Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Glorious Gallop Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
00000
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F80+
M-12
M0099
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / M1319
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
187
2
Jordan
Thomas
2
M
18
1
M1319
Middle Haddam
CT
16:22.6
16:22.6
5:17
172
4
Joseph
SanteseIII
4
M
19
2
M1319
Danielson
CT
16:50.4
16:50.4
5:26
69
5
Adam
Eurbin
5
M
18
3
M1319
Fort Lauderdale
FL
16:53.6
16:53.6
5:27
115
7
Matthew
Lecky
7
M
16
4
M1319
Middletown
CT
17:06.4
17:06.4
5:31
120
9
Tomas
Lopes
9
M
15
5
M1319
East Hampton
CT
17:21.4
17:23.7
5:36
241
11
Jake
Ireland
11
M
15
6
M1319
East Hampton
CT
17:27.5
17:30.4
5:39
155
12
Kevin
Radavich
12
M
19
7
M1319
East Hampton
CT
17:34.0
17:34.0
5:40
1416
13
Josh
Anderson
13
M
16
8
M1319
East Hampton
CT
17:35.4
17:37.2
5:41
338
19
Francis
Simpatico
18
M
14
9
M1319
Cheshire
CT
18:23.9
18:23.9
5:56
247
22
Kieran
Owen
20
M
17
10
M1319
East Hampton
CT
18:30.9
18:31.6
5:58
101
27
Justin
Karpel
24
M
13
11
M1319
Middletown
CT
18:48.1
18:52.9
6:05
100
29
Dylan
Karpel
26
M
16
12
M1319
Middletown
CT
18:55.1
18:55.1
6:06
248
36
Brendan
Owen
30
M
14
13
M1319
East Hampton
CT
19:31.1
19:33.7
6:18
19
37
Sean
Ahern
31
M
14
14
M1319
Middletown
CT
19:34.3
19:39.5
6:20
380
47
Grayson
Borla
38
M
13
15
M1319
Southington
CT
20:40.1
20:40.8
6:40
35
52
Nate
Blitz
41
M
19
16
M1319
Southington
CT
20:51.5
20:53.5
6:44
1447
53
Aidan
Daley
42
M
17
17
M1319
East Hampton
CT
20:53.2
20:54.5
6:44
268
55
Adam
Collisson
43
M
14
18
M1319
East Hampton
CT
21:01.5
21:04.8
6:48
87
59
Mitchell
Hart
46
M
14
19
M1319
Middletown
CT
21:14.6
21:19.5
6:52
259
61
Alex
Distefano
48
M
15
20
M1319
East Hampton
CT
21:32.2
21:33.4
6:57
232
91
Gregory
Wentworth
72
M
17
21
M1319
East Hampton
CT
22:55.5
22:58.1
7:24
346
95
David
Ashley
74
M
16
22
M1319
Colchester
CT
22:58.7
23:04.2
7:26
254
97
Owen
Day
75
M
17
23
M1319
Colchester
CT
23:00.4
23:06.1
7:27
1413
118
Jordan
Micknowicz
90
M
18
24
M1319
East Hampton
CT
24:01.2
24:03.5
7:45
221
120
Drew
Distefano
91
M
13
25
M1319
East Hampton
CT
23:50.2
24:05.3
7:46
231
123
Philip
Wentworth
92
M
14
26
M1319
East Hampton
CT
24:05.6
24:07.8
7:46
340
145
Hunter
Boni
105
M
16
27
M1319
North Branford
CT
24:56.4
25:00.9
8:04
371
176
Nick
Miller
114
M
13
28
M1319
East Hampton
CT
25:48.6
26:01.1
8:23
230
225
Sam
Gibson
137
M
13
29
M1319
East Hampton
CT
27:31.1
27:33.9
8:53
306
252
Evan
Selger
152
M
14
30
M1319
East Hampton
CT
28:11.8
28:28.1
9:10
95
320
Alex
Wirth
182
M
17
31
M1319
East Hampton
CT
31:21.5
31:30.3
10:09
68
328
Daniel
Einsiedel
185
M
18
32
M1319
East Hampton
CT
31:53.7
31:59.8
10:18
189
395
David
Thompson
210
M
15
33
M1319
East Hampton
CT
37:46.0
37:54.6
12:13
<<First
<Prev
Next >