Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Glorious Gallop Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
00000
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F80+
M-12
M0099
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M3039
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
1425
6
Matt
Anderson
6
M
31
1
M3039
Bolton
CT
16:58.7
16:58.7
5:28
76
8
Brian
Gaudreau
8
M
37
2
M3039
Wethersfield
CT
17:06.5
17:06.5
5:31
378
14
Brian
Colonnese
14
M
30
3
M3039
Ellington
CT
17:50.0
17:51.1
5:45
195
15
Anthony
Vecca
15
M
37
4
M3039
Portland
CT
17:55.1
17:55.1
5:47
114
28
Heath
Leber
25
M
31
5
M3039
Bristol
CT
18:53.4
18:53.4
6:05
1433
51
Tom
Starodaj
40
M
30
6
M3039
New Britain
CT
20:46.3
20:51.9
6:43
168
60
Mike
Russo
47
M
32
7
M3039
East Hampton
CT
21:12.8
21:27.8
6:55
1431
67
Jeff
Poach
52
M
37
8
M3039
Portland
CT
21:49.6
21:52.5
7:03
1434
70
Peter
Daniel
55
M
38
9
M3039
East Hampton
CT
21:39.3
21:58.6
7:05
122
71
Michael
Magee
56
M
36
10
M3039
Ledyard
CT
21:58.0
21:59.0
7:05
86
75
Michael
Guidicelli
58
M
34
11
M3039
Hebron
CT
22:07.2
22:09.8
7:08
130
89
Timothy
Milardo
71
M
39
12
M3039
East Hampton
CT
22:57.2
22:57.2
7:24
182
92
Mena
Shehata
73
M
31
13
M3039
Rocky Hill
CT
22:56.7
23:01.4
7:25
398
124
Brian
Whelen
93
M
36
14
M3039
Wallingford
CT
24:09.7
24:15.9
7:49
332
135
Steven
Moore
100
M
39
15
M3039
Kensington
MD
24:38.9
24:40.4
7:57
94
148
James
Hunter
106
M
39
16
M3039
Portland
CT
25:00.1
25:04.2
8:05
381
197
Marc
Lennon
123
M
31
17
M3039
Southington
CT
26:37.1
26:39.5
8:35
1438
200
Duncan
Olaechea
125
M
36
18
M3039
Portland
CT
26:33.5
26:46.1
8:37
150
212
Michael
Pietruszka
131
M
38
19
M3039
East Hampton
CT
26:59.8
27:09.6
8:45
233
216
Josh
Seyme
134
M
31
20
M3039
East Hampton
CT
26:55.4
27:16.5
8:47
180
251
Shane
Semprebon
151
M
39
21
M3039
Waterbury
VT
28:25.3
28:25.3
9:09
43
256
Christopher
Caines
155
M
37
22
M3039
Cobalt
CT
28:15.7
28:31.7
9:11
141
265
Jon
Palmer
159
M
34
23
M3039
East Hampton
CT
28:32.7
28:46.3
9:16
344
275
Jason
Marshall
164
M
38
24
M3039
Bolton
CT
29:15.6
29:33.6
9:31
1444
289
Aaron
Niderno
167
M
34
25
M3039
East Hampton
CT
30:02.2
30:13.8
9:44
123
316
Michael
Martinelli
179
M
36
26
M3039
Moodus
CT
31:07.4
31:23.4
10:07
227
347
Kevin
Fenton
192
M
38
27
M3039
East Hampton
CT
33:25.0
33:37.4
10:50
199
349
Phil
Walton
194
M
39
28
M3039
Wallingford
CT
33:35.1
33:42.3
10:51
234
351
Trevor
Morrissey
196
M
38
29
M3039
Cheshire
CT
33:23.3
33:44.4
10:52
<<First
<Prev
Next >