Timing by Yankee Timing Company
http://www.yankeetiming.com
richie@yankeetiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Stowe 8 Miler
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
8Miler
5K
8MF0119
8MF2029
8MF3039
8MF4049
8MF5059
8MF6069
8MF7099
8MM0119
8MM2029
8MM3039
8MM4049
8MM5059
8MM6069
8MM7099
TOP3-F
TOP3-M
Division Results for the 8Miler / 8MM5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
First
Last
City
State
Ag
S
Finish
Pace
811
13
1
8MM5059
JIM
MILLER
Essex Junction
VT
59
M
50:38.5
6:20
795
16
2
8MM5059
ALEX
MCHENRY
South Burlington
V
52
M
51:11.9
6:24
874
35
3
8MM5059
NICK
PERSAMPIERI
Montpelier
VT
58
M
54:07.4
6:46
496
37
4
8MM5059
MAURICE
BROWN
Essex Junction
VT
51
M
54:24.1
6:48
587
40
5
8MM5059
MIKE
EARLY
Williston
VT
54
M
54:44.9
6:51
888
41
6
8MM5059
ROGER
PREVOT
East Hardwick
VT
59
M
54:58.0
6:53
700
48
7
8MM5059
IAN
JOHNSON
Antrim
NH
58
M
56:48.6
7:07
1015
60
8
8MM5059
TOM
WOROSZ
Skowhegan
ME
56
M
58:57.3
7:23
714
61
9
8MM5059
MICHAEL
KENNEDY
South Burlington
V
50
M
58:58.7
7:23
809
77
10
8MM5059
FRANCIS
MILLER
Tunbridge
VT
52
M
1:01:04.6
7:39
828
78
11
8MM5059
RICK
MORRIS
Salisbury
VT
53
M
1:01:10.1
7:39
602
85
12
8MM5059
GREG
ETINGIN
Stowe
VT
54
M
1:02:00.0
7:45
614
87
13
8MM5059
JOHN
FISH
Elmore
VT
59
M
1:02:28.0
7:49
903
89
14
8MM5059
DEREK
RODRIGUEZ
South Hero
VT
52
M
1:02:52.7
7:52
550
94
15
8MM5059
PAUL
CROFT
Swampscott
MA
57
M
1:03:38.5
7:58
944
111
16
8MM5059
BRIAN
SNELL
Morrisonville
NY
53
M
1:04:54.0
8:07
923
117
17
8MM5059
KIRK
SCHELLINGER
Antrim
NH
53
M
1:05:32.5
8:12
548
136
18
8MM5059
NORM
CRAIGE
Williston
VT
53
M
1:07:28.6
8:27
946
152
19
8MM5059
MICHAEL
SNYDER
Stowe
VT
55
M
1:08:44.3
8:36
497
159
20
8MM5059
KIPP
BRUNING
Cambridge
VT
52
M
1:09:21.9
8:41
855
181
21
8MM5059
JOSHUA
PARIS
Brookline
MA
54
M
1:11:14.4
8:55
761
189
22
8MM5059
ED
LUPI
Weare
NH
52
M
1:11:35.1
8:57
661
196
23
8MM5059
TOM
HEDGES
Glastonbury
CT
58
M
1:12:14.0
9:02
900
197
24
8MM5059
STEVE
ROBINSON
Warren
VT
52
M
1:12:25.2
9:04
1040
207
25
8MM5059
DAVID
STEVER
Williston
VT
52
M
1:13:14.4
9:10
796
258
26
8MM5059
THOMAS
MCHUGH
Stowe
VT
51
M
1:16:55.4
9:37
529
281
27
8MM5059
SHAU
COLEMAN
Fairfax
VT
51
M
1:18:04.2
9:46
488
295
28
8MM5059
SIMON
BOULANGER
Otterburn Park
QC
53
M
1:18:59.5
9:53
1022
297
29
8MM5059
ROB
CORLEW
Hollywood
PA
54
M
1:19:06.6
9:54
490
300
30
8MM5059
KEVIN
BRACEY
Morrisville
VT
56
M
1:19:17.7
9:55
692
308
31
8MM5059
BRUCE
JACOBS
Jericho
VT
58
M
1:20:15.2
10:02
648
336
32
8MM5059
JON
GROVEMAN
Marshfield
VT
52
M
1:23:03.5
10:23
595
343
33
8MM5059
CHRISTOPHER
ERDODY
Milford
NH
52
M
1:23:40.2
10:28
904
349
34
8MM5059
RANDY
ROOT
Claremont
NH
50
M
1:24:13.9
10:32
671
369
35
8MM5059
ROGER
HILL
South Burlington
V
58
M
1:25:30.1
10:42
669
397
36
8MM5059
THOMAS
HIGGINS
Burlington
VT
56
M
1:28:26.7
11:04
509
399
37
8MM5059
BRIAN
CANTRELL
Essex Junction
VT
55
M
1:28:31.2
11:04
815
406
38
8MM5059
JOHN
MINADEO
Essex Pct
VT
50
M
1:29:36.6
11:13
979
423
39
8MM5059
STEWART
THOMSEN
Newton
MA
57
M
1:33:08.4
11:39
742
444
40
8MM5059
JIM
LAYDEN
Farmingdale
ME
58
M
1:36:34.3
12:05
627
467
41
8MM5059
CHUCK
GATES
Tiffin
OH
51
M
1:40:50.4
12:37
647
468
42
8MM5059
TODD
GREGORY
St Albans
VT
52
M
1:41:07.7
12:39
<<First
<Prev
Next >