Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Malibu Fitness Thanksgiving 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-13
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
M-13
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
59
13
Jim
Creighton
13
M
52
1
M5059
West Simsbury
CT
19:13.3
19:18.7
6:13
471
24
Glenn
Rhines
23
M
51
2
M5059
Summit
NJ
20:42.3
20:42.3
6:40
398
26
Louis
Rodier
25
M
58
3
M5059
Avon
CT
20:43.8
20:46.5
6:42
473
29
David
Buono
28
M
55
4
M5059
Unionville
CT
20:52.6
20:52.6
6:44
335
35
Peter
Remillard
34
M
54
5
M5059
Cheshire
CT
21:13.7
21:16.7
6:51
392
47
Mark
Young
41
M
51
6
M5059
New York
NY
21:36.4
21:45.7
7:01
353
53
Mark
Brennan
45
M
50
7
M5059
Hartford
CT
21:52.7
22:22.8
7:13
511
68
Stephen
Lewis
55
M
51
8
M5059
Burlington
CT
22:52.7
22:58.6
7:24
213
75
Ken
Ives
60
M
59
9
M5059
Farmington
CT
23:14.2
23:18.2
7:31
319
78
Will
Healy
62
M
50
10
M5059
Englewood
CO
23:19.7
23:29.6
7:34
68
83
Greg
Mascoli
66
M
51
11
M5059
Avon
CT
23:30.0
23:52.9
7:42
186
108
Greg
Nash
79
M
58
12
M5059
West Hartford
CT
24:22.9
24:50.7
8:00
238
109
Todd
Emery
80
M
52
13
M5059
South Glastonbury
CT
24:38.1
24:55.9
8:02
166
131
Joseph
Jevnik
88
M
59
14
M5059
New Hartford
CT
25:30.3
25:38.6
8:16
183
136
Allan
Bredice
91
M
53
15
M5059
Avon
CT
25:26.6
25:50.4
8:19
99
140
Scott
Martin
93
M
54
16
M5059
Avon
CT
25:33.8
25:57.6
8:22
155
149
Allen
Harrison
101
M
52
17
M5059
East Hartford
CT
25:56.7
26:16.5
8:28
141
152
Jim
Lester
103
M
57
18
M5059
Farmington
CT
25:56.2
26:18.4
8:29
389
160
Anthony
Asres
106
M
54
19
M5059
B
25:48.2
26:34.0
8:34
144
164
John
Russomanno
108
M
58
20
M5059
Farmington
CT
26:21.4
26:40.7
8:36
527
177
Bruce
Hall
115
M
57
21
M5059
Unionville
CT
27:00.0
27:25.4
8:50
74
180
Dave
Cappello
116
M
54
22
M5059
Avon
CT
26:56.8
27:29.6
8:51
373
185
Eric
Bennett
117
M
55
23
M5059
Cromwell
CT
27:13.0
27:40.3
8:55
263
187
Peter
Romano
119
M
52
24
M5059
Southington
CT
26:50.4
27:41.9
8:55
87
213
Matthew
Arcata
125
M
54
25
M5059
Rocky Hill
CT
27:26.3
28:33.5
9:12
481
232
Brian
Connolly
135
M
57
26
M5059
Farmington
CT
28:33.2
29:03.7
9:22
181
233
Eric
Schneider
136
M
56
27
M5059
West Hartford
CT
28:31.3
29:08.2
9:23
313
250
Tom
Halasinski
142
M
51
28
M5059
Perth Amboy
NJ
28:39.1
29:33.6
9:31
290
251
Mike
Halasinski
143
M
54
29
M5059
Cheshire
CT
28:40.1
29:33.7
9:31
246
266
Steve
Cowperthwaite
147
M
54
30
M5059
Berlin
CT
29:29.1
29:57.6
9:39
433
274
Khamis
Abu
150
M
50
31
M5059
Unionville
CT
29:50.7
30:04.9
9:41
383
279
Mark
Deluce
153
M
58
32
M5059
B
29:40.5
30:16.5
9:45
221
284
Michael
Cassidy
158
M
58
33
M5059
West Hartford
CT
29:52.5
30:36.8
9:52
513
286
John
Paradis
160
M
54
34
M5059
Plainville
CT
30:34.1
30:41.2
9:53
276
313
Lisle
Leete
169
M
59
35
M5059
Chicago
IL
30:53.5
31:29.7
10:09
493
354
Dan
Powell
180
M
52
36
M5059
Farmington
CT
32:23.4
33:00.8
10:38
436
361
Neil
Kelsey
182
M
59
37
M5059
Farmington
CT
32:51.5
33:17.3
10:43
357
370
Richard
Moll
186
M
54
38
M5059
Farmington
CT
33:12.1
33:35.2
10:49
455
379
David
Kershaw
191
M
59
39
M5059
Southington
CT
33:09.4
33:47.0
10:53
53
429
Stephen
Durocher
205
M
50
40
M5059
Southington
CT
35:39.0
36:22.9
11:43
418
435
Dan
Rose
208
M
53
41
M5059
Farmington
CT
35:55.0
36:36.5
11:47
325
497
Ted
Sanford
221
M
58
42
M5059
Farmington
CT
49:48.4
50:44.8
16:21
<<First
<Prev
Next >