Timing by Yankee Timing Company
http://www.yankeetiming.com
richie@yankeetiming.com
Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Stowe 8 Miler
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
8Miler
5K
8MF0119
8MF2029
8MF3039
8MF4049
8MF5059
8MF6069
8MF7099
8MM0119
8MM2029
8MM3039
8MM4049
8MM5059
8MM6069
8MM7099
TOP3-F
TOP3-M
Division Results for the 8Miler / 8MM3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
Div/Tot
Div
First
Last
City
State
Ag
S
Finish
Pace
950
4
1
8MM3039
JOHN
STANTON-GEDDES
Burlington
VT
36
M
45:19.9
5:40
1032
9
2
8MM3039
BRENT
TOWNE
Milton
VT
34
M
49:26.7
6:11
901
11
3
8MM3039
RYAN
ROBITAILLE
Winooski
VT
34
M
49:56.4
6:15
634
15
4
8MM3039
COREY
GIRARD
Pembroke
NH
35
M
51:03.4
6:23
780
17
5
8MM3039
STEVE
MASTERSON
Brookline
MA
33
M
51:28.7
6:27
910
21
6
8MM3039
MATTHEW
RUTHERFORD
Montpelier
VT
30
M
51:46.9
6:29
808
23
7
8MM3039
ELDON
MILLER
Plainfield
VT
38
M
51:48.1
6:29
631
24
8
8MM3039
MATTHEW
GEANACOPOULO
Springfield
MA
30
M
51:49.4
6:29
957
29
9
8MM3039
HUNTER
STEWART
Scituate
RI
32
M
53:20.0
6:40
1039
36
10
8MM3039
ROBERT
CARY
Albany
VT
38
M
54:12.6
6:47
964
46
11
8MM3039
GRIFFIN
SULLIVAN
Winchester
MA
33
M
56:35.8
7:05
584
49
12
8MM3039
MICHAEL
DUQUETTE
Virginia Beach
VA
37
M
56:53.1
7:07
570
59
13
8MM3039
RICHARD
DOBSON
South Burlington
V
33
M
58:51.3
7:22
573
66
14
8MM3039
DOMINICK
DONZA
Stowe
VT
39
M
1:00:04.1
7:31
747
69
15
8MM3039
BRIAN
LETOURNEAU
Essex
VT
38
M
1:00:21.1
7:33
766
74
16
8MM3039
SHANE
MACDONALD
Boston
MA
31
M
1:00:36.6
7:35
526
84
17
8MM3039
ERIC
COCHRAN
Grand Isle
VT
37
M
1:01:56.5
7:45
600
88
18
8MM3039
PETER
ETCHELLS
Middlebury
VT
38
M
1:02:40.0
7:50
882
109
19
8MM3039
JUSTIN
PINO
Derry
NH
31
M
1:04:51.9
8:07
1020
122
20
8MM3039
AKIF
ZAMAN
Long Island City
N
38
M
1:06:17.6
8:18
1042
131
21
8MM3039
CHRIS
LITTLE
Waterbury
VT
36
M
1:07:01.2
8:23
610
133
22
8MM3039
BEN
FERRO
Holyoke
MA
36
M
1:07:09.6
8:24
691
141
23
8MM3039
NATHAN
JACKMAN
Conway
MA
34
M
1:07:43.5
8:28
457
153
24
8MM3039
ANDREW
ARSENAULT
Portsmouth
NH
38
M
1:08:49.5
8:37
996
164
25
8MM3039
FREDERICK
WARBURG
Charlestown
MA
36
M
1:09:38.3
8:43
892
167
26
8MM3039
ALBERTO
RAMIREZ
Morristown
VT
35
M
1:09:45.2
8:44
507
174
27
8MM3039
JARED
CAMPBELL
Conway
MA
37
M
1:10:38.6
8:50
576
177
28
8MM3039
PAUL
DOUPE
Boston
MA
33
M
1:11:05.3
8:54
953
183
29
8MM3039
GRANT
STEFFENS
Williston
VT
32
M
1:11:18.6
8:55
959
184
30
8MM3039
ROBYN
STIRLING
Williston
VT
32
M
1:11:18.7
8:55
788
204
31
8MM3039
ANDREW
MCCORMICK
Fletcher
VT
33
M
1:12:44.5
9:06
851
205
32
8MM3039
FREDERICK
PAGE
Berwick
ME
39
M
1:12:45.9
9:06
533
225
33
8MM3039
ENRIQUE
CONDE
Coral Gables
FL
38
M
1:14:35.0
9:20
792
243
34
8MM3039
TIMOTHY
MCDERMOTT
Wallingford
CT
37
M
1:15:38.4
9:28
475
245
35
8MM3039
MATTHEW
BEX
Charlotte
VT
31
M
1:15:48.3
9:29
1005
317
36
8MM3039
COLIN
WHITEHOUSE
Rochester
VT
35
M
1:21:09.0
10:09
883
319
37
8MM3039
GHENA
PLAMADEALA
South Burlington
V
30
M
1:21:22.1
10:11
531
331
38
8MM3039
BEN
COLTON
Burlington
VT
36
M
1:22:15.2
10:17
928
339
39
8MM3039
KYLE
SENESAC
Johnson
VT
37
M
1:23:19.3
10:25
658
347
40
8MM3039
RYAN
HEBDA
Fall River
MA
30
M
1:24:09.6
10:32
739
413
41
8MM3039
ERIC
LAWRENCE
Tewksbury
MA
33
M
1:30:15.6
11:17
902
461
42
8MM3039
LYMAN
ROCK
Milton
VT
39
M
1:40:26.3
12:34
463
479
43
8MM3039
JOSH
BARTLETT
Goffstown
NH
33
M
1:44:45.4
13:06
<<First
<Prev
Next >