Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
The Great Turkey Escape 2018
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Awards
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
F0000
F0110
F1114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7099
M0110
M1114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7099
Division Results for the 5k / M5054
<<First
<Prev
Next >
Bib
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Guntime
Nettime
Pace
1048
13
Maximino
Veiga
M
52
1
M5054
Danbury
CT
19:32
19:31
6:17
1006
68
Kevin
Stawiasz
M
52
2
M5054
Bethel
CT
22:47
22:43
7:19
805
75
Monte
Wagner
M
54
3
M5054
New Milford
CT
23:06
22:56
7:23
544
85
Jp
Milot
M
50
4
M5054
Ridgefield
CT
23:34
23:29
7:34
472
94
Tim
Looney
M
53
5
M5054
Wilton
CT
24:51
23:47
7:40
876
110
George
Grenier
M
53
6
M5054
Mohegan Lake
NY
24:16
24:10
7:47
946
136
Edward
Marquez
M
53
7
M5054
Danbury
CT
24:56
24:47
7:59
203
138
John
Dietter
M
52
8
M5054
Rockport
ME
25:26
24:52
8:01
554
144
Anthony
Monaco
M
53
9
M5054
Hopewell Juncti
NY
25:18
25:08
8:06
687
146
Jeffrey
Schwartz
M
52
10
M5054
Redding
CT
25:15
25:13
8:07
286
188
Fran
Gallagher
M
54
11
M5054
Bethel
CT
27:01
26:19
8:29
539
221
Todd
Michalka
M
53
12
M5054
Bethel
CT
27:02
27:00
8:42
307
236
Eric
Goldstein
M
52
13
M5054
Redding
CT
27:36
27:27
8:50
170
244
James
Costenbader
M
51
14
M5054
Redding
CT
27:49
27:35
8:53
531
265
Mike
Mello
M
52
15
M5054
Bethel
CT
28:25
27:58
9:01
855
296
Dave
Yadach
M
51
16
M5054
Avon
CT
29:01
28:42
9:15
646
302
Jonathan
Roberts
M
52
17
M5054
New York
NY
28:50
28:45
9:16
380
326
David
Hope
M
52
18
M5054
Gansevoort
NY
29:52
29:06
9:22
258
367
Jed
Ferdinand
M
51
19
M5054
Weston
CT
30:00
29:40
9:33
237
381
Mark
Ellis
M
54
20
M5054
Redding
CT
30:26
30:06
9:42
851
391
Simon
Wootton
M
54
21
M5054
Bethel
CT
30:35
30:12
9:43
972
427
Piotr
Zawisza
M
52
22
M5054
Ridgefield
CT
31:23
30:51
9:56
117
431
Christopher
Burns
M
53
23
M5054
Danbury
CT
31:14
30:58
9:58
1115
476
Kurt
Houser
M
51
24
M5054
Redding
CT
32:52
31:48
10:14
797
540
Paul
Varvaro
M
53
25
M5054
Easton
CT
33:57
33:20
10:44
579
565
Will
Neafsey
M
51
26
M5054
Northville
MI
34:21
34:03
10:58
342
595
Greg
Hefner
M
51
27
M5054
Wilton
CT
35:45
35:05
11:18
136
599
Frank
Cammarota
M
54
28
M5054
Danbury
CT
35:56
35:07
11:19
639
628
Kevin
Remson
M
50
29
M5054
Trumbull
CT
36:25
36:08
11:38
708
633
Rob
Sickinger
M
50
30
M5054
Redding
CT
37:00
36:13
11:40
1059
634
Clei
Marinho
M
50
31
M5054
Danbury
CT
37:03
36:15
11:40
374
753
Dave
Holub
M
51
32
M5054
Redding
CT
43:05
42:42
13:45
789
769
Ken
Unfried
M
53
33
M5054
Redding
CT
45:07
44:40
14:23
420
800
Lloyd
Giardino
M
51
34
M5054
Redding
CT
53:17
52:20
16:51
<<First
<Prev
Next >