Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

The Great River Challenge Off Road Triathlon

Race Name# Finishers
2PSHORT0Download
2PSHORTJUNIOR0Download
3PSHORT4Download
3PSHORTJUNIOR1Download
4PSHORT0Download
SOLOSHORT7Download
2PLONG4Download
2PLONGJUNIOR3Download
3PLONG5Download
3PLONGJUNIOR0Download
4PLONG2Download
SOLOLONG20Download

Timing by Fast Track Timing

Sat Oct 5, 2019

Northfield, MA

Top Finishers: 2PSHORT

Top Finishers: 2PSHORTJUNIOR

Top Finishers: 3PSHORT

Place FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Tj Farmer372:02:44.15+:00 / +:00
2Luke Cournoyer372:04:52.87+ 2:08 / + 2:08
3David McCarthy552:12:42.14+ 7:50 / + 9:58
4Michael Barry452:30:52.72+18:10 / +28:08

Top Finishers: 3PSHORTJUNIOR

Place FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Sophie Parrott122:12:07.71+:00 / +:00

Top Finishers: 4PSHORT

Top Finishers: SOLOSHORT

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Martin Merva392:02:44.66+:00 / +:00
2Michael Budner162:02:48.70+:04 / +:04
3Milton Levin522:08:34.96+ 5:46 / + 5:50
4Steven Greffenius652:11:34.70+ 3:00 / + 8:50
5William Lemon372:25:08.22+13:34 / +22:24
6James Weir563:03:13.51+38:05 / +60:29
7Andrew Mulligan303:16:14.74+13:01 / +73:30

Top Finishers: 2PLONG

Place FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1James Legrand432:15:05.23+:00 / +:00
2David Thomas02:17:23.52+ 2:18 / + 2:18
3Stephen Allison552:21:19.80+ 3:56 / + 6:14
4Hadley Ameen292:29:16.12+ 7:57 / +14:11

Top Finishers: 2PLONGJUNIOR

Place FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Eliot Detjens162:27:26.25+:00 / +:00
2Alex Litovchenko152:30:10.82+ 2:44 / + 2:44
3Billy Bao182:41:41.65+11:31 / +14:15

Top Finishers: 3PLONG

Place FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Kenneth Ostrowski202:00:06.96+:00 / +:00
2David Wiltey632:12:19.26+12:13 / +12:13
3Kevin Murphy452:12:28.59+:09 / +12:22
4Brian Sunskis562:12:56.20+:28 / +12:50
5Larry Johnson752:16:01.26+ 3:05 / +15:55

Top Finishers: 3PLONGJUNIOR

Top Finishers: 4PLONG

Place FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jason Webster431:54:47.63+:00 / +:00
2William Bodine322:20:25.16+25:38 / +25:38

Top Finishers: SOLOLONG

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Trent Koopman501:54:30.96+:00 / +:00
2Christian Otto512:07:56.89+13:26 / +13:26
3Dan Hopmans242:08:33.59+:37 / +14:03
4Ed Hofmeister442:12:53.24+ 4:20 / +18:23
5Ben Barshefsky372:33:53.52+21:00 / +39:23
6David Spotts402:36:13.67+ 2:20 / +41:43
7Rich Victor532:43:33.20+ 7:20 / +49:03
8Joseph Ware402:47:28.29+ 3:55 / +52:58
9Samuel Schweizer342:50:39.84+ 3:11 / +56:09
10Bryan Melanson432:51:08.74+:29 / +56:38
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Julie Legrand392:27:54.52+:00 / +:00
2Katie Byrne303:11:32.93+43:38 / +43:38
3Jennifer Duff373:33:22.44+21:50 / +65:28