Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Hyannis Marathon/Half Marathon/Marathon Relay

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sun Feb 24, 2019

Hyannis, MA

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
MARATHON282215
HALFMARATHON1235943
RELAY5247
EARLY145

Top Finishers: MARATHON

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Dennis Ryan262:35:48+:00 / +:00
2Jake Stookey422:50:12+14:24 / +14:24
3Iain Ridgway392:51:48+ 1:36 / +16:00
4William Gasparrini192:55:23+ 3:35 / +19:35
5Andrew Gasparrini262:55:50+:27 / +20:02
6Jordan Safer222:56:34+:35 / +20:37
7Brett Musco272:57:05+:40 / +21:17
8Daniel Long302:59:40+ 2:27 / +23:44
9Nicholas Ferron363:01:53+ 2:21 / +26:05
10Robert Madej503:02:10+:17 / +26:22
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Katy Cargiulo393:04:11+:00 / +:00
2Sarah Aponte283:08:12+ 4:01 / + 4:01
3Kristen Legendre343:19:22+10:16 / +14:17
4Madeline Stambaugh243:22:57+ 4:15 / +18:32
5Rachel Allen343:26:35+ 3:49 / +22:21
6Emily Seminerio303:26:59+:14 / +22:35
7Laurie Pearson303:28:01+ 1:01 / +23:36
8Erin Clarke423:38:18+10:30 / +34:06
9Faith Richardson263:40:25+:45 / +34:51
10Yukiko Oba533:40:13+:59 / +35:50

Top Finishers: HALFMARATHON

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Sean McNeil271:13:07+:00 / +:00
2Peter Teixeira231:14:04+:57 / +:57
3Matthew Berg241:16:32+ 2:28 / + 3:25
4Ian Nurse411:17:31+:59 / + 4:24
5Max Steinert171:20:08+ 2:37 / + 7:01
6Edward Harvey251:20:12+:04 / + 7:05
7Shaun Merrill361:21:09+:57 / + 8:02
8Leo McMahon181:21:13+:04 / + 8:06
9Brian Walsh291:21:20+:07 / + 8:13
10Tom Finneran271:21:27+:07 / + 8:20
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Amanda Nurse311:19:06+:00 / +:00
2Devyn Pryor261:21:31+ 2:25 / + 2:25
3Eliza Tibbits291:23:51+ 2:20 / + 4:45
4Brittany Moriarty321:26:16+ 2:25 / + 7:10
5Meredith Wright211:26:38+:22 / + 7:32
6Caili Colquitt251:26:50+:12 / + 7:44
7Amanda Beucler241:27:02+:03 / + 7:47
8Hayley Sutter291:27:42+:49 / + 8:36
9Emily D'Addario281:28:42+ 1:00 / + 9:36
10Kathleen Michaud351:30:42+ 2:00 / +11:36

Top Finishers: RELAY

Place FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1NUCR TEAM #32:31:05+:00 / +:00
2NUCR TEAM #22:38:12+ 7:07 / + 7:07
3PACE BULLIES2:52:33+14:21 / +21:28
4GOLDEN BUTTS2:55:21+ 2:48 / +24:16
5NUCR TEAM #13:07:10+11:49 / +36:05
6STICK IT UP MY-ANNIS3:08:02+:52 / +36:57
7HCS MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE3:09:00+:58 / +37:55
8RALLY FOR SALLY3:15:12+ 5:50 / +43:45
9DOS-DJ3:16:50+ 1:48 / +45:33
10RIVERVIEW ROAD RUNNERS3:16:39+:01 / +45:34

Top Finishers: EARLY

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Lawrence Allie545:40:44+:00 / +:00
2Roger Harris496:24:58+44:14 / +44:14
3Thomas Coleman766:28:45+ 3:47 / +48:01
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Lydia Edwards385:41:23+:00 / +:00
2Lara Gonzalez445:59:31+18:08 / +18:08