Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Mystic River Herring Run and Paddle

Race Name# Finishers
5k247Download
3 mile31Download
9 mile24Download
12 mile20Download
3 Mile Combined26Download
9 Mile Combined7Download
12 Mile Combined7Download

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sat May 18, 2019

Somerville, MA

Top Finishers: 5k

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Leland Davis2919:37+:00 / +:00
2Jonah Boucher2320:19+:42 / +:42
3Zachary Peters3121:00+:41 / + 1:23
4Damien Lumino2821:16+:16 / + 1:39
5John Blouin4421:19+:03 / + 1:42
6Jesse Tournas2421:23+:04 / + 1:46
7Carlos Lopez4121:28+:05 / + 1:51
8Andrew Milne5621:30+:02 / + 1:53
9Branden Kornell4321:48+:18 / + 2:11
10Dan Bradley4321:56+:08 / + 2:19
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Jenn McKechnie3619:31+:00 / +:00
2Michelle Blouin4121:20+ 1:49 / + 1:49
3Caitlin Pohl2521:46+:26 / + 2:15
4Benai Kornell4223:03+ 1:17 / + 3:32
5Dina Nagolimunoua3223:29+:26 / + 3:58
6Elizabeth Emerald6224:16+:47 / + 4:45
7Lisa Touet5425:27+ 1:11 / + 5:56
8Heather Boyd4425:44+:17 / + 6:13
9Elizabeth Brown5626:17+:33 / + 6:46
10Sarah Birse2926:23+:06 / + 6:52

Top Finishers: 3 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Benjamen Wetherill5039:29+:00 / +:00
2David Parker4440:50+ 1:21 / + 1:21
3Emerson J.ClaussIII6043:46+ 2:56 / + 4:17
4Michael Reinhardt7644:40+:54 / + 5:11
5Rich Mitchell5646:25+ 1:45 / + 6:56
6Matthew Wilson3447:27+ 1:02 / + 7:58
7Zakhar Razumovskiy4348:02+:35 / + 8:33
8Marcial Santos4750:27+ 2:25 / +10:58
9Jonah Boucher2351:25+:58 / +11:56
10Patrick Herron4852:36+ 1:11 / +13:07
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Hanna Gootee2244:36+:00 / +:00
2Hannah HuntMoeller2947:07+ 2:31 / + 2:31
3Kim Schive6049:26+ 2:19 / + 4:50
4Heidi Diehl5550:31+ 1:05 / + 5:55
5Odessa O'Neil3751:15+:44 / + 6:39
6Spela Stres4652:14+:59 / + 7:38
7Christine Derse6352:34+:20 / + 7:58
8Sharon Look5254:50+ 2:16 / +10:14
9Jasmin Jata4055:13+:23 / +10:37
10Susan Davis5756:45+ 1:32 / +12:09

Top Finishers: 9 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Dave Grainger731:33:59+:00 / +:00
2Brian Macchi471:50:31+16:32 / +16:32
3Daniel Rabinkin491:53:55+ 3:24 / +19:56
4Peter Tamposi521:54:03+:08 / +20:04
5Griffin Weigel311:55:25+ 1:22 / +21:26
6Artem Kutin361:57:00+ 1:35 / +23:01
7Larry Johnson751:57:53+:53 / +23:54
8Gavin Nathan441:59:06+ 1:13 / +25:07
9Douglas Morgan522:07:53+ 8:47 / +33:54
10Bob Thurston532:09:28+ 1:35 / +35:29
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Lauren O'Connor261:46:34+:00 / +:00
2Mona McKindley612:01:52+15:18 / +15:18
3Kelsy Hartley352:03:15+ 1:23 / +16:41
4Laurel Carpenter532:07:42+ 4:27 / +21:08
5Christine Guerard302:12:27+ 4:45 / +25:53
6Corinne Dipietro322:20:40+ 8:13 / +34:06
7Kathryn Adams522:34:28+13:48 / +47:54
8Wendy Seltzer02:40:17+ 5:49 / +53:43

Top Finishers: 12 mile

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Andy Hall471:45:43+:00 / +:00
2Stephen Miller541:49:11+ 3:28 / + 3:28
3Del Cummings601:52:32+ 3:21 / + 6:49
4Michael Fairchild681:52:34+:02 / + 6:51
5David Wiltey621:52:35+:01 / + 6:52
6Ted Kenyon471:54:14+ 1:39 / + 8:31
7Tom Walton701:55:51+ 1:37 / +10:08
8Wesley Denerring582:00:22+ 4:31 / +14:39
9Andrew Milne562:00:38+:16 / +14:55
10John Casale02:01:42+ 1:04 / +15:59

Top Finishers: 3 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Matthew Wilson341:10:14+:00 / +:00
2Jonah Boucher231:11:44+ 1:30 / + 1:30
3Marcial Santos471:29:58+18:14 / +19:44
4Jay Berger111:31:23+ 1:25 / +21:09
5Iva Vukelja461:33:02+ 1:39 / +22:48
6Mike Zimmer471:37:17+ 4:15 / +27:03
7Adam Spry341:51:19+14:02 / +41:05
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Hannah HuntMoeller291:14:27+:00 / +:00
2Maggie Hart251:14:27+:00 / +:00
3Joan Gootee571:18:04+ 3:37 / + 3:37
4Hanna Gootee221:18:05+:01 / + 3:38
5Susan Davis571:25:04+ 6:59 / +10:37
6Margaret Zimmer161:26:04+ 1:00 / +11:37
7Sharon Look521:27:22+ 1:18 / +12:55
8Christine Derse631:30:04+ 2:42 / +15:37
9Spela Stres461:31:21+ 1:17 / +16:54
10Cynthia Berger511:31:27+:06 / +17:00

Top Finishers: 9 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Artem Kutin362:19:37+:00 / +:00
2Peter Tamposi522:20:49+ 1:12 / + 1:12
3Max Kutin412:27:42+ 6:53 / + 8:05
4Jeffrey North593:31:47+64:05 / +72:10
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Mona McKindley612:30:10+:00 / +:00
2Laurel Carpenter532:35:15+ 5:05 / + 5:05
3Kathryn Adams523:30:30+55:15 / +60:20

Top Finishers: 12 Mile Combined

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Andrew Milne562:22:07+:00 / +:00
2Stephen Erwin462:25:20+ 3:13 / + 3:13
3Chad Staubach432:30:24+ 5:04 / + 8:17
4Karl Phillips452:53:06+22:42 / +30:59
5Michael Lyons423