Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Independence Day 5k
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
F0114
F1519
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
FOPEN
M0114
M1519
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
MOPEN
Division Results for the 5k / F4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
250
22
Kristen
Mellitt
F
47
1
F4049
Cheshire
CT
22:27
22:31
7:15
21
43
Katey
Baruth
F
42
2
F4049
Naugatuck
CT
24:10
24:11
7:47
275
44
Cheryl
Nethercott
F
40
3
F4049
Milford
CT
24:17
24:21
7:50
381
46
Huoy
Walsh
F
42
4
F4049
Bethany
CT
24:26
24:27
7:53
306
48
Melissa
PogwizdBertel
F
42
5
F4049
Bethany
CT
24:29
24:32
7:54
208
50
Heather
Lapalme
F
49
6
F4049
Weston
CT
24:33
24:39
7:56
143
60
Beth-Ann
Grant
F
47
7
F4049
Hamden
CT
24:59
25:09
8:06
218
66
Allison
Loiseau
F
42
8
F4049
Cheshire
CT
25:24
25:29
8:12
352
81
Therese
Svenzen
F
40
9
F4049
Milford
CT
26:25
26:30
8:32
341
98
Blossom
Sneed
F
44
10
F4049
Woodbridge
CT
27:07
27:14
8:46
187
148
Ingeborg
Jones
F
46
11
F4049
Fairfield
CT
29:20
29:32
9:31
359
150
Elizabeth
Titus
F
48
12
F4049
Durham
CT
29:23
29:37
9:32
171
152
Colleen
Hough
F
49
13
F4049
Milford
CT
29:35
29:40
9:33
153
166
Erin
Grote
F
41
14
F4049
Shelton
CT
30:22
30:26
9:48
107
169
Lisa
Edwards
F
47
15
F4049
Milford
CT
30:24
30:32
9:50
299
180
Kim
Perry
F
46
16
F4049
Marblehead
MA
30:33
30:52
9:57
223
185
Colleen
Mabasa
F
46
17
F4049
Milford
CT
31:15
31:15
10:04
378
187
Danielle
Visconti
F
41
18
F4049
Stratford
CT
31:13
31:20
10:05
69
203
Joanne
Cavanagh
F
47
19
F4049
Milford
CT
31:56
32:02
10:19
292
205
Anna
Park
F
44
20
F4049
West Hartford
CT
32:01
32:11
10:22
281
210
Christine
Novicki
F
43
21
F4049
Orange
CT
32:10
32:25
10:27
154
224
Melissa
Guarneri-Haas
F
43
22
F4049
Milford
CT
33:04
33:24
10:45
189
234
Dawn
Kalmanides
F
49
23
F4049
Milford
CT
33:45
33:59
10:57
202
239
Jennifer
Kornish
F
40
24
F4049
Milford
CT
34:10
34:30
11:07
133
241
Michelle
Gibson
F
42
25
F4049
Arlington
MA
34:11
34:38
11:09
121
243
Dianna
Fuehrlein
F
41
26
F4049
Orange
CT
34:33
34:41
11:10
314
245
Liz
Reed-Swale
F
45
27
F4049
Rocky Hill
CT
34:32
34:45
11:11
95
250
Leigh
Dileonardo
F
42
28
F4049
Milford
CT
34:57
35:07
11:19
310
255
Tara
Rainey
F
43
29
F4049
Bethany
CT
35:21
35:28
11:25
201
263
Laura
Kolpa
F
49
30
F4049
Oakville
CT
36:32
36:47
11:51
109
272
Sarah
Elinskas
F
40
31
F4049
Fairfield
CT
37:26
37:41
12:08
135
274
Giovanna
Gill
F
42
32
F4049
Stratford
CT
37:02
37:43
12:09
15
275
Kim
Bandak
F
46
33
F4049
Middlebury
CT
37:39
37:48
12:10
376
299
Tina
Velasquez
F
43
34
F4049
East Hampton
CT
39:40
40:04
12:54
181
303
Heather
Jaser
F
42
35
F4049
Milford
CT
39:57
40:25
13:01
194
319
Mary
KateKelly
F
44
36
F4049
Fairfield
CT
43:16
43:34
14:02
156
321
Jaime
Guthrie
F
41
37
F4049
Bethany
CT
43:14
43:42
14:04
273
330
Dayo
Nelson
F
41
38
F4049
Bridgeport
CT
44:58
45:30
14:39
219
342
Shelly
Lowe
F
44
39
F4049
Cambridge
MA
51:03
51:34
16:36
<<First
<Prev
Next >