Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
54th Annual John Demille Firecracker 8K Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
8K
F0114
F1518
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
M0114
M1518
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 8K / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
471
27
Wesley
Oliveira
M
52
1
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
34:07
34:08
6:52
465
29
Wantuil
Souza
M
52
2
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
34:22
34:23
6:55
416
40
Jeff
Zanchelli
M
52
3
M5059
Bethel
CT
35:44
35:49
7:13
576
41
Brian
Mattiello
M
53
4
M5059
Torrington
CT
35:50
35:52
7:13
353
54
Steve
Mortinger
M
54
5
M5059
Ridgefield
CT
37:22
37:32
7:33
372
56
Doug
Parzuchowski
M
55
6
M5059
Wesley Chapel
FL
38:07
38:17
7:42
265
58
Michael
Farkas
M
51
7
M5059
Danbury
CT
38:16
38:19
7:43
251
62
Robert
Donnelly
M
58
8
M5059
Appleton
WI
38:49
38:55
7:50
436
67
Luiz
Castilho
M
50
9
M5059
Brookfield
CT
39:17
39:28
7:57
318
76
Glen
Kutler
M
51
10
M5059
Danbury
CT
40:10
40:19
8:07
493
78
Sean
Fallon
M
55
11
M5059
West Simsbury
CT
40:24
40:27
8:09
489
84
Jeff
Saidman
M
52
12
M5059
Bethel
CT
40:50
40:53
8:14
435
85
Gary
Hida
M
57
13
M5059
New Milford
CT
40:51
41:03
8:16
390
93
Gary
Shaboo
M
53
14
M5059
Beverly
MA
42:08
42:14
8:30
331
98
Moacir
MacHado
M
59
15
M5059
Bethel
CT
42:29
42:30
8:33
299
112
Steven
Hansel
M
56
16
M5059
Bethel
CT
42:49
43:12
8:42
480
114
Michael
Madden
M
55
17
M5059
Newtown
CT
43:10
43:23
8:44
397
118
Kevin
Stawiasz
M
52
18
M5059
Bethel
CT
43:45
43:50
8:50
259
122
Chris
Dykes
M
52
19
M5059
Bethel
CT
44:01
44:28
8:57
362
127
Oliver
North
M
57
20
M5059
Redding
CT
44:52
45:08
9:05
207
131
Karl
Bockley
M
55
21
M5059
Sherman
CT
45:14
45:27
9:09
588
133
Fran
Gallagher
M
54
22
M5059
Bethel
CT
45:04
45:33
9:10
221
134
Kerry
Cardinal
M
54
23
M5059
Woodbury
CT
45:22
45:35
9:10
462
136
Bart
Lautenbach
M
51
24
M5059
Weston
CT
45:29
45:39
9:11
485
148
Dave
Jenkins
M
57
25
M5059
Middletown
CT
46:21
46:37
9:23
590
149
Dave
Scolpino
M
57
26
M5059
Bethel
CT
46:28
46:39
9:23
235
158
Michael
Compagno
M
57
27
M5059
West Palm Beach
FL
47:21
47:36
9:35
373
160
Brian
Parzuchowski
M
54
28
M5059
Naugatuck
CT
47:39
47:49
9:38
470
162
Mike
Mello
M
52
29
M5059
Bethel
CT
47:43
47:58
9:39
303
163
Thomas
Hewitt
M
55
30
M5059
Danbury
CT
47:51
47:58
9:39
417
173
Charles
Dobrow
M
56
31
M5059
Wethersfield
CT
48:53
49:01
9:52
420
175
Steve
Brooks
M
51
32
M5059
Seattle
WA
48:41
49:03
9:53
582
183
Tim
Dropen
M
51
33
M5059
Bethel
CT
49:28
49:35
9:59
193
185
Dominick
Alessandro
M
52
34
M5059
Danbury
CT
49:23
49:41
10:00
451
193
Ken
Herst
M
54
35
M5059
Worcester
MA
49:45
50:11
10:06
492
199
Oscar
Batres
M
59
36
M5059
Danbury
CT
50:22
50:35
10:11
291
214
Kevin
Goyen
M
51
37
M5059
East Hampton
CT
52:10
52:27
10:34
247
217
John
Devito
M
50
38
M5059
New Fairfield
CT
52:07
52:39
10:36
314
224
James
Kloos
M
55
39
M5059
New Fairfield
CT
52:39
53:06
10:41
444
229
Anthony
Graham
M
50
40
M5059
Bethel
CT
53:10
53:16
10:43
484
233
Eric
Polistena
M
52
41
M5059
Bethel
CT
52:52
53:23
10:45
581
234
Mike
Otworth
M
58
42
M5059
Weston
CT
53:20
53:38
10:48
300
243
Stephen
Harding
M
59
43
M5059
Brookfield
CT
54:31
54:50
11:02
240
244
Scott
Craig
M
53
44
M5059
Danbury
CT
54:26
54:54
11:03
217
248
Chris
Burns
M
53
45
M5059
Danbury
CT
55:05
55:26
11:09
589
272
Frederick
Bricen
M
54
46
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
59:19
59:52
12:03
447
286
John
Saisson
M
55
47
M5059
Brookfield
CT
1:02:04
1:02:21
12:33
405
310
Edward
Vreeland
M
53
48
M5059
New Milford
CT
1:12:37
1:13:00
14:41
583
316
Martin
Creouse
M
53
49
M5059
Alexandria
VA
1:23:15
1:23:51
16:53
<<First
<Prev
Next >