Timing by Yankee Timing Company
http://www.yankeetiming.com
richie@yankeetiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Stowe 8 Miler
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
8MAWARDS
5KAWARDS
Race Statistics
Demographics
8Mile
5K
8MF0119
8MF2029
8MF3039
8MF4049
8MF5059
8MF6069
8MM0119
8MM2029
8MM3039
8MM4049
8MM5059
8MM6069
8MM7099
TOP3-F
TOP3-M
Division Results for the 8Mile / 8MM3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
First
Last
City
State
Ag
S
Finish
Pace
736
4
1
8MM3039
IAN
MCCALLUM-COOK
Burlington
VT
30
M
45:59.9
5:45
874
5
2
8MM3039
JOHN
STANTON-GEDDES
Burlington
VT
37
M
46:00.4
5:46
472
7
3
8MM3039
JEFF
BEAL
Wolcott
VT
33
M
47:11.7
5:54
825
14
4
8MM3039
BLAKE
RESSLER
Winooski
VT
36
M
50:05.9
6:16
507
22
5
8MM3039
ROBERT
CARY
Albany
VT
39
M
52:09.1
6:32
837
36
6
8MM3039
JIM
RUDOLPH
Burlington
VT
32
M
54:29.8
6:49
919
41
7
8MM3039
FREDERICK
WARBURG
Charlestown
MA
37
M
55:15.6
6:55
950
50
8
8MM3039
NICHOLAS
STIPINOVICH
Roslindale
MA
38
M
56:50.2
7:07
635
52
9
8MM3039
DANIEL
HARTMAN
Easthampton
MA
34
M
56:57.9
7:08
495
63
10
8MM3039
KYLE
BROUILLETTE
Milton
VT
30
M
58:34.8
7:20
693
64
11
8MM3039
JAMES
KRIEGER
Philadelphia
PA
39
M
58:42.3
7:21
455
82
12
8MM3039
DAVE
ALTMAN
Sudbury
MA
39
M
1:01:34.9
7:42
498
84
13
8MM3039
BRIAN
BURK
Somerville
MA
31
M
1:02:00.2
7:46
753
92
14
8MM3039
SCOTT
MILDRUM
Huntington
VT
34
M
1:02:58.4
7:53
715
96
15
8MM3039
SHAWN
LORD
South Hero
VT
37
M
1:03:07.7
7:54
930
110
16
8MM3039
ETHAN
WITT
Santa Barbara
CA
33
M
1:04:47.1
8:06
521
111
17
8MM3039
ERIC
COCHRAN
Grand Isle
VT
38
M
1:05:12.4
8:10
938
115
18
8MM3039
AKIF
ZAMAN
Long Island City
N
39
M
1:05:36.1
8:12
799
123
19
8MM3039
JEREMY
PETERMAN
Stowe
VT
39
M
1:06:33.7
8:20
791
126
20
8MM3039
DOV
PECHENICK
New Hampton
NH
34
M
1:06:39.1
8:20
808
138
21
8MM3039
GHENADIE
PLAMADEALA
South Burlington
V
31
M
1:07:56.4
8:30
816
139
22
8MM3039
WILLIAM
PUCILLO
Denver
CO
35
M
1:07:56.6
8:30
651
143
23
8MM3039
TIMOTHY
HUMPHREY
Cambridge
VT
33
M
1:08:20.2
8:33
679
148
24
8MM3039
JOSEPH
KINES
Burlington
VT
37
M
1:08:28.4
8:34
900
150
25
8MM3039
TYLER
TILTON
Underhill
VT
35
M
1:08:53.3
8:37
925
194
26
8MM3039
COLIN
WHITEHOUSE
Rochester
VT
36
M
1:12:00.8
9:01
916
195
27
8MM3039
MILAN
VRANA
Montreal
QC
39
M
1:12:06.0
9:01
485
199
28
8MM3039
DANIEL
BLANCHARD
Essex Junction
VT
30
M
1:12:18.0
9:03
775
218
29
8MM3039
KEITH
NOEL
Kennebunk
ME
36
M
1:13:32.9
9:12
884
219
30
8MM3039
BENJAMIN
SYMONDS
Essex Junction
VT
33
M
1:13:51.5
9:14
739
235
31
8MM3039
SCOTT
MCCLURE
Jersey City
NJ
31
M
1:14:45.6
9:21
517
251
32
8MM3039
TORY
CHASE
Exeter
NH
31
M
1:16:33.6
9:35
538
254
33
8MM3039
MICHAEL
COSTER
Burlington
VT
31
M
1:17:08.7
9:39
553
269
34
8MM3039
RONALD
DIMASI
Burlington
VT
30
M
1:18:51.7
9:52
742
283
35
8MM3039
TIMOTHY
MCDERMOTT
Wallingford
CT
38
M
1:20:11.7
10:02
854
285
36
8MM3039
ANDREW
SCOTT
Jamaica Plain
MA
32
M
1:20:17.2
10:03
951
286
37
8MM3039
RON
HOLSINGER
Concord
MA
39
M
1:20:40.6
10:06
836
291
38
8MM3039
GARY
RUBERTI
Milton
VT
36
M
1:20:55.3
10:07
902
317
39
8MM3039
MATTHEW
TOOF
St. Albans
VT
37
M
1:22:55.8
10:22
823
333
40
8MM3039
RAYBURN
REED
Enosburg Falls
VT
33
M
1:25:10.1
10:39
619
356
41
8MM3039
JOSHUA
GONZALEZ
Hinesburg
VT
32
M
1:26:59.7
10:53
801
381
42
8MM3039
ROBERT
PETERSON
Burlington
VT
34
M
1:32:04.4
11:31
618
395
43
8MM3039
HECTOR
GONZALEZ
Watertown
MA
30
M
1:34:41.8
11:51
<<First
<Prev
Next >