Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Southbury Turkey Trot
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
069 S
F0109
F1015
F1619
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7099
M0109
M1015
M1619
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 5K / M2029
<<First
<Prev
Next >
Bib
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Club
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
1246
3
Dan
Theleen
M
28
1
M2029
Southbury
CT
BIGLY TEAM THELEEN!
16:27
16:28
5:18
316
5
Sam
Depalma
M
21
2
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM DEPALMA
17:43
17:45
5:43
1474
16
Jonathan
Stanko
M
25
3
M2029
New Rochelle
NY
18:32
18:32
5:58
2170
17
Grane
McCane
M
24
4
M2029
Quincy
MA
FARTBREAKERS
18:32
18:34
5:59
2191
18
Spencer
Mannion
M
24
5
M2029
Boston
MA
18:35
18:37
6:00
315
20
Tom
Depalma
M
21
6
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM DEPALMA
18:38
18:40
6:01
2276
24
Evan
Oemcke
M
23
7
M2029
Southbury
CT
18:57
18:57
6:06
2168
25
James
Mulhall
M
21
8
M2029
Watertown
CT
19:07
19:07
6:09
2255
37
Matthew
Sieman
M
22
9
M2029
Woodbury
CT
19:56
20:01
6:27
1237
60
Jeff
Langrock
M
29
10
M2029
Arlington
VA
20:37
20:45
6:41
1272
78
Robert
Urban
M
28
11
M2029
Southbury
CT
21:19
21:21
6:53
1855
79
Matthew
Meyer
M
24
12
M2029
Medford
MA
21:14
21:25
6:54
1048
86
Brian
Cantore
M
26
13
M2029
San Jose
CA
21:10
21:33
6:56
261
100
Robert
Gault
M
27
14
M2029
Bethel
CT
21:48
21:59
7:05
1844
126
Elijah
Alvarado
M
21
15
M2029
Watertown
CT
21:44
22:30
7:15
1699
131
Michael
Windover
M
20
16
M2029
Southbury
CT
WINDOVER FAMILY
22:31
22:33
7:16
878
135
Sebastian
Daou
M
26
17
M2029
Woodbury
CT
22:38
22:42
7:19
974
139
Jason
Feinman
M
25
18
M2029
Woodbury
CT
22:28
22:49
7:21
2172
156
Joe
Buderwitz
M
23
19
M2029
Brookfield
CT
FARTBREAKERS
23:11
23:14
7:29
2176
164
Christopher
Mulhall
M
23
20
M2029
Middlebury
CT
TEAM MULHALL
23:20
23:23
7:32
375
196
Mark
Mobilio
M
28
21
M2029
Alexandria
VA
23:36
23:48
7:40
1845
218
Ryan
McCann
M
27
22
M2029
New Haven
CT
23:21
24:07
7:46
1414
228
Jeffrey
Garofalo
M
27
23
M2029
Danbury
CT
24:05
24:17
7:49
1122
235
Andrew
Nedley
M
21
24
M2029
Bethel
CT
24:00
24:21
7:51
260
275
Brody
Nagy
M
21
25
M2029
Southbury
CT
24:27
24:47
7:59
790
279
Matt
Gass
M
22
26
M2029
Shamokin Dam
PA
24:17
24:48
7:59
340
282
Andrew
Rodriguez
M
28
27
M2029
Southbury
CT
KRUSTY KRAB PIZZA
24:45
24:52
8:01
1036
291
Kirk
Chamenko
M
22
28
M2029
Beacon Falls
CT
SIMPLY THE BEST
24:18
24:56
8:02
1690
299
Robert
Barry
M
28
29
M2029
East Setauket
NY
NUT GOBBLERS
24:43
25:03
8:04
1793
310
Michael
Fazzino
M
29
30
M2029
Woodbury
CT
25:09
25:15
8:08
2337
314
Edward
Fenn
M
29
31
M2029
Woodbury
CT
24:52
25:19
8:09
1002
328
Art
LandryIv
M
23
32
M2029
Middlebury
CT
LONG POND TURKEY GOBBLERS
25:10
25:28
8:12
1344
329
John
Obrien
M
26
33
M2029
Bronx
NY
25:18
25:31
8:13
1296
331
Andrew
Cantito
M
20
34
M2029
Middlebury
CT
25:18
25:33
8:14
1511
347
Christopher
Rokosky
M
26
35
M2029
Watertown
CT
25:32
25:41
8:16
1229
348
Frank
Sinapi
M
20
36
M2029
Southbury
CT
25:02
25:41
8:16
2297
377
Tan
Steiner
M
23
37
M2029
Southbury
CT
24:19
25:59
8:22
1725
388
Collin
Zachariewicz
M
26
38
M2029
Norwalk
CT
25:57
26:09
8:25
1757
398
Steven
Smucker
M
26
39
M2029
Newtown
CT
25:27
26:17
8:28
29
412
Stefan
Steiner
M
28
40
M2029
Southbury
CT
24:46
26:26
8:31
1820
427
Nicholas
Ragonesi
M
23
41
M2029
Middlebury
CT
25:04
26:36
8:34
1267
438
Aidan
Music
M
20
42
M2029
Prospect
CT
USA LED
26:19
26:40
8:35
2044
439
Shayna
White
M
27
43
M2029
Monroe
CT
LONG POND TURKEY GOBBLES
25:38
26:41
8:36
393
447
Jesse
Brangwynne
M
29
44
M2029
Portland
ME
LONG POND TURKEY GOBBLERS
