Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Salmon River Run
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Run
00000
F-13
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
M-13
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
NoDta
TOPF
TOPM
Division Results for the Run / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Guntime
Pace
187
2
Tom
Praisner
2
M
50
1
M5059
Colchester
CT
33:29.2
33:31
6:12
69
9
Eric
Watters
6
M
54
2
M5059
East Haddam
CT
36:49.1
36:52
6:49
185
11
Matt
Pulse
7
M
51
3
M5059
Colchester
CT
37:09.2
37:12
6:53
210
13
John
Mullaney
9
M
54
4
M5059
Amston
CT
38:00.4
38:03
7:02
214
20
Scott
Holmes
14
M
57
5
M5059
Middlebury
CT
39:01.4
39:04
7:14
64
22
Dave
Bruzik
16
M
52
6
M5059
Rocky Hill
CT
39:22.3
39:28
7:18
173
27
Jeff
Huckle
21
M
55
7
M5059
Westerly
RI
40:27.6
40:31
7:30
143
34
Jeff
Lafleur
24
M
51
8
M5059
Hebron
CT
41:20.3
41:21
7:39
198
36
Christopher
Reese
25
M
57
9
M5059
Ellington
CT
41:41.5
41:44
7:43
53
38
Jay
Gorenski
27
M
52
10
M5059
Moosup
CT
41:41.0
41:48
7:44
115
39
Craig
Parker
28
M
52
11
M5059
East Hampton
CT
41:49.8
41:55
7:45
9
40
Ross
Benthien
29
M
50
12
M5059
West Hartford
CT
41:50.9
42:03
7:47
152
44
Stephen
Dinsmore
32
M
59
13
M5059
East Lyme
CT
42:34.4
42:42
7:54
200
49
John
Natale
37
M
57
14
M5059
East Haddam
CT
43:20.0
43:25
8:02
196
54
Ed
Sweeney
41
M
54
15
M5059
Hebron
CT
43:45.7
43:55
8:08
52
56
Alan
Provencher
42
M
54
16
M5059
Vernon
CT
43:45.9
43:56
8:08
151
57
Bill
Gaghan
43
M
54
17
M5059
Glastonbury
CT
43:47.1
43:56
8:08
82
61
Glenn
Pilczak
46
M
58
18
M5059
Wethersfield
CT
44:18.7
44:30
8:14
134
70
Lage
Michael
53
M
55
19
M5059
West Hartford
CT
45:12.7
45:32
8:25
70
71
Michael
Eagen
54
M
52
20
M5059
Avon
CT
45:12.1
45:32
8:25
79
80
Richard
Giveans
60
M
53
21
M5059
Portland
CT
46:30.0
46:51
8:40
166
85
Stephen
Mulholland
62
M
53
22
M5059
Cheshire
CT
47:11.2
47:15
8:44
114
88
William
Varhue
64
M
55
23
M5059
Middletown
CT
47:17.4
47:24
8:46
124
99
Bruce
Bailey
66
M
52
24
M5059
Hebron
CT
48:13.8
48:22
8:57
126
100
David
Sullivan
67
M
53
25
M5059
Higganum
CT
48:14.1
48:25
8:57
127
125
Kyle
Overturf
75
M
55
26
M5059
Middlefield
CT
50:55.4
51:08
9:28
162
153
Thomas
Roberts
85
M
50
27
M5059
East Hampton
CT
54:17.9
54:45
10:08
125
157
Bruce
Hrozenchik
88
M
56
28
M5059
Guilford
CT
55:03.6
55:18
10:14
172
172
Shaun
Orourke
92
M
59
29
M5059
Glastonbury
CT
57:00.7
57:09
10:34
153
178
Stephen
Reck
94
M
55
30
M5059
Woodstock
CT
57:21.1
57:39
10:40
146
188
Tom
Hayes
96
M
57
31
M5059
Newington
CT
58:41.9
58:55
10:54
98
218
Jamie
Howard
104
M
53
32
M5059
Albany
NY
1:26:17.3
1:26:42
16:02
<<First
<Prev
Next >