Please LIKE our new facebook page!
Latest Results
Past Results
Upcoming Events
Raceday Registrations
About iResultsLIVE
Submit
Glorious Gallop Road Race
Event Summary
Individual Results
Overall Results
Division Winners
Race Statistics
Demographics
5K
00000
F-12
F1319
F2029
F3039
F4049
F5059
F6069
F7079
F80+
FTOP
M-12
M0099
M1319
M2029
M3039
M4049
M5059
M6069
M7079
MTOP
Division Results for the 5K / F4049
<<First
<Prev
Next >
No.
Place
First
Last
Age
Sex/Tot
S
Div/Tot
Div
City
St
Nettime
Guntime
Pace
366
74
Yvonne
Rubin
49
9
F
1
F4049
East Haddam
CT
23:10.35
23:13.04
7:29
187
85
Megan
Thompson
48
12
F
2
F4049
Mansfield Depot
CT
23:39.38
23:44.39
7:39
224
104
Reagan
Fitzgibbons
41
15
F
3
F4049
Portland
CT
24:30.72
24:35.28
7:55
51
122
Debbie
Blitz
49
26
F
4
F4049
Southington
CT
25:11.88
25:11.89
8:07
303
139
Kristin
Luzzi
49
34
F
5
F4049
Avon
CT
25:45.52
25:52.32
8:20
163
141
Cheryl
Ruggiero
44
35
F
6
F4049
East Hampton
CT
25:41.33
25:52.97
8:20
348
152
Maria
Goral
45
40
F
7
F4049
East Hampton
CT
26:09.15
26:16.91
8:28
242
154
Kirsten
Adams
47
42
F
8
F4049
East Hampton
CT
26:17.55
26:21.39
8:29
1153
156
Jennifer
Lafave
42
44
F
9
F4049
Portland
CT
26:12.66
26:23.19
8:30
68
164
Aleasha
Coburn
47
48
F
10
F4049
Waterford
CT
26:45.20
26:50.51
8:39
32
175
Kathy
Koziel
46
53
F
11
F4049
East Hampton
CT
27:13.30
27:17.88
8:48
1142
179
Sandra
Adams
47
56
F
12
F4049
East Hampton
CT
27:24.31
27:28.85
8:51
103
189
Alex
Hidalgo-Cannon
46
61
F
13
F4049
Middletown
CT
27:53.96
27:56.51
9:00
373
191
Nancy
Nafis
45
62
F
14
F4049
East Hampton
CT
27:40.43
27:59.56
9:01
183
196
Victoria
Tamulevich
47
65
F
15
F4049
Durham
CT
28:04.16
28:13.45
9:06
188
199
Amy
Tu
40
66
F
16
F4049
East Hampton
CT
28:11.67
28:22.08
9:08
381
200
Kelly
Pabilonia
46
67
F
17
F4049
Tolland
CT
28:20.36
28:24.79
9:09
276
205
Genna
Martini
43
71
F
18
F4049
East Hampton
CT
28:33.51
28:34.65
9:12
1161
206
Juliyanti
Olson
42
72
F
19
F4049
East Hampton
CT
28:33.51
28:35.74
9:13
96
217
Val
Grant
49
81
F
20
F4049
Portland
CT
28:51.34
29:03.14
9:22
237
218
Courtney
ODell-Pipe
43
82
F
21
F4049
East Hampton
CT
28:54.04
29:03.84
9:22
208
219
Skye
Garofalo
40
83
F
22
F4049
Moodus
CT
28:55.84
29:07.32
9:23
38
222
Julie
Aresco
49
85
F
23
F4049
Middletown
CT
29:09.29
29:15.26
9:25
370
226
Melissa
Byron
40
87
F
24
F4049
Middletown
CT
29:17.34
29:19.15
9:27
196
242
Caryn
Vita
45
94
F
25
F4049
Norwalk
CT
29:31.10
29:45.69
9:35
197
245
Kate
Vogel
44
96
F
26
F4049
Middletown
CT
29:39.98
29:48.81
9:36
48
250
Carleen
Bell
43
99
F
27
F4049
Granby
CT
29:49.98
