Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Bigelow Tea Community Challenge
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
00000
F-9
F1013
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
M-9
M1013
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
M80+
NoAge
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Team
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
137
9
Peter
Hohmeister
9
M
59
1
M5059
Redding
CT
19:29.3
19:29.3
6:17
348
11
Wesley
Oliveira
11
M
50
2
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
19:38.8
19:38.8
6:20
349
14
Wantuil
Souza
13
M
50
3
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
20:03.8
20:03.8
6:28
447
20
Ray
Vogt
18
M
54
4
M5059
21:11.4
21:12.5
6:50
151
23
Anthony
Kelly
21
M
54
5
M5059
Fairfield
CT
21:23.9
21:23.9
6:54
387
27
Bradford
Chervin
25
M
53
6
M5059
21:45.7
21:47.1
7:01
1202
29
Adam
Norris
27
M
51
7
M5059
Norwalk
CT
21:48.5
21:51.8
7:03
86
40
Jeff
Falberg
35
M
52
8
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
22:29.4
22:33.2
7:16
82
53
Bret
Factora
48
M
50
9
M5059
Southport
CT
BIGELOW TEA ML
22:58.5
23:05.8
7:27
214
54
Christian
Morrison
49
M
53
10
M5059
Shelton
CT
SACRED HEART BB
23:06.3
23:07.8
7:27
338
56
Michael
Ward
50
M
53
11
M5059
Wilton
CT
SACRED HEART FR
23:09.0
23:14.9
7:29
72
58
Michael
Destasio
52
M
54
12
M5059
Wingdale
NY
23:17.5
23:17.5
7:30
125
65
Patrick
Gutelius
59
M
52
13
M5059
Monroe
CT
23:26.4
23:34.0
7:36
57
69
Michael
Costello
62
M
58
14
M5059
Fairfield
CT
23:37.9
23:42.7
7:38
329
84
Peter
Varone
73
M
59
15
M5059
West Haven
CT
AVANGRID
24:24.6
24:27.3
7:53
495
86
George
Pushner
75
M
52
16
M5059
Fairfield
CT
24:24.3
24:31.9
7:54
372
89
Brian
McConnell
78
M
52
17
M5059
East Granby
CT
24:25.9
24:37.1
7:56
490
90
Brad
Hardy
79
M
53
18
M5059
Westport
CT
24:32.6
24:37.1
7:56
381
91
Jeff
Mitchell
80
M
57
19
M5059
24:31.1
24:37.5
7:56
499
98
John
Ioli
84
M
52
20
M5059
Trumbull
CT
24:45.2
25:03.5
8:04
467
117
Jim
William
95
M
50
21
M5059
Westport
CT
25:38.9
25:38.9
8:16
277
144
Frank
Robinson
108
M
50
22
M5059
Hamden
CT
SACRED HEART FR
26:45.8
26:45.8
8:37
81
150
Mark
Ellis
112
M
53
23
M5059
Westport
CT
BANK OF AMERICA
26:43.3
26:56.2
8:41
287
159
Jerry
Sargent
116
M
57
24
M5059
Weston
CT
27:00.3
27:24.6
8:50
185
183
Michael
Mangan
128
M
56
25
M5059
Fairfield
CT
28:12.1
28:27.9
9:10
127
190
Thomas
Havard
130
M
55
26
M5059
Cheshire
CT
28:24.2
28:40.2
9:14
230
193
Paul
Niebuhr
131
M
57
27
M5059
Trumbull
CT
28:25.4
28:42.1
9:15
442
195
Dave
Larson
133
M
55
28
M5059
28:36.7
28:44.9
9:16
395
196
Tom
Oconnell
134
M
53
29
M5059
Southport
CT
28:32.5
28:45.7
9:16
254
206
Ronald
Phillips
137
M
51
30
M5059
Weston
CT
28:41.4
29:02.5
9:21
427
208
Patrick
Bosse
139
M
57
31
M5059
Wildcats
29:04.3
29:04.3
9:22
102
220
Ken
Gaglione
144
M
56
32
M5059
Ridgefield
CT
29:13.1
29:26.6
9:29
291
229
David
Sesay
146
M
54
33
M5059
Larchmont
NY
29:43.5
29:43.5
9:35
35
255
Joseph
Burden
161
M
59
34
M5059
Monroe
CT
30:29.4
30:53.7
9:57
135
264
Michael
Higgins
163
M
50
35
M5059
Middlefield
CT
AMGRAPH
31:18.4
31:18.4
10:05
382
270
Robert
Scoville
167
M
59
36
M5059
31:34.2
31:34.2
10:10
330
272
Paul
Varvaro
169
M
52
37
M5059
Easton
CT
31:49.2
31:49.2
10:15
159
273
Matthew
Kraynak
170
M
50
38
M5059
Shelton
CT
31:33.0
31:51.7
10:16
139
282
Keener
Hughen
175
M
51
39
M5059
Fairfield
CT
32:11.3
32:11.3
10:22
106
283
Sean
Ganley
176
M
57
40
M5059
Shelton
CT
31:49.8
32:12.4
10:22
240
289
Jay
Orenstein
178
M
59
41
M5059
Trumbull
CT
32:05.7
32:30.3
10:28
422
292
James
Akerson
179
M
52
42
M5059
Westport
CT
31:47.9
32:43.6
10:32
407
293
Alban
Edgar
180
M
56
43
M5059
Norwalk
CT
32:44.0
32:44.0
10:33
41
306
Bob
Camara
185
M
50
44
M5059
Beacon Falls
CT
33:14.6
33:31.3
10:48
51
324
Lauren
Commons
192
M
54
45
M5059
Central Falls
RI
34:12.7
34:42.6
11:11
325
329
Federico
Turegano
195
M
58
46
M5059
Westport
CT
34:49.1
34:54.9
11:15
439
333
Carlos
Morales
197
M
56
47
M5059
34:45.2
35:12.9
11:21
379
335
Jon
Beetham
199
M
57
48
M5059
35:17.0
35:23.7
11:24
434
358
Drew
Krivi
203
M
59
49
M5059
36:24.9
36:45.7
11:50
1207
364
Patrick
Kennedy
204
M
54
50
M5059
Norwalk
CT
36:33.2
36:52.2
11:52
478
370
John
Hoctor
205
M
56
51
M5059
Stratford
CT
36:29.3
37:00.8
11:55
45
376
Malcoln
Chimes
206
M
58
52
M5059
Stamford
CT
37:24.3
37:31.9
12:05
359
404
Howard
Klein
214
M
51
53
M5059
Cheshire
CT
39:57.0
40:11.2
12:57
224
408
Tommy
Naples
216
M
58
54
M5059
Bridgeport
CT
40:34.5
40:57.7
13:12
101
423
Harry
Fuller
222
M
53
55
M5059
Naugatuck
CT
44:37.7
45:04.8
14:31
1218
427
Christopher
Cristodero
225
M
50
56
M5059
Brooklyn
NY
46:22.7
46:40.0
15:02
<<First
<Prev
Next >