Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
West Point Sprint Triathlon
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
INDIV
TEAM
ATHENA
CLYDESDALE
F-MILITARY
F-RELAY
F0114
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
M-MILITARY
M-RELAY
M-SABRE
M0114
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M8084
MIXED-RELAY
Division Results for the INDIV / M3539
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Wa
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Rank
Swim
Rank
Tran1
Rank
Bike
Rank
Tran2
Rank
Run
Penalty
Finish
167
18
Leon
Frankel
3
M
37
1
M3539
New York
NY
36
12:21
182
2:46
21
41:21
149
1:02
16
21:05
1:18:32.15
204
23
James
Strol
3
M
38
2
M3539
Stamford
CT
30
12:05
57
1:57
24
41:31
62
0:41
54
23:18
1:19:29.76
199
25
Josh
Salisbury
3
M
36
3
M3539
Washingtonville
NY
112
14:39
18
1:16
26
41:42
28
0:28
29
21:54
1:19:55.99
193
42
Michael
O'Donnell
3
M
36
4
M3539
Central Valley
NY
74
13:32
66
2:03
93
46:26
110
0:53
15
21:05
1:23:56.15
149
89
Jason
Abrahamsen
3
M
39
5
M3539
Bronx
NY
154
15:32
118
2:23
91
46:10
194
1:14
96
24:28
1:29:44.37
152
102
Ricky
Angier
3
M
37
6
M3539
Red Hook
NY
192
16:26
71
2:05
76
45:04
146
1:01
141
26:09
1:30:43.02
194
104
Regner
Peralta
3
M
39
7
M3539
Nanuet
NY
165
15:52
285
3:47
124
48:15
200
1:16
23
21:43
1:30:50.83
179
105
Joseph
Kempe
3
M
37
8
M3539
Raritan
NJ
62
13:20
68
2:04
82
45:22
130
0:58
222
29:16
1:30:57.19
205
124
Kevin
Sylvester
3
M
38
9
M3539
Ossining
NY
210
16:47
83
2:11
92
46:12
89
0:48
181
27:32
1:33:27.55
188
147
Timothy
McGrath
3
M
35
10
M3539
Norwalk
CT
211
16:48
133
2:28
207
52:40
2
0:01
69
23:45
1:35:39.37
182
148
Jeffrey
Lamour
3
M
35
11
M3539
Norwalk
CT
243
17:32
290
3:51
123
48:14
323
2:04
81
24:01
1:35:39.57
161
157
David
Colandrea
3
M
39
12
M3539
Newburgh
NY
84
13:55
289
3:51
136
48:51
198
1:15
217
28:59
1:36:47.07
201
168
Matthew
Smith
3
M
35
13
M3539
Norwalk
CT
200
16:40
283
3:46
185
51:24
126
25:39
1:37:26.46
176
171
Benjamin
Ho
3
M
36
14
M3539
Long Island Cit
NY
266
18:07
146
2:33
192
51:40
3
0:01
125
25:36
1:37:54.06
170
191
Nathan
Harris
3
M
38
15
M3539
Astoria
NY
336
22:36
261
3:29
159
49:39
214
1:19
85
24:11
1:41:12.57
160
193
Ricardo
Clave
3
M
35
16
M3539
Bayonne
NJ
359
26:39
315
4:13
41
43:08
231
1:24
130
25:53
1:41:14.43
172
230
Thomas
Henson
3
M
35
17
M3539
Bloomingburg
NY
277
18:37
345
5:10
220
53:12
360
3:43
119
25:24
1:46:04.14
186
271
James
Manning
3
M
38
18
M3539
Glen Rock
NJ
198
16:36
176
2:44
308
1:00:31
147
1:01
275
32:02
1:52:51.25
169
324
David
Garcia
3
M
37
19
M3539
New York
NY
329
21:46
287
3:50
348
1:07:56
269
1:36
169
27:08
2:02:13.04
503
328
Michael
Sabini
9
M
35
20
M3539
New Paltz
NY
313
20:40
291
3:52
279
57:04
303
1:52
343
39:38
2:03:03.11
494
343
Daniel
Barber
9
M
37
21
M3539
Brooklyn
NY
366
32:13
365
11:59
189
51:37
362
4:32
227
29:32
2:09:50.18
<<First
<Prev
Next >