Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Malibu Fitness Thanksgiving 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-13
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
M-13
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
489
9
Roy
Krause
9
M
46
1
M4049
Glastonbury
CT
18:54.2
18:58.5
6:07
528
11
Alan
Fosberry
11
M
49
2
M4049
Farmington
CT
19:04.0
19:06.3
6:09
428
19
Jake
Werblow
19
M
41
3
M4049
West Hartford
CT
19:54.7
19:57.7
6:26
309
27
Eric
Ross
26
M
49
4
M4049
West Hartford
CT
20:36.6
20:47.0
6:42
217
32
David
Briggs
31
M
48
5
M4049
Canton
CT
20:57.4
21:09.5
6:49
542
34
Paul
Baldini
33
M
46
6
M4049
Farmington
CT
21:08.0
21:10.5
6:49
510
41
Maurice
Gabbidon
38
M
48
7
M4049
East Granby
CT
21:28.1
21:33.0
6:57
544
50
David
Radcliffe
42
M
49
8
M4049
Meriden
CT
21:53.6
22:00.2
7:05
21
51
Kevin
Papacs
43
M
40
9
M4049
Bristol
CT
21:20.9
22:06.8
7:08
11
66
Brian
Foley
54
M
44
10
M4049
Harwinton
CT
22:45.2
22:57.8
7:24
500
69
Henryk
Gudelski
56
M
49
11
M4049
Ostroleka
NJ
22:59.1
23:03.8
7:26
162
73
David
Corbett
59
M
46
12
M4049
Simsbury
CT
23:08.3
23:16.8
7:30
547
76
Gary
Klinzmann
61
M
48
13
M4049
Unionville
CT
23:13.4
23:23.2
7:32
410
135
Andrew
Zink
90
M
47
14
M4049
Farmington
CT
25:29.7
25:43.0
8:17
15
148
Christian
Nelson
100
M
49
15
M4049
West Hartford
CT
25:52.1
26:14.6
8:27
139
153
Randy
Wills
104
M
44
16
M4049
Plantsville
CT
26:08.4
26:19.8
8:29
38
161
Ted
Glanzer
107
M
46
17
M4049
Unionville
CT
25:51.8
26:38.6
8:35
91
166
Kyle
Fasold
110
M
47
18
M4049
Plainville
CT
26:48.7
26:53.9
8:40
406
170
Derek
Mogck
112
M
46
19
M4049
Simsbury
CT
26:42.6
27:09.0
8:45
136
193
David
Defeo
120
M
40
20
M4049
Bristol
CT
27:42.0
27:53.1
8:59
520
211
Christopher
Coston
123
M
43
21
M4049
Unionville
CT
28:12.7
28:31.3
9:11
251
216
Robert
Healy
126
M
44
22
M4049
West Hartford
CT
28:25.4
28:38.2
9:14
129
221
Jean-Francoi
Beaule
128
M
48
23
M4049
Farmington
CT
28:36.2
28:48.1
9:17
557
231
Chris
Pickett
134
M
49
24
M4049
Farmington
CT
28:02.6
29:03.6
9:22
104
257
Andrew
Rastrick
144
M
40
25
M4049
New York
NY
29:03.5
29:43.5
9:35
414
268
Marc
Braun
149
M
49
26
M4049
Simsbury
CT
29:46.5
29:59.4
9:40
447
283
Rob
Arena
157
M
49
27
M4049
Farmington
CT
30:11.8
30:34.3
9:51
534
285
Jay
Leander
159
M
44
28
M4049
Plainville
CT
30:06.1
30:39.6
9:53
341
321
Rick
Kerr
171
M
48
29
M4049
Coopersburg
PA
30:51.9
31:52.0
10:16
64
322
Scott
Halstead
172
M
49
30
M4049
Farmington
CT
31:24.4
31:58.3
10:18
478
323
Todd
Mather
173
M
48
31
M4049
Avon
CT
31:16.3
32:04.9
10:20
497
353
Todd
Anderson
179
M
40
32
M4049
Berlin
CT
31:56.4
32:58.5
10:37
46
395
Ted
Wu
196
M
44
33
M4049
Avon
CT
33:41.2
34:03.5
10:58
151
426
Chad
Williams
203
M
41
34
M4049
Unionville
CT
35:42.0
36:03.3
11:37
461
430
John
Wisniewski
206
M
47
35
M4049
Farmington
CT
36:11.9
36:24.5
11:44
197
456
Dwight
RHernandez
209
M
49
36
M4049
New Britain
CT
37:07.2
38:11.3
12:18
42
462
Sohrab
Zahedi
210
M
43
37
M4049
Farmington
CT
38:05.5
39:09.1
12:37
107
463
John
Weiss
211
M
43
38
M4049
Windermere
FL
38:31.9
39:21.4
12:41
298
480
Stephen
Krause
217
M
42
39
M4049
Farmington
CT
42:11.0
43:03.3
13:52
<<First
<Prev
Next >