29:56.97
9:39
145
251
Michele
ONeill
41
100
F
28
F4049
Colchester
CT
29:47.52
29:58.98
9:40
1149
253
Christine
Bailey
48
102
F
29
F4049
Southington
CT
30:01.17
30:03.00
9:41
125
255
Felicia
Liebler
41
104
F
30
F4049
Southington
CT
29:52.79
30:08.05
9:42
14
263
Claudia
Cunningham
47
109
F
31
F4049
Avon
CT
30:34.20
30:39.11
9:52
168
276
Marian
Scott
43
114
F
32
F4049
Buda
TX
31:09.40
31:23.26
10:07
161
283
Tina
Rodriguez
44
116
F
33
F4049
Southington
CT
31:19.80
31:35.51
10:11
234
284
Mikako
Tirone
49
117
F
34
F4049
East Haddam
CT
31:17.11
31:37.58
10:11
206
286
Jill
Amaio
42
118
F
35
F4049
Middlefield
CT
31:32.08
31:44.88
10:14
213
289
Karen
Hunt
45
120
F
36
F4049
Newington
CT
31:28.02
31:48.90
10:15
379
291
Jessica
Rurka
40
121
F
37
F4049
East Hampton
CT
31:42.88
31:53.37
10:16
120
293
Doreen
Laliberte
49
122
F
38
F4049
Waterbury
CT
31:47.10
31:53.74
10:16
329
295
Amy
Lenoce
41
124
F
39
F4049
Durham
CT
31:58.06
32:01.25
10:19
398
302
Candy
Miller
44
127
F
40
F4049
East Hampton
CT
32:20.59
32:30.74
10:28
160
306
Suzanne
Rinaldi
42
130
F
41
F4049
Goshen
CT
32:45.58
32:51.83
10:35
225
316
Kyra
Woods
41
138
F
42
F4049
East Hampton
CT
32:59.84
33:13.64
10:42
89
323
Debbie
Freligh
45
144
F
43
F4049
Danielson
CT
33:48.74
33:54.09
10:55
22
325
Maggie
Joyce
48
146
F
44
F4049
Fairfield
CT
33:41.23
34:10.49
11:00
369
332
Sheila
Reilly
43
151
F
45
F4049
East Hampton
CT
34:32.30
34:40.11
11:10
63
337
Sandy
Centurelli
47
155
F
46
F4049
Bristol
CT
34:53.00
35:02.11
11:17
28
339
Elise
Butson
41
156
F
47
F4049
East Hampton
CT
34:48.71
35:02.36
11:17
114
340
Jennifer
Knecht
43
157
F
48
F4049
North Babylon
NY
34:48.05
35:04.08
11:18
31
341
Sharon
Weiss
43
158
F
49
F4049
East Hartford
CT
35:06.79
35:20.46
11:23
278
345
Melissa
Whitney
45
162
F
50
F4049
East Hampton
CT
35:43.31
35:49.69
11:32
333
354
Christine
OMeara
45
169
F
51
F4049
East Hartland
CT
37:54.36
38:01.57
12:15
251
375
Cheryl
Wentworth
45
184
F
52
F4049
East Hampton
CT
41:07.00
41:12.93
13:16
62
377
Caroline
Carter
43
186
F
53
F4049
Portland
CT
41:22.87
41:28.85
13:22
230
391
Stacy
Beck
45
190
F
54
F4049
Cobalt
CT
43:14.47
43:31.10
14:01
112
392
Jennifer
Kelley
41
191
F
55
F4049
East Hampton
CT
43:15.72
43:31.37
14:01
343
393
Julie
Lefemine
49
192
F
56
F4049
Eastford
CT
44:03.86
44:16.49
14:16
1059
396
Maryellen
Hupfer
49
195
F
57
F4049
Glastonbury
CT
50:26.74
50:49.90
16:22
214
406
Lisa
Sullivan
47
203
F
58
F4049
Cromwell
CT
56:27.58
56:49.38
18:18
301
407
Pam
Oakes
45
204
F
59
F4049
South Chelmsford
MA
56:28.04
56:49.61
18:18
<<First
<Prev
Next >