Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Salmon River Run 2016
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5M
F1418
F1929
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F70+
FTOP
M1418
M1929
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M70+
MTOP
Division Results for the 5M / M5059
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Age
Sex/Tot
S
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Gun Time
Net Time
Pace
230
12
John
Mullaney
51
11
M
1
M5059
Amston
CT
37:04.4
37:02.7
6:51
115
13
Chris
Nelson
52
12
M
2
M5059
East Hampton
CT
37:20.4
37:20.4
6:55
249
14
Steve
Younger
53
13
M
3
M5059
Middletown
CT
37:28.1
37:26.6
6:56
200
17
Jeff
Huckle
52
16
M
4
M5059
Westerly
RI
38:47.5
38:45.3
7:10
227
22
Timothy
Beech
55
20
M
5
M5059
Prospect
CT
39:30.5
39:29.3
7:18
231
26
Cliff
Collins
56
23
M
6
M5059
East Hampton
CT
39:58.7
39:56.9
7:24
234
31
Jim
Tiernan
52
26
M
7
M5059
Pawcatuck
CT
41:05.4
41:02.9
7:36
64
32
Richard
Luth
55
27
M
8
M5059
Berlin
CT
41:10.6
41:06.8
7:36
192
47
Michael
Davids
50
37
M
9
M5059
Colchester
CT
43:06.6
42:57.0
7:57
68
48
Alan
Provencher
51
38
M
10
M5059
Vernon
CT
43:02.5
42:57.5
7:57
49
53
Frank
Bonito
59
40
M
11
M5059
Higganum
CT
43:09.6
43:05.5
7:58
219
54
David
Maher
56
41
M
12
M5059
Colchester
CT
43:11.8
43:06.5
7:59
118
61
John
Natale
54
45
M
13
M5059
East Haddam
CT
43:37.2
43:34.4
8:04
250
63
Charles
McKay
58
46
M
14
M5059
Ivoryton
CT
43:47.9
43:44.3
8:06
225
66
Duane
McCormick
57
49
M
15
M5059
Colchester
CT
44:06.3
43:49.3
8:06
271
77
David
Joslin
50
58
M
16
M5059
East Hampton
CT
44:52.9
44:42.3
8:16
94
80
Tim
Carson
52
59
M
17
M5059
Colchester
CT
44:57.5
44:53.1
8:18
13
82
Michael
Annati
57
60
M
18
M5059
Ellington
CT
45:21.5
45:06.2
8:21
62
84
Stephen
Mulholland
50
62
M
19
M5059
Cheshire
CT
45:23.5
45:15.3
8:22
183
95
Ed
Bellone
53
66
M
20
M5059
Columbia
CT
46:01.9
45:57.1
8:30
264
108
Stephan
Adams
57
73
M
21
M5059
Colchester
CT
46:57.5
46:48.0
8:40
238
109
Llyod
Longhammer
54
74
M
22
M5059
Las Vegas
NV
46:55.5
46:48.1
8:40
259
110
Tim
Murphy
50
75
M
23
M5059
East Hampton
CT
47:10.7
47:00.4
8:42
99
116
Joseph
Quagliaroli
56
76
M
24
M5059
Wallingford
CT
47:23.1
47:17.5
8:45
89
153
Kyle
Overturf
52
89
M
25
M5059
Middlefield
CT
51:34.4
51:15.6
9:29
1
154
David
Schreiter
54
90
M
26
M5059
Bozrah
CT
51:31.1
51:16.3
9:29
199
174
William
Jamerson
59
100
M
27
M5059
Old Saybrook
CT
52:48.8
52:40.1
9:45
149
178
Thomas
McColl
58
101
M
28
M5059
East Lyme
CT
53:32.0
53:15.6
9:51
245
185
Dan
Bennett
50
104
M
29
M5059
Colchester
CT
54:04.1
54:04.1
10:00
6
197
John
Kreeger
58
106
M
30
M5059
Oakdale
CT
55:28.8
55:06.9
10:12
19
218
George
Aliprandi
57
113
M
31
M5059
East Hampton
CT
1:00:35.4
1:00:09.2
11:08
79
251
Peter
Crizer
53
122
M
32
M5059
Waterford
CT
1:16:31.0
1:16:12.1
14:06
<<First
<Prev
Next >