Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Franklin 5K
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5k
F-29
F0099
F30+
M-29
M30+
TOP-F
TOP-M
Division Results for the 5k / F30+
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Sex/Tot
S
Age
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Net Time
Gun Time
Pace
319
10
Emily
Locher
4
F
40
1
F30+
Weston
CT
25:42.0
25:46.0
8:18
323
15
Jeanna
Miner
6
F
38
2
F30+
North Franklin
CT
27:13.3
27:21.0
8:49
330
16
Christina
Pappas
7
F
34
3
F30+
Preston
CT
27:13.7
27:21.6
8:49
310
19
Patrice
Hedler
9
F
33
4
F30+
North Franklin
CT
28:16.4
28:19.5
9:07
312
22
Ashley
Holmberg
10
F
42
5
F30+
North Franklin
CT
29:23.2
29:30.3
9:30
360
23
Colleen
Walsh
11
F
39
6
F30+
North Franklin
CT
29:26.8
29:31.4
9:31
314
25
Amy
Konow
12
F
35
7
F30+
North Franklin
CT
30:40.4
30:48.8
9:56
313
27
Shelly
Johnson
14
F
37
8
F30+
North Franklin
CT
31:59.7
32:01.7
10:19
332
32
Melissa
Petrone
17
F
44
9
F30+
Columbia
CT
33:26.7
33:35.4
10:49
337
33
Shealyn
Redfield
18
F
30
10
F30+
Norwich
CT
33:41.7
33:46.1
10:53
295
40
Lisa
Cohen
24
F
51
11
F30+
East Hampton
CT
36:59.3
37:08.4
11:58
307
41
Beth
Hassett
25
F
44
12
F30+
Coventry
CT
36:59.1
37:08.8
11:58
339
42
Sheri
Salpietro
26
F
38
13
F30+
Jewett City
CT
38:17.0
38:28.2
12:23
343
43
Connie
Sharp
27
F
40
14
F30+
North Franklin
CT
38:18.1
38:28.4
12:23
315
44
Kimberly
Kreft
28
F
36
15
F30+
Salem
CT
38:18.6
38:28.6
12:24
340
45
Amy
Salvemini
29
F
51
16
F30+
North Franklin
CT
39:58.5
40:11.3
12:57
321
46
Amanda
Lunt
30
F
33
17
F30+
North Franklin
CT
41:59.3
42:04.2
13:33
305
47
Kristina
Gregory
31
F
48
18
F30+
Jewett City
CT
43:14.5
43:25.0
13:59
306
48
Sandra
Gural
32
F
35
19
F30+
North Franklin
CT
43:13.5
43:25.0
13:59
352
51
Christy
Toppa
34
F
45
20
F30+
North Franklin
CT
44:20.3
44:26.8
14:19
329
52
Jen
Murray
35
F
44
21
F30+
North Franklin
CT
44:27.9
44:27.9
14:19
371
53
Cheryl
Pasqualini
36
F
60
22
F30+
North Franklin
CT
48:15.2
48:31.2
15:38
372
54
Donna
Johnson
37
F
62
23
F30+
Bozrah
CT
48:17.5
48:32.0
15:38
373
55
Donna
Laroux
38
F
60
24
F30+
Baltic
CT
48:33.5
48:49.5
15:43
299
57
Alison
Dvorak
39
F
46
25
F30+
North Franklin
CT
48:48.4
49:01.1
15:47
318
59
Robin
Laudette
40
F
53
26
F30+
Norwich
CT
49:39.3
49:42.8
16:01
304
60
Wendy
Gaudette
41
F
46
27
F30+
North Franklin
CT
52:42.6
52:42.6
16:58
355
61
Susanne
Tracey
42
F
44
28
F30+
North Franklin
CT
52:33.5
52:42.6
16:58
341
63
Melissa
Sevigny
43
F
33
29
F30+
North Franklin
CT
54:05.8
54:12.7
17:27
350
64
Carrie
Taylor
44
F
34
30
F30+
Norwich
CT
54:06.5
54:13.3
17:28
375
65
Carmela
Crawford
45
F
52
31
F30+
North Franklin
CT
56:09.5
56:20.6
18:09
383
66
Lynne
Hill
46
F
50
32
F30+
Baltic
CT
56:09.8
56:21.8
18:09
382
67
Cathy
Samokar
47
F
57
33
F30+
Plainfield
CT
56:13.3
56:23.2
18:09
<<First
<Prev
Next >