Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Quiet Corner Challenge
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
BROOKLYN
HAMPTON
CHAPLIN
CHALLENGE
ESTRT
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M-12
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
Division Results for the BROOKLYN / F4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Gun Time
Pace
7
4
Linda
Spooner
1
F
43
1
F4049
Sturbridge
MA
13:00.0
6:30
145
19
Karen
Houle
4
F
40
2
F4049
Danielson
CT
14:53.0
7:27
132
28
Beth-Ann
Grant
9
F
46
3
F4049
Hamden
CT
15:20.1
7:41
228
29
Marla
Rycerz
10
F
48
4
F4049
Windsor
CT
15:29.9
7:45
66
41
Betsy
Sargent
15
F
45
5
F4049
Unionville
CT
16:12.0
8:06
137
45
Amy
Inzero
17
F
48
6
F4049
Cheshire
CT
16:26.7
8:14
174
62
Cassandra
Day
27
F
49
7
F4049
Middletown
CT
17:02.9
8:32
217
68
Kate
McHugh
30
F
44
8
F4049
West Hartford
CT
17:12.9
8:37
252
69
Kathleen
Boni
31
F
49
9
F4049
North Branford
CT
17:16.3
8:39
169
70
Lisa
Gardiner
32
F
48
10
F4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
17:17.8
8:39
195
71
Christine
Bartus
33
F
45
11
F4049
West Hartford
CT
17:22.3
8:42
93
74
Heidi
Veltheim
34
F
42
12
F4049
New London
CT
17:31.0
8:46
98
78
Theresa
Sporko
37
F
49
13
F4049
Waterbury
CT
17:35.8
8:48
94
81
Stephanie
Shaughness
40
F
45
14
F4049
New Fairfield
CT
17:39.0
8:50
204
83
Robyn
Errickson
41
F
42
15
F4049
Newington
CT
17:43.6
8:52
192
90
Angela
Almeida
45
F
42
16
F4049
Baltic
CT
18:01.3
9:01
72
91
Deb
Willis
46
F
45
17
F4049
Stratford
CT
18:02.8
9:02
67
94
Erica
Ruggerio
48
F
44
18
F4049
Seymour
CT
18:08.5
9:05
154
96
Karen
Scully
49
F
41
19
F4049
Gales Ferry
CT
18:13.7
9:07
149
98
Tina
Lee
51
F
42
20
F4049
Easton
CT
18:24.3
9:13
85
100
Christine
Witkowski
52
F
47
21
F4049
Glastonbury
CT
18:27.8
9:14
207
103
Louise
Fletcher
55
F
41
22
F4049
Ashford
CT
18:31.5
9:16
76
108
Sara
Hughes
60
F
40
23
F4049
Coventry
CT
18:44.5
9:23
203
114
Caitlin
Dunlap
64
F
44
24
F4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
19:01.1
9:31
205
115
Sarah
Ferns
65
F
45
25
F4049
Wallingford
CT
19:01.3
9:31
202
117
Jennifer
Difranco
66
F
42
26
F4049
Enfield
CT
19:10.8
9:36
45
118
Tracey
Sondik
67
F
47
27
F4049
Bolton
CT
19:12.3
9:37
239
119
Elizabeth
Titus
68
F
47
28
F4049
Durham
CT
19:17.4
9:39
50
128
Christina
Wilkins
76
F
47
29
F4049
East Windsor
CT
19:37.8
9:49
39
129
Maria
Depaola
77
F
43
30
F4049
North Branford
CT
19:39.7
9:50
272
131
Angela
Petitti
78
F
48
31
F4049
Shelton
CT
19:47.7
9:54
120
133
Leslie
Carlson
80
F
41
32
F4049
Berlin
CT
19:48.0
9:54
38
135
Jean
Hoffman
82
F
41
33
F4049
Norwalk
CT
19:53.3
9:57
52
136
Sandhya
Sridhar
83
F
41
34
F4049
Newtown
CT
19:58.1
10:00
68
139
Stacy
Levy
85
F
49
35
F4049
Wilton
CT
20:04.5
10:03
2
142
Sharon
Mangelinkx
88
F
43
36
F4049
Bristol
CT
20:14.8
10:08
32
143
Rebecca
Hall
89
F
42
37
F4049
South Windsor
CT
20:16.6
10:09
122
149
Celeste
Fong
94
F
42
38
F4049
Middletown
CT
20:24.0
10:12
9
150
Robin
Munster
95
F
48
39
F4049
Haddam
CT
20:31.5
10:16
21
154
Christy
Pappas
98
F
44
40
F4049
Danbury
CT
20:38.7
10:20
104
157
Kimberly
Parkman
101
F
44
41
F4049
Oxford
CT
20:43.0
10:22
30
158
Kate
Vogel
102
F
45
42
F4049
Middletown
CT
20:46.5
10:24
128
163
Cora
Fuss
107
F
41
43
F4049
Wethersfield
CT
20:59.6
10:30
117
169
Lisa
Adriani
113
F
41
44
F4049
Shelton
CT
21:16.3
10:39
129
170
Jessica
Reynolds
114
F
40
45
F4049
Middletown
CT
21:26.6
10:44
6
172
Danielle
Bloom
116
F
41
46
F4049
East Granby
CT
21:42.2
10:52
176
174
Sue
Corbett
117
F
43
47
F4049
Middletown
CT
21:54.2
10:58
166
175
Bianca
Plourde
118
F
40
48
F4049
Enfield
CT
21:56.6
10:59
105
177
Sarah
Ernest
119
F
46
49
F4049
Danbury
CT
22:08.0
11:04
143
178
Michelle
Puskar
120
F
40
50
F4049
East Hampton
CT
22:16.1
11:09
212
184
Lisa
Labelle
125
F
45
51
F4049
Hampton
CT
22:39.3
11:20
219
185
Jennifer
Mengold
126
F
47
52
F4049
Shelton
CT
22:42.5
11:22
118
196
Anne
Blomstrand
134
F
40
53
F4049
Avon
CT
23:27.6
11:44
238
198
Gordana
Thompson
135
F
49
54
F4049
Trumbull
CT
23:40.0
11:50
90
199
Lora
Rainier
136
F
46
55
F4049
Jewett City
CT
23:42.4
11:52
136
200
Alison
Sorel
137
F
41
56
F4049
Monroe
CT
23:54.2
11:58
35
201
Joanne
Volovski
138
F
47
57
F4049
Harwinton
CT
23:56.1
11:59
19
216
Dawn
Parkinson
150
F
46
58
F4049
Middlefield
CT
25:32.0
12:46
96
223
Kate
Maldonado
157
F
42
59
F4049
Meriden
CT
26:54.9
13:28
213
225
Linda
Litsch
159
F
48
60
F4049
Gales Ferry
CT
27:03.8
13:32
49
236
Jennifer
Throwe
169
F
43
61
F4049
Burlington
CT
32:36.2
16:19
111
237
Katie
Leclair
170
F
43
62
F4049
Windham
CT
33:16.0
16:38
40
240
Lee
Rothert
172
F
49
63
F4049
Durham
CT
33:27.4
16:44
<<First
<Prev
Next >