26:29
26:47
8:38
1313
468
James
Brockett
M
20
45
M2029
Southbury
CT
26:34
26:57
8:41
1852
470
Rachid
Haoues
M
29
46
M2029
Hoboken
NJ
26:16
26:58
8:41
27
498
Justin
Nelson
M
28
47
M2029
Middlebury
CT
26:49
27:10
8:45
2262
511
Jeff
Gartman
M
28
48
M2029
South Windsor
CT
27:06
27:17
8:47
572
541
Robert
Wojciechowsk
M
29
49
M2029
Southbury
CT
27:22
27:34
8:53
879
549
Nicholas
Daou
M
24
50
M2029
Woodbury
CT
27:10
27:38
8:54
2212
562
Nathan
Hoey
M
24
51
M2029
Watertown
CT
ZOBE
27:25
27:46
8:57
1316
570
Alvin
Wu
M
26
52
M2029
East Setauket
NY
NUT GOBBLERS
27:31
27:51
8:58
396
588
Dan
Chiarella
M
24
53
M2029
Watertown
CT
27:45
28:02
9:02
1147
608
Stephen
Pendergast
M
21
54
M2029
Southbury
CT
26:56
28:13
9:05
1792
654
Michael
Zazzaro
M
27
55
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM Z
28:04
28:36
9:13
840
677
Anwar
Causey
M
24
56
M2029
Sterling
VA
BROTHER SISTER AND ONE FUN GUY
28:23
28:44
9:15
2228
683
Mike
Ukanowicz
M
29
57
M2029
Oxford
CT
27:20
28:46
9:16
230
748
Brian
Alvarez
M
21
58
M2029
Bridgeport
CT
28:46
29:36
9:32
2266
758
Bill
DrakeleyIII
M
27
59
M2029
Woodbury
CT
29:16
29:41
9:33
1148
780
Joshua
Pendergast
M
20
60
M2029
Southbury
CT
28:36
29:55
9:38
1015
785
Steven
Lepage
M
28
61
M2029
Watertown
CT
28:21
29:58
9:39
94
817
Colin
Donnarumma
M
26
62
M2029
Brooklyn
NY
28:46
30:14
9:44
1274
829
Philip
Guay
M
25
63
M2029
Watertown
CT
29:48
30:23
9:47
2024
835
Christian
Cea-Curry
M
24
64
M2029
Brooklyn
NY
29:31
30:27
9:48
1781
840
Matthew
Noyce
M
25
65
M2029
Newington
CT
29:20
30:30
9:49
2131
852
Amber
Penland
M
21
66
M2029
Southbury
CT
30:17
30:38
9:52
286
881
Calum
Brockie
M
23
67
M2029
Sherman Oaks
CA
THE BROCKIES
30:34
31:00
9:59
119
885
Taylor
Pascoe
M
23
68
M2029
Southbury
CT
30:23
31:00
9:59
1046
940
Emmett
Condon
M
29
69
M2029
West Hartford
CT
31:14
31:36
10:11
2268
1064
Timmy
DrakeleyJr.
M
23
70
M2029
Woodbury
CT
32:30
32:55
10:36
1549
1082
Nick
Harper
M
21
71
M2029
Southbury
CT
31:40
33:00
10:38
1240
1095
Dusty
Beverley
M
29
72
M2029
Watertown
CT
32:40
33:09
10:40
2296
1108
Bill
Sevon
M
26
73
M2029
Somerville
MA
32:34
33:19
10:44
2097
1193
Brian
White
M
26
74
M2029
Southbury
CT
33:35
34:14
11:02
1779
1221
Daniel
Fazzino
M
24
75
M2029
Woodbury
CT
33:49
34:27
11:06
2307
1225
Timothy
Richter
M
29
76
M2029
Naugatuck
CT
34:08
34:29
11:06
227
1312
Marcel
Hardenack
M
25
77
M2029
Moenchengladbac
NW
34:31
35:49
11:32
1250
1321
Andrew
Painter
M
26
78
M2029
Watertown
CT
BIGLY TEAM THELEEN!
35:16
35:57
11:35
1986
1340
Fran
Brennan
M
28
79
M2029
Southbury
CT
35:17
36:13
11:40
204
1351
Jake
Albert
M
24
80
M2029
Middlebury
CT
TEAM ALBERT
35:27
36:28
11:45
767
1468
Julion
Parker
M
25
81
M2029
Southbury
CT
37:13
38:33
12:25
1069
1499
Adam
Burns
M
21
82
M2029
Southbury
CT
38:10
39:09
12:36
2017
1559
Tom
Hubregseb
M
20
83
M2029
Southbury
CT
GRACER RACERS
39:07
40:25
13:01
1457
1592
Cullen
Perreault
M
28
84
M2029
Waterbury
CT
PUMPKIN PIE
40:19
41:03
13:13
192
1645
Michael
Gianazza
M
28
85
M2029
Brookfield
CT
RUN LIKE THE WINDED
41:53
42:47
13:47
788
1663
Ryan
Speaker
M
20
86
M2029
Oxford
CT
SURROUND SOUND
42:49
43:13
13:55
330
1730
Benjamin
Walsh
M
27
87
M2029
Washington
DC
45:07
46:11
14:52
164
1773
James
Elliott
M
29
88
M2029
Southbury
CT
46:34
48:14
15:32
1335
1778
Alex
Rusate
M
27
89
M2029
Southbury
CT
RUSATE RUNNERS
47:18
48:24
15:35
571
1796
Mark
Gendron
M
29
90
M2029
New York
NY
47:25
48:53
15:44
2090
1798
Patrick
Fraser
M
26
91
M2029
West Hartford
CT
47:26
48:53
15:45
371
1915
Jesse
Clurman
M
24
92
M2029
Brooklyn
NY
TEAM TINA
55:12
55:12
17:46
369
1916
Michael
Gumbardo
M
23
93
M2029
Southbury
CT
TEAM TINA
55:12
55:12
17:46
<<First
<Prev
Next >