Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Southbury Turkey Trot
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
awards
TEAMMIXED
TEAMFEMALE
TEAMKIDS
TEAMMALE
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
F0109
F1015
F1619
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
M0109
M1015
M1619
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 5k / M2029
<<First
<Prev
Next >
Bib
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Club
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
1290
1
Dan
Theleen
M
29
1
M2029
Southbury
CT
THE FEW THE PROUD
16:57
16:58
5:28
654
2
Frank
Sinapi
M
21
2
M2029
Baltimore
MD
17:35
17:36
5:40
363
7
Tom
Depalma
M
22
3
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM DEPALMA
18:18
18:22
5:55
1459
9
Grane
McCane
M
25
4
M2029
West Greenwich
RI
FARTBREAKERS
18:30
18:31
5:58
1734
10
William
Ricker
M
27
5
M2029
Watertown
CT
18:29
18:35
5:59
2336
16
James
MulhallIII
M
22
6
M2029
Watertown
CT
MULHALL MILERS
19:08
19:10
6:10
1607
22
Alex
Abraham
M
20
7
M2029
New Haven
CT
19:19
19:20
6:14
364
28
Sam
Depalma
M
22
8
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM DEPALMA
19:39
19:43
6:21
216
39
Matt
Meyer
M
25
9
M2029
Southbury
CT
20:11
20:13
6:31
2354
45
Chris
Mulhall
M
24
10
M2029
New Haven
CT
MULHALL MILERS
20:32
20:35
6:38
2471
51
Grant
Valenstein
M
25
11
M2029
Norwich
CT
20:37
20:50
6:43
1508
52
Jimmy
Gibbons
M
20
12
M2029
Southbury
CT
GOBBLE GIBBONS
20:50
20:53
6:44
457
57
Yondon
Fu
M
23
13
M2029
New York
NY
21:10
21:12
6:50
2216
65
Brian
Messemer
M
22
14
M2029
Shelton
NA
BRIAN AND HIS LESSORS
20:55
21:40
6:59
2470
80
Joe
Buderwitz
M
24
15
M2029
Brookfield
CT
22:08
22:11
7:09
2095
82
Matthew
Siemon
M
23
16
M2029
Woodbury
CT
21:43
22:13
7:09
184
89
Alden
Landry
M
20
17
M2029
Middlebury
CT
22:18
22:31
7:15
2407
109
Sam
Halterman
M
23
18
M2029
Lehi
UT
TEAM HALTERMAN
22:55
22:58
7:24
2467
120
Alexander
Evans
M
25
19
M2029
Southbury
CT
23:10
23:15
7:29
467
129
Walter
Manuel
M
20
20
M2029
Southbury
CT
23:11
23:23
7:32
2249
137
Christian
Tambling
M
26
21
M2029
Wolcott
CT
THE LOCAL GOURMET GOBBLERS
23:12
23:28
7:34
1941
142
Geoffrey
Matous
M
28
22
M2029
Oxford
CT
23:22
23:38
7:37
1418
145
Andrew
Rodriguez
M
29
23
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM KRUSTY KRAB PIZZA
23:25
23:39
7:37
182
158
Art
LandryIv
M
24
24
M2029
Middlebury
CT
23:47
24:00
7:44
1685
159
Christopher
Horn
M
21
25
M2029
Southbury
CT
RUNNING COUSINS
23:52
24:00
7:44
1655
188
Michael
Windover
M
21
26
M2029
Southbury
CT
24:17
24:28
7:53
2413
190
Ben
Deridder
M
25
27
M2029
Southbury
CT
24:15
24:29
7:53
1930
198
Connor
Delaney
M
21
28
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM DELANEY
24:25
24:37
7:56
379
228
John
Funk
M
20
29
M2029
Southbury
CT
24:22
25:03
8:04
28
234
Brody
Nagy
M
22
30
M2029
Boston
MA
24:43
25:08
8:06
465
252
Elijah
Alvarado
M
22
31
M2029
Watertown
CT
23:49
25:28
8:12
1942
268
Steven
Persson
M
22
32
M2029
Oxford
CT
25:31
25:46
8:18
2096
273
John
AndrewSiemon
M
21
33
M2029
Woodbury
CT
25:19
25:51
8:19
1859
312
Anthony
Paternoster
M
24
34
M2029
Mc Leansville
NC
TEAM PATERNOSTER
26:15
26:21
8:29
482
323
John
O'Brien
M
27
35
M2029
Southbury
CT
26:09
26:36
8:34
2003
341
Sam
Rubinstein
M
22
36
M2029
Southbury
CT
GREENWOOD GANG
26:03
26:55
8:40
2298
350
Tyler
Dejesus
M
22
37
M2029
Southbury
CT
26:38
27:06
8:44
1398
355
Alex
Diehl
M
25
38
M2029
Southbury
CT
25:46
27:10
8:45
2206
362
Jared
Tolley
M
22
39
M2029
Southbury
CT
LIGMA
26:48
27:16
8:47
1875
364
Mj
Belmont
M
25
40
M2029
Canterbury
