Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Glorious Gallop Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
00000
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F80+
M-12
M0099
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5K / F5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
1437
119
Karen
Prado
29
F
50
1
F5059
Wethersfield
CT
24:00.5
24:03.8
7:45
34
121
Debbie
Blitz
30
F
50
2
F5059
Southington
CT
24:03.3
24:05.6
7:46
159
122
Lori
Riley
31
F
52
3
F5059
Storrs Mansfield
CT
24:00.0
24:07.0
7:46
190
139
Kathy
Thornton
38
F
58
4
F5059
Manchester
CT
24:29.0
24:46.8
7:59
363
142
Linda
Corell
39
F
53
5
F5059
Rocky Hill
CT
24:47.6
24:58.2
8:03
379
158
Pat
Havanec
49
F
54
6
F5059
Prospect
CT
25:18.8
25:20.8
8:10
284
187
Ck
Bellone
69
F
50
7
F5059
Columbia
CT
26:16.8
26:25.3
8:31
41
209
Beth
Bunko
80
F
57
8
F5059
Southington
CT
26:44.8
27:02.6
8:43
290
218
Sheryl
Butler-Cloutier
83
F
51
9
F5059
East Hampton
CT
27:07.8
27:19.2
8:48
73
220
Stacey
Fulton
85
F
59
10
F5059
Storrs Mansfield
CT
27:12.9
27:22.7
8:49
327
226
Anne
Moreno
89
F
50
11
F5059
Trumbull
CT
27:17.9
27:35.0
8:53
203
230
Rebecca
Wilbur
91
F
57
12
F5059
Shelton
CT
27:21.2
27:41.2
8:55
209
236
Margie
Wilson
95
F
56
13
F5059
East Hampton
CT
27:51.7
28:02.0
9:02
293
262
Linda
Collins
105
F
56
14
F5059
East Hampton
CT
28:37.7
28:45.6
9:16
370
270
Deb
Timmes
109
F
54
15
F5059
East Hampton
CT
28:49.5
29:04.8
9:22
345
273
Eileen
Goyen
111
F
54
16
F5059
East Hampton
CT
29:16.0
29:21.5
9:27
249
283
Sharon
Owen
117
F
53
17
F5059
East Hampton
CT
29:55.6
30:06.2
9:42
1407
312
Marilyn
Hammond
136
F
57
18
F5059
East Hampton
CT
30:54.9
31:09.9
10:02
1421
319
Virginia
Peterson
138
F
58
19
F5059
East Haddam
CT
31:13.2
31:27.1
10:08
59
321
Karen
DElia
139
F
56
20
F5059
Wethersfield
CT
31:21.9
31:34.6
10:10
391
331
Dawn
Galinski
145
F
53
21
F5059
Somers
CT
32:16.4
32:26.4
10:27
337
333
Kathy
Ferner
146
F
54
22
F5059
East Hampton
CT
32:27.5
32:36.4
10:30
98
365
Wilma
Jones
164
F
55
23
F5059
Niantic
CT
34:57.2
35:11.5
11:20
355
367
Dorothy
Sousa
166
F
50
24
F5059
Marlborough
CT
35:21.9
35:31.5
11:27
240
372
Lorraine
Thomas
170
F
54
25
F5059
Norwich
CT
35:17.0
35:35.2
11:28
45
398
Linda
Chambers
187
F
58
26
F5059
East Hampton
CT
38:46.0
39:03.2
12:35
385
407
Mary
EllenHupfer
192
F
50
27
F5059
Glastonbury
CT
41:53.1
42:00.1
13:32
210
418
Anita
Wooten
200
F
51
28
F5059
Riverhead
NY
45:34.0
45:46.9
14:45
1441
428
Julita
Woolard
208
F
55
29
F5059
Middletown
CT
51:42.0
52:05.8
16:47
<<First
<Prev
Next >