Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
52nd Annual John Demille Firecracker 8K Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
8K
F0114
F1518
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
M0114
M1518
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7099
Division Results for the 8K / F4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
493
14
Lucia
MariaMoraes
F
43
1
F4049
Danbury
CT
32:25
32:26
6:32
510
87
Leah
Begg
F
48
2
F4049
Newtown
CT
40:36
40:42
8:12
445
92
Rachel
Haben
F
42
3
F4049
Weston
CT
41:01
41:11
8:18
399
96
Marsha
Turek
F
44
4
F4049
Bethel
CT
41:28
41:28
8:21
101
141
Aleasha
Coburn
F
48
5
F4049
Waterford
CT
43:44
44:05
8:53
54
145
Gina
Ancona
F
40
6
F4049
Trumbull
CT
44:06
44:37
8:59
345
163
Allison
St.Germain
F
41
7
F4049
Bethel
CT
44:53
45:15
9:07
515
164
Amy
Inzero
F
48
8
F4049
Cheshire
CT
45:07
45:19
9:07
371
169
Nicole
Weiss
F
45
9
F4049
Brookfield
CT
45:35
45:49
9:13
215
176
Stacy
Levy
F
49
10
F4049
Wilton
CT
45:58
46:24
9:20
321
182
Erica
Ruggerio
F
44
11
F4049
Seymour
CT
46:22
46:40
9:24
162
188
Lisa
Gardiner
F
48
12
F4049
Vernon Rockvill
CT
46:45
47:10
9:30
364
198
Mary
Wagher
F
46
13
F4049
Bethel
CT
47:04
47:26
9:33
213
209
Amy
Lenoce
F
42
14
F4049
Durham
CT
47:45
48:16
9:43
397
214
Maria
Depada
F
42
15
F4049
North Branford
CT
47:37
48:29
9:46
184
215
Jean
Hoffman
F
41
16
F4049
Norwalk
CT
48:23
48:32
9:46
98
216
Jennifer
Coatanroch
F
40
17
F4049
Bethel
CT
48:16
48:47
9:49
255
217
Molly
Morris
F
41
18
F4049
New Fairfield
CT
48:15
48:48
9:49
161
218
Meghan
Gabriel
F
41
19
F4049
Danbury
CT
48:27
48:49
9:50
119
226
Christina
Deierlein
F
42
20
F4049
Pawling
NY
48:47
49:15
9:55
357
229
Elizabeth
Titus
F
46
21
F4049
Durham
CT
49:13
49:29
9:58
75
234
Kathleen
Boni
F
48
22
F4049
North Branford
CT
49:36
49:43
10:01
92
236
Kelly
Cardinal
F
48
23
F4049
Woodbury
CT
49:34
49:51
10:02
174
237
Carolyn
Greene
F
46
24
F4049
Bethel
CT
49:44
49:51
10:02
228
244
Katharine
Matula
F
42
25
F4049
Watertown
CT
50:08
50:19
10:08
167
250
Kara
Gillespie
F
42
26
F4049
Greensboro
NC
50:06
50:39
10:12
373
254
Alice
Wilkinson
F
44
27
F4049
New Milford
CT
50:45
51:09
10:18
136
259
Sarah
Dykes
F
43
28
F4049
Bethel
CT
51:44
52:03
10:29
367
266
Joanna
Warren
F
42
29
F4049
Wilton
CT
52:18
52:43
10:37
263
280
Carolyn
Mussig
F
42
30
F4049
Pawling
NY
53:19
53:47
10:50
319
281
Lee
Rothert
F
48
31
F4049
Durham
CT
53:19
53:47
10:50
77
286
Tara
Borden
F
41
32
F4049
New London
CT
53:27
53:59
10:52
278
287
Sue
Palermo
F
47
33
F4049
Woodstock
GA
53:34
53:59
10:52
405
292
Cheryl
Hallock
F
49
34
F4049
Bethel
CT
53:43
54:06
10:53
266
297
Clare
Nespoli
F
42
35
F4049
Southbury
CT
53:50
54:32
10:59
214
298
Michelle
Leveille
F
47
36
F4049
Woodbury
CT
53:50
54:33
10:59
361
299
Kate
Vogel
F
45
37
F4049
Middletown
CT
54:04
54:41
11:00
274
304
Michele
ONeill
F
42
38
F4049
Colchester
CT
54:24
55:01
11:04
469
310
Michaele
Densic
F
48
39
F4049
Danbury
CT
55:50
56:00
11:16
360
317
Tina
Velasquz
F
41
40
F4049
East Hampton
CT
56:17
56:55
11:27
337
325
Victoria
Sherwood
F
48
41
F4049
Danbury
CT
57:21
57:48
11:38
349
326
Kerry
Stephens
F
41
42
F4049
Gaylordsville
CT
57:26
57:50
11:38
289
337
Angela
Petitti
F
48
43
F4049
Shelton
CT
58:47
59:05
11:54
311
339
Suzanne
Rinaldi
F
43
44
F4049
Goshen
CT
58:30
59:10
11:55
295
350
Cheryl
Pitcher
F
44
45
F4049
Sherman
CT
1:00:28
1:00:47
12:14
89
352
Margaret
Cantu
F
45
46
F4049
Bethel
CT
1:01:02
1:01:09
12:19
489
354
Patti
Vitatelli
F
45
47
F4049
Bethel
CT
1:01:07
1:01:46
12:26
369
355
Meredith
Watson
F
48
48
F4049
Bethel
CT
1:01:22
1:01:50
12:27
291
367
Emma
Pieper
F
47
49
F4049
Danbury
CT
1:02:55
1:03:15
12:44
404
378
Celeste
Fong
F
41
50
F4049
Middletown
CT
1:04:27
1:05:03
13:06
383
389
Katey
Baruth
F
40
51
F4049
Naugatuck
CT
1:04:32
1:05:10
13:07
488
395
Eileen
Portelance
F
47
52
F4049
New Milford
CT
1:06:04
1:06:42
13:25
122
399
Anne
Densk
F
44
53
F4049
Danbury
CT
1:08:20
1:08:38
13:49
286
404
Murphy
Pena
F
43
54
F4049
Bethel
CT
1:10:02
1:10:16
14:08
273
408
Christine
OMeara
F
46
55
F4049
East Hartland
CT
1:10:07
1:10:48
14:15
298
409
Rachel
Priester
F
42
56
F4049
Waterford
CT
1:10:11
1:10:48
14:15
393
414
Jen
Feinberg
F
40
57
F4049
North Haven
CT
1:14:17
1:14:45
15:03
153
432
Kathleen
Flaherty
F
49
58
F4049
Newington
CT
1:15:28
1:16:02
15:18
72
434
Andrea
Birch-Mohan
F
45
59
F4049
Danbury
CT
1:15:31
1:16:12
15:20
<<First
<Prev
Next >