CT
27:09
27:17
8:47
674
369
John
Hirschauer
M
22
41
M2029
Southbury
CT
26:21
27:21
8:48
2255
373
Collin
Zachariewicz
M
27
42
M2029
Norwalk
CT
27:08
27:23
8:49
544
377
Dan
Chiarella
M
25
43
M2029
Watertown
CT
27:17
27:25
8:50
637
381
Helmon
Betancourth
M
20
44
M2029
Southbury
CT
25:49
27:29
8:51
2162
454
Fabio
Caetano
M
24
45
M2029
Southbury
CT
WATERBURY HEALTH
28:00
28:41
9:14
2448
457
Justin
Wixted
M
25
46
M2029
Estero
FL
28:32
28:47
9:16
330
465
Aiden
Music
M
21
47
M2029
Southbury
CT
USA LED
28:20
28:53
9:18
172
470
Nicholas
Ragonesi
M
24
48
M2029
Middlebury
CT
27:51
28:57
9:19
1605
496
Brendan
Nixon
M
22
49
M2029
Southbury
CT
28:23
29:18
9:26
744
508
Trevor
Douglas
M
27
50
M2029
Middlebury
CT
29:00
29:36
9:32
348
586
Ian
Furr
M
20
51
M2029
Southbury
CT
30:29
30:46
9:55
1278
588
Nicholas
Nihill
M
20
52
M2029
Southbury
CT
30:29
30:47
9:55
1940
599
Vince
Battista
M
27
53
M2029
Oxford
CT
30:43
30:58
9:58
2381
604
Daniel
Basil
M
29
54
M2029
Waterbury
CT
30:32
31:01
9:59
1680
641
Kevin
Foley
M
27
55
M2029
Southbury
CT
30:21
31:21
10:06
2321
647
Ben
Carlson
M
28
56
M2029
Bridgewater
CT
31:20
31:26
10:07
2406
690
Keith
Halterman
M
28
57
M2029
Lehi
UT
TEAM HALTERMAN
31:47
32:07
10:20
2482
722
Seishu
Morales
M
24
58
M2029
Bethel
CT
32:21
32:35
10:30
2234
756
Jackson
Dalton
M
23
59
M2029
Brookfield
CT
31:47
33:04
10:39
2174
767
Dennis
Brady
M
26
60
M2029
Shrewsbury
MA
33:05
33:13
10:42
447
795
Steven
Berkowitz
M
29
61
M2029
Cambridge
MA
32:25
33:51
10:54
2102
815
Connor
Ahearn
M
25
62
M2029
Middlebury
CT
RUN FOR ANTH
33:40
34:05
10:59
698
824
Dereck
Li
M
21
63
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM GOOD TEAM
33:26
34:11
11:01
618
826
Alvin
Wu
M
27
64
M2029
East Setauket
NY
THE WU CLAN
33:24
34:12
11:01
1454
864
Stephen
Pendergast
M
22
65
M2029
Southbury
CT
33:12
34:55
11:15
1456
899
Josh
Pendergast
M
21
66
M2029
Southbury
CT
33:59
35:26
11:24
1021
915
Dave
DelorenzoJr
M
22
67
M2029
Waterbury
CT
AKASA RUNNING TEAM
34:16
35:41
11:29
291
923
Edison
Villa
M
29
68
M2029
New Milford
CT
TEAM CANFIELD
34:53
35:50
11:32
697
926
Justin
Lin
M
21
69
M2029
Southbury
CT
35:07
35:52
11:33
1048
937
Dennis
Li
M
23
70
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM GOOD TEAM
35:16
36:01
11:36
343
938
Clarence
SharrockJ
M
27
71
M2029
Sleepy Hollow
NY
35:58
36:05
11:37
388
950
Craig
Laaman
M
29
72
M2029
Southbury
CT
LAAMAN
34:42
36:17
11:41
1012
974
Michael
Tizzano
M
27
73
M2029
Ridgewood
NY
36:17
36:44
11:50
491
1030
Eli
Rosmarin
M
20
74
M2029
Greenwich
CT
ALBERT/BLUMBERG/ROSMARIN
36:13
37:38
12:07
167
1055
Jake
Albert
M
25
75
M2029
Middlebury
CT
TEAM ALBERT/BLUMBERG/ROSMARIN
36:58
38:20
12:21
1951
1101
John
WatsonJr.
M
20
76
M2029
Southbury
CT
39:42
39:42
12:47
1749
1122
Jesse
Prajer
M
24
77
M2029
Milford
CT
38:57
40:18
12:58
516
1174
Daniel
Bisignano
M
25
78
M2029
Roxbury
CT
BETTER AT RUNNIN' UP A TAB
41:55
42:18
13:37
2241
1212
Nick
Lucatino
M
20
79
M2029
Southbury
CT
43:08
43:52
14:08
1292
1296
Andrew
Painter
M
27
80
M2029
Southbury
CT
THE FEW THE PROUD
45:35
46:39
15:01
1288
1298
Steve
Theleen
M
29
81
M2029
Southbury
CT
THE FEW THE PROUD
45:35
46:40
15:01
1692
1331
Michael
Gumbardo
M
24
82
M2029
Southbury
CT
48:08
49:14
15:51
680
1393
Alan
Leblanc
M
22
83
M2029
Naugatuck
CT
TURTLES IN THE NIGHT
52:35
54:07
17:25
962
1410
Cameron
Johnston
M
23
84
M2029
Middlebury
CT
54:20
55:31
17:53
986
1431
Niklas
Hardenack
M
24
85
M2029
Moenchengladbac
NW
56:00
57:42
18:35
2296
1450
Nicholas
Aviles
M
29
86
M2029
Naugatuck
CT
58:50
1:00:28
19:28
<<First
<Prev
Next >