Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
7th Anniversary Shamrock Shuffle Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
RUN
WALK
KIDS
F0113
F1419
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
M0113
M1419
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the RUN / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
795
3
Mario
Longo
M
45
1
M4049
Cheshire
CT
22:17
22:18
6:23
935
10
Michael
Hart
M
40
2
M4049
West Hartford
CT
23:41
23:42
6:47
914
12
Hale
Otop
M
43
3
M4049
Naugatuck
CT
24:15
24:17
6:57
919
13
Marco
Sarmiento
M
40
4
M4049
Torrington
CT
24:20
24:21
6:58
347
35
Kian
Moozar
M
46
5
M4049
Watertown
CT
27:15
27:18
7:48
798
36
Brian
Kociszewski
M
44
6
M4049
Watertown
CT
27:20
27:26
7:51
770
41
Kevin
Lacilla
M
49
7
M4049
Watertown
CT
27:36
27:38
7:54
97
43
Andrew
Battaglia
M
49
8
M4049
Watertown
CT
28:04
28:07
8:02
223
45
Erik
Lanese
M
44
9
M4049
Watertown
CT
27:59
28:08
8:03
355
55
Micheal
Washington
M
40
10
M4049
Unionville
CT
28:12
28:55
8:16
768
88
Gary
Munch
M
44
11
M4049
Berlin
CT
30:37
30:51
8:49
797
96
Matthew
Traber
M
41
12
M4049
Storrs
CT
30:40
31:07
8:54
310
124
Martin
Bunce
M
43
13
M4049
Watertown
CT
32:22
32:51
9:24
160
132
Brian
Carolan
M
46
14
M4049
Watertown
CT
32:35
33:06
9:28
128
139
James
Singletary
M
44
15
M4049
Watertown
CT
32:37
33:32
9:35
278
145
Scott
Carrizzo
M
43
16
M4049
Bethel
CT
33:06
33:50
9:40
393
155
Larry
Venuk
M
44
17
M4049
Watertown
CT
34:11
34:17
9:48
102
158
Manny
Negron
M
43
18
M4049
Watertown
CT
34:10
34:24
9:50
239
168
George
Lacapra
M
47
19
M4049
Watertown
CT
34:10
34:44
9:56
27
205
Derek
Packett
M
43
20
M4049
Woodbury
CT
35:28
36:06
10:19
90
207
Brian
Bellagamba
M
43
21
M4049
Watertown
CT
34:58
36:14
10:22
106
208
Paul
Creech
M
48
22
M4049
Thomaston
CT
35:06
36:21
10:23
253
215
Jay
Marino
M
46
23
M4049
Wolcott
CT
36:29
36:38
10:28
127
219
Nikolai
Oun
M
40
24
M4049
Watertown
CT
36:07
36:48
10:31
178
222
Douglas
Bond
M
48
25
M4049
Thomaston
CT
36:44
37:05
10:36
251
248
Scott
Beauvais
M
45
26
M4049
Oakville
CT
36:39
37:51
10:49
992
275
Scott
Chinitz
M
46
27
M4049
Middlebury
CT
38:05
38:54
11:07
291
299
Edward
Miller
M
46
28
M4049
Naugatuck
CT
38:48
39:54
11:24
752
308
Michael
Zombar
M
49
29
M4049
Watertown
CT
39:39
40:10
11:29
184
310
Raghu
Vidhun
M
45
30
M4049
Southbury
CT
39:59
40:21
11:32
285
312
Matthew
McDevitt
M
40
31
M4049
Bantam
CT
40:08
40:21
11:32
977
339
Sean
Greger
M
47
32
M4049
Bristol
CT
40:25
42:00
12:00
75
357
Brian
Ventura
M
40
33
M4049
West Hartford
CT
42:19
42:46
12:14
740
367
Steve
Martoni
M
44
34
M4049
Oakville
CT
43:21
43:41
12:29
782
402
Jaime
Sarracco
M
46
35
M4049
Watertown
CT
45:45
46:17
13:14
211
408
William
Rimick
M
46
36
M4049
Watertown
CT
46:37
46:55
13:25
789
412
Brian
Kociszewski
M
44
37
M4049
Watertown
CT
45:55
47:13
13:30
351
429
Tom
Manning
M
49
38
M4049
Oakville
CT
47:50
49:44
14:13
269
433
Jason
Molitierno
M
44
39
M4049
Cheshire
CT
50:24
50:42
14:30
352
440
Jerry
Kiernan
M
44
40
M4049
Watertown
CT
51:09
52:06
14:53
963
446
Jon
Serenson
M
42
41
M4049
Thomaston
CT
51:20
52:48
15:05
185
458
Reuben
Randalot
M
43
42
M4049
Oakville
CT
57:01
58:12
16:38
<<First
<Prev
Next >