Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Santa's Run
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
Run
00000
F-9
F1014
F1519
F2024
F2529
F3034
F3539
F4044
F4549
F5054
F5559
F6064
F6569
F7074
F7579
F80+
M-9
M1014
M1519
M2024
M2529
M3034
M3539
M4044
M4549
M5054
M5559
M6064
M6569
M7074
M7579
M80+
Division Results for the Run / M4549
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
1082
13
Robert
Adams
12
M
49
1
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
20:37.7
20:39.0
5:54
1170
21
Rick
OToole
19
M
47
2
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
21:53.3
21:55.0
6:16
1113
37
Russell
Stroud
31
M
47
3
M4549
Simsbury
CT
22:57.5
23:02.1
6:35
436
43
Steinar
Ryen
36
M
49
4
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
23:19.8
23:23.2
6:41
974
49
Jeff
Smith
41
M
49
5
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
23:36.6
23:40.3
6:46
1225
58
Christopher
Noll
49
M
49
6
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
23:50.1
24:07.3
6:54
71
90
Mike
Davis
73
M
49
7
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
24:51.7
25:05.9
7:11
41
100
Michael
Senyk
80
M
49
8
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
25:23.0
25:30.1
7:18
770
144
Scott
Matson
109
M
48
9
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
26:40.1
26:54.0
7:42
749
152
Felix
Rodriguez
111
M
49
10
M4549
Cromwell
CT
26:52.8
27:10.0
7:46
895
155
Matthew
Pulse
113
M
49
11
M4549
Colchester
CT
27:03.4
27:13.4
7:47
1161
172
Jay
Sattler
122
M
48
12
M4549
Bristol
CT
27:25.0
27:44.5
7:56
181
201
Fernando
Rincon
143
M
46
13
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
28:26.3
28:36.7
8:11
1189
207
Yang
Cao
149
M
46
14
M4549
South Glastonbury
CT
28:23.5
28:43.3
8:13
1074
209
Jon
Collett
151
M
45
15
M4549
South Glastonbury
CT
28:35.5
28:47.4
8:14
204
216
Eric
Patermo
156
M
48
16
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
28:45.5
28:50.9
8:15
1133
233
Dave
Carruthers
165
M
49
17
M4549
Stratford
CT
28:52.2
29:14.1
8:22
481
234
David
Chieco
166
M
49
18
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
28:34.0
29:14.7
8:22
1115
257
Ty
Fernandez
178
M
48
19
M4549
South Glastonbury
CT
29:29.9
29:37.7
8:28
402
261
Jonathan
Brown
182
M
47
20
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
29:10.9
29:40.9
8:29
1076
299
James
Guidice
204
M
49
21
M4549
Simsbury
CT
30:12.5
30:23.4
8:41
1365
304
Mark
Dursin
207
M
47
22
M4549
Marlborough
CT
30:06.4
30:25.3
8:42
186
310
David
Doherty
211
M
45
23
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
29:27.9
30:30.5
8:43
665
312
Michael
Printy
212
M
45
24
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
30:12.3
30:37.0
8:45
22
341
Robert
EagenJr.
231
M
46
25
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
30:49.0
31:11.9
8:55
409
402
Brian
Parkany
259
M
46
26
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
31:49.6
32:21.8
9:15
892
411
Erich
Wenis
266
M
45
27
M4549
Woodbury
CT
32:03.8
32:32.3
9:18
1108
474
Keith
Baker
293
M
49
28
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
33:42.7
33:49.2
9:40
776
480
Gilbert
Balatbat
294
M
49
29
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
33:22.0
33:54.1
9:42
281
496
Rob
Fayle
300
M
48
30
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
34:07.2
34:15.0
9:48
565
501
Andrew
Zyrek
303
M
49
31
M4549
Manchester
CT
33:42.1
34:17.9
9:48
276
504
Jonathan
Larabee
306
M
48
32
M4549
S Glastonbury
CT
33:56.0
34:21.8
9:50
20
522
Michael
Carlino
312
M
47
33
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
34:06.6
34:37.5
9:54
1340
530
Mike
Blair
314
M
46
34
M4549
South Glastonbury
CT
33:59.9
34:41.5
9:55
548
534
Matt
Maclean
317
M
45
35
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
33:15.8
34:42.4
9:55
918
538
Mike
Jarvis
318
M
46
36
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
33:32.9
34:46.4
9:57
784
583
Shawn
McMahon
334
M
48
37
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
34:44.2
35:27.8
10:08
799
595
Christopher
Heerspin
338
M
45
38
M4549
Hebron
CT
35:23.9
35:36.3
10:11
673
596
John
Baranoski
339
M
49
39
M4549
Waterbury
CT
34:44.4
35:37.6
10:11
189
641
Lee
Annecchino
357
M
45
40
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
35:25.6
36:21.3
10:24
1029
650
Eapen
Chandy
362
M
48
41
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
35:06.4
36:31.6
10:27
929
670
Mike
Shannon
372
M
45
42
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
36:48.1
37:03.7
10:36
411
683
Eric
Peterson
376
M
46
43
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
36:14.9
37:18.7
10:40
209
692
Kevin
Rich
378
M
49
44
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
36:48.3
37:35.6
10:45
1140
693
Kevin
Logue
379
M
49
45
M4549
South Glastonbury
CT
36:36.5
37:35.9
10:45
955
697
Peter
Lopez
381
M
46
46
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
37:25.0
37:37.5
10:45
1195
729
James
Chakulski
395
M
48
47
M4549
Columbia
CT
37:47.5
38:11.2
10:55
40
739
John
Ruggiero
399
M
47
48
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
37:53.3
38:22.6
10:58
698
750
Brian
Fanelli
402
M
47
49
M4549
South Glastonbury
CT
37:39.4
38:32.8
11:01
1323
827
Richard
Totten
433
M
45
50
M4549
Hebron
CT
39:26.6
40:23.2
11:33
264
890
Daniel
Turgeon
446
M
45
51
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
41:33.0
42:08.0
12:03
671
910
Vijay
Jayachandran
451
M
45
52
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
42:13.3
42:51.1
12:15
605
915
Timothy
Meehan
454
M
47
53
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
42:11.8
43:01.9
12:18
201
1002
John
Goracy
483
M
49
54
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
46:02.5
46:20.1
13:15
865
1015
Ted
Yip
489
M
47
55
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
45:09.5
46:43.0
13:21
999
1068
Chad
Waterman
509
M
47
56
M4549
Colchester
CT
49:16.6
50:30.9
14:26
1010
1104
Larry
Miclette
519
M
45
57
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
54:30.1
55:08.7
15:46
713
1111
Chris
Hornak
521
M
48
58
M4549
Glastonbury
CT
55:17.8
56:24.2
16:07
515
1131
William
Maag
529
M
47
59
M4549
S Glastonbury
CT
56:52.7
57:45.4
16:31
<<First
<Prev
Next >