Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Beards and Beers 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-18
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F60+
M-18
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M60+
TOP3F
TOP3M
Division Results for the 5K / M3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
106
4
Tom
Geer
4
M
35
1
M3039
South Windsor
CT
16:58.2
16:58.2
5:28
120
5
Adam
Gootnick
5
M
31
2
M3039
Farmington
CT
17:07.0
17:07.0
5:31
380
8
Chris
Mayer
8
M
39
3
M3039
Tolland
CT
17:47.0
17:47.6
5:44
254
11
Jordan
Pike
10
M
31
4
M3039
Windsor
CT
18:11.4
18:11.9
5:52
121
14
Tim
Goric
13
M
31
5
M3039
West Hartford
CT
18:32.1
18:32.9
5:59
17
28
Kevin
Beals
23
M
32
6
M3039
Manchester
CT
19:53.9
19:56.9
6:26
246
30
Brendan
ORourke
25
M
31
7
M3039
Manchester
CT
20:04.9
20:06.8
6:29
230
36
Josh
Murray
28
M
37
8
M3039
Hebron
CT
20:30.9
20:30.9
6:37
135
37
Stephen
Hibino
29
M
35
9
M3039
Portland
CT
20:29.8
20:31.6
6:37
394
39
Mike
Riordan
31
M
39
10
M3039
Bolton
CT
20:35.1
20:36.6
6:38
261
40
Chris
Rataic
32
M
39
11
M3039
Manchester
CT
20:36.2
20:37.4
6:39
109
43
Michael
Gerrity
34
M
36
12
M3039
Ellington
CT
20:50.7
20:58.6
6:46
381
51
Richard
Lindahl
41
M
38
13
M3039
Vernon Rockville
CT
21:40.6
21:43.5
7:00
14
53
Richard
Baraglia
43
M
36
14
M3039
Manchester
CT
21:50.5
21:50.5
7:02
238
58
Filip
Nikolic
45
M
30
15
M3039
Glastonbury
CT
22:04.0
22:07.5
7:08
81
62
Antony
Driver
49
M
37
16
M3039
Hamden
CT
22:30.3
22:32.6
7:16
93
67
Peter
Ferraro
53
M
33
17
M3039
Wilbraham
MA
22:44.0
22:46.5
7:20
384
72
Bill
Rabitaille
56
M
38
18
M3039
Farmington
CT
22:53.1
23:00.5
7:25
241
77
Jesse
Odell
60
M
36
19
M3039
Manchester
CT
23:20.9
23:26.1
7:33
334
81
Deryk
Waller
64
M
36
20
M3039
Windsor
CT
23:31.5
23:35.3
7:36
102
106
Gary
Frye
81
M
31
21
M3039
Manchester
CT
24:38.0
24:50.3
8:00
32
111
Stephen
Byrne
85
M
30
22
M3039
West Hartford
CT
24:51.0
24:59.2
8:03
272
120
Eric
Ruppert
91
M
30
23
M3039
Avon
CT
25:36.7
25:43.4
8:17
160
121
Mark
Kirley
92
M
33
24
M3039
Northfield
CT
25:38.3
25:45.8
8:18
283
133
Peter
Schauster
100
M
35
25
M3039
Manchester
CT
25:49.4
26:06.9
8:25
139
135
Aaron
Hoffman
102
M
36
26
M3039
Stafford Springs
CT
26:02.5
26:13.0
8:27
219
138
Michael
Mishriky
103
M
32
27
M3039
East Hartford
CT
26:23.0
26:29.0
8:32
148
142
Todd
Jones
106
M
36
28
M3039
Farmington
CT
26:39.9
26:47.2
8:38
1231
145
Erik
Perisa
108
M
31
29
M3039
Broad Brook
CT
26:38.8
26:51.0
8:39
75
147
Brian
Dill
109
M
30
30
M3039
Middletown
CT
26:49.0
26:55.6
8:40
208
150
Brian
McDonnell
111
M
35
31
M3039
Manchester
CT
26:55.9
27:03.5
8:43
55
153
Jacob
Cournoyer
114
M
35
32
M3039
Vernon Rockville
CT
26:51.0
27:06.9
8:44
324
160
Matthew
Toretto
118
M
38
33
M3039
Unionville
CT
27:20.0
27:27.0
8:51
176
171
Paul
Lapinski
123
M
35
34
M3039
Coventry
CT
27:53.4
28:04.2
9:03
317
175
Zach
Theon
127
M
36
35
M3039
Meriden
CT
28:05.7
28:14.0
9:06
15
179
Michael
Bartch
128
M
35
36
M3039
Stafford Springs
CT
28:08.5
28:22.9
9:09
232
182
Jeff
Nagy
129
M
39
37
M3039
Manchester
CT
28:13.6
28:25.7
9:09
1228
183
James
Laford
130
M
39
38
M3039
Glastonbury
CT
28:24.2
28:27.2
9:10
366
190
Gary
Larosa
134
M
32
39
M3039
Coventry
CT
28:38.2
28:42.8
9:15
138
203
Nathan
Hoar
139
M
31
40
M3039
Storrs Mansfield
CT
28:53.7
29:06.6
9:23
292
211
Matthew
Sherman
146
M
33
41
M3039
New Haven
CT
29:28.1
29:30.3
9:30
20
217
Michael
Bellerose
147
M
35
42
M3039
South Windsor
CT
29:33.0
29:50.0
9:37
188
218
Paul
Lizardi
148
M
37
43
M3039
Somers
CT
29:25.9
29:51.1
9:37
300
219
Jason
Smyth
149
M
38
44
M3039
Manchester
CT
29:42.0
29:54.7
9:38
163
222
Travis
Knightly
150
M
30
45
M3039
Manchestester
CT
29:44.4
29:59.4
9:40
204
232
James
Marvel
154
M
33
46
M3039
Longmeadow
MA
30:14.8
30:26.6
9:48
83
237
Jake
Dumond
156
M
31
47
M3039
East Hartford
CT
30:14.5
30:29.3
9:49
255
240
Richard
Pires
158
M
34
48
M3039
East Hartford
CT
30:33.6
30:42.9
9:54
295
242
Steve
Silva
159
M
36
49
M3039
Southington
CT
30:28.6
30:52.3
9:57
314
257
Justin
Terribile
165
M
38
50
M3039
Old Saybrook
CT
31:53.8
32:13.1
10:23
307
283
Erik
Stomberg
177
M
39
51
M3039
Marlborough
CT
32:49.8
33:15.1
10:43
8
286
Sean
Anderson
179
M
31
52
M3039
Salem
CT
32:58.1
33:18.3
10:44
322
289
Lawrence
Toebbe
181
M
32
53
M3039
Amston
CT
32:58.6
33:24.2
10:46
260
290
Rob
Rastelli
182
M
39
54
M3039
Manchester
CT
33:18.8
33:40.1
10:51
40
292
John
Cashman
183
M
38
55
M3039
South Windsor
CT
33:38.7
33:56.4
10:56
147
296
Logan
Johnson
185
M
38
56
M3039
Mansfield Center
CT
33:58.1
34:11.0
11:01
355
317
Vincent
Zotto
189
M
34
57
M3039
Windsor
CT
35:26.6
35:56.4
11:35
159
349
Jesse
Kerouack
203
M
33
58
M3039
Simsbury
CT
42:06.5
42:15.0
13:36
263
354
Jesse
Revicki
204
M
33
59
M3039
Broad Brook
CT
43:52.8
44:08.5
14:13
360
369
Craig
Mastrianni
207
M
37
60
M3039
Plantsville
CT
48:34.3
49:01.5
15:47
<<First
<Prev
Next >