59.3
9:45
584
268
35
8MM5059
MILO
FISCHER
North Fayston
VT
59
M
1:18:41.3
9:51
914
271
36
8MM5059
FRANK
VOGTLE
Liverpool
NY
53
M
1:19:04.0
9:53
655
287
37
8MM5059
BRUCE
JACOBS
Jericho
VT
59
M
1:20:44.6
10:06
520
326
38
8MM5059
MATT
CLARK
Essex
VT
50
M
1:24:49.3
10:37
835
328
39
8MM5059
RANDY
ROOT
Claremont
NH
51
M
1:24:53.9
10:37
503
339
40
8MM5059
JAMES
CALHOUN
Morrisville
VT
54
M
1:25:31.7
10:42
959
346
41
8MM5059
PATRICK
KANE
E Warwick
VT
54
M
1:26:15.0
10:47
887
365
42
8MM5059
WILLIAM
TANONA
Williston
VT
54
M
1:27:46.0
10:59
875
377
43
8MM5059
BOB
STEPHENS
Belchertown
MA
57
M
1:31:14.8
11:25
644
397
44
8MM5059
ROGER
HILL
South Burlington
V
53
M
1:35:10.5
11:54
896
399
45
8MM5059
STEWART
THOMSEN
Newton
MA
58
M
1:35:44.7
11:59
541
404
46
8MM5059
CARTER
CRAIG
Painted Post
NY
51
M
1:36:56.7
12:08
700
439
47
8MM5059
JIM
LAYDEN
Farmingdale
ME
59
M
2:03:55.3
15:30
<<First
<Prev
Next >