Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Chip's Family Restaurant 5K benefiting the Petit Foundation
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
M-12
M0099
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
M80+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
291
9
Mario
Longo
9
M
45
1
M4049
Cheshire
CT
17:59.0
17:59.0
5:48
638
15
Claudio
Moyano
15
M
41
2
M4049
Wethersfield
CT
19:00.0
19:02.1
6:08
319
16
Peter
McHugh
16
M
47
3
M4049
West Hartford
CT
19:00.6
19:02.7
6:08
149
25
David
Fiereck
22
M
40
4
M4049
Manchester
CT
19:40.3
19:43.1
6:21
430
38
Juan
Quintero
33
M
44
5
M4049
Bristol
CT
20:49.9
20:52.4
6:44
19
43
Paul
Baldini
36
M
45
6
M4049
Plainville
CT
21:16.7
21:17.8
6:52
635
52
Travis
Benanti
44
M
42
7
M4049
Farmington
CT
21:34.3
21:44.3
7:00
354
57
Justin
Moulton
47
M
41
8
M4049
Burlington
CT
22:18.0
22:23.3
7:13
309
60
Dennis
McCabe
50
M
49
9
M4049
Higganum
CT
22:30.4
22:33.2
7:16
454
64
Doug
Roy
52
M
45
10
M4049
Plantsville
CT
22:37.1
22:43.8
7:19
527
66
Kenneth
Tumolo
54
M
44
11
M4049
Southington
CT
22:42.4
22:44.5
7:20
718
85
Francis
Peters
67
M
46
12
M4049
South Windsor
CT
23:26.4
23:31.3
7:35
442
98
Frank
RobinsonJr
78
M
48
13
M4049
Plainville
CT
23:32.0
23:44.9
7:39
522
100
Jt
Townsend
80
M
40
14
M4049
Cheshire
CT
23:38.7
23:47.8
7:40
193
102
Bill
Hanchett
81
M
41
15
M4049
Plainville
CT
23:53.0
23:56.2
7:43
622
112
Danny
Berry
90
M
46
16
M4049
Cheshire
CT
23:57.0
24:08.1
7:47
702
117
Blake
Pospisil
92
M
41
17
M4049
New Britain
CT
24:19.8
24:27.8
7:53
6
123
John
Addesso
97
M
48
18
M4049
Cheshire
CT
24:33.5
24:39.2
7:57
113
126
Gordy
Dayton
99
M
46
19
M4049
Torrington
CT
24:42.3
24:44.7
7:58
249
127
James
Keane
100
M
48
20
M4049
Simsbury
CT
24:41.7
24:46.9
7:59
465
129
Matthew
Schmidt
101
M
44
21
M4049
Cheshire
CT
24:41.3
24:48.9
8:00
497
130
Bryan
Sundie
102
M
43
22
M4049
Winsted
CT
24:40.3
24:53.0
8:01
88
133
Chris
Cobb
103
M
48
23
M4049
South Windsor
CT
24:47.1
24:55.2
8:02
322
141
Mo
McMeekin
105
M
45
24
M4049
Bristol
CT
25:05.7
25:13.7
8:08
361
149
Jason
Musante
108
M
43
25
M4049
Waterbury
CT
25:00.5
25:24.1
8:11
243
154
Rob
Jusino
112
M
45
26
M4049
Plainville
CT
25:25.7
25:32.9
8:14
513
161
Chris
Throwe
115
M
45
27
M4049
Burlington
CT
25:29.7
25:47.1
8:18
730
166
Andrew
Compagnu
119
M
42
28
M4049
East Haddam
CT
25:39.7
25:50.9
8:20
210
204
Bryan
Holland
139
M
45
29
M4049
Farmington
CT
26:53.5
27:15.6
8:47
114
219
Sergio
DeSousa
145
M
45
30
M4049
Wethersfield
CT
27:26.2
27:26.2
8:50
667
228
Jeff
Hanke
149
M
44
31
M4049
Cheshire
CT
27:38.8
27:54.2
8:59
328
230
Tom
Meglin
151
M
42
32
M4049
East Hartford
CT
27:56.8
27:56.8
9:00
64
238
Bob
Camara
156
M
49
33
M4049
Beacon Falls
CT
27:58.8
28:08.8
9:04
274
244
Luca
Leonetti
158
M
42
34
M4049
Plainville
CT
28:03.8
28:19.9
9:08
547
261
Kenneth
Warner
166
M
40
35
M4049
Terryville
CT
28:21.5
28:31.8
9:11
651
273
Jason
Veillette
171
M
43
36
M4049
Vernon Rockville
CT
28:31.8
28:45.5
9:16
74
300
Jason
Cheek
187
M
42
37
M4049
Southington
CT
28:57.1
29:07.0
9:23
230
308
Leif
Jansen
192
M
41
38
M4049
Bristol
CT
29:10.4
29:17.7
9:26
384
323
Keith
Orstad
199
M
42
39
M4049
Plantsville
CT
29:49.3
29:51.1
9:37
261
325
Tom
Kozakiewicz
201
M
49
40
M4049
Southington
CT
29:39.4
29:57.6
9:39
599
336
Anthony
Riccio
209
M
49
41
M4049
Wethersfield
CT
30:04.9
30:14.4
9:44
697
342
Robert
Oldizies
213
M
43
42
M4049
New Britain
CT
30:04.2
30:22.0
9:47
331
348
Michael
Melninkaitis
216
M
42
43
M4049
Plainville
CT
30:29.3
30:31.0
9:50
343
365
David
Mocarsky
221
M
41
44
M4049
Plainville
CT
30:26.6
30:53.8
9:57
95
369
Joe
Colasanto
224
M
49
45
M4049
Burlington
CT
30:37.6
31:06.0
10:01
44
379
Jacob
Bonilla
228
M
45
46
M4049
New Britain
CT
31:28.9
31:29.6
10:09
300
385
Craig
Malone
231
M
42
47
M4049
Bristol
CT
31:11.9
31:43.9
10:13
588
392
Steven
Cassella
234
M
43
48
M4049
Moodus
CT
31:26.5
31:58.6
10:18
77
404
Chris
Chute
239
M
41
49
M4049
New Britain
CT
31:51.9
32:05.8
10:20
86
420
Dan
Clark
246
M
46
50
M4049
Plainville
CT
32:15.0
32:40.0
10:31
339
425
Charlie
Mitchell
248
M
46
51
M4049
Cheshire
CT
32:50.4
32:53.3
10:36
206
431
Chris
Hillson
250
M
40
52
M4049
Cheshire
CT
32:40.5
33:00.4
10:38
252
442
Maksymilian
Keska
254
M
40
53
M4049
Plantsville
CT
32:45.2
33:15.8
10:43
541
534
Mike
Volovski
290
M
47
54
M4049
Harwinton
CT
36:11.7
36:30.7
11:46
649
542
James
Blake
295
M
40
55
M4049
Oakville
CT
36:49.3
37:11.8
11:59
639
567
Michael
Sewell
298
M
43
56
M4049
Southington
CT
38:02.4
38:20.8
12:21
181
607
Aaron
Grieco
308
M
41
57
M4049
Unionville
CT
41:46.6
42:10.0
13:35
502
656
Steve
Tardif
319
M
46
58
M4049
Bristol
CT
55:04.1
55:46.1
17:57
<<First
<Prev
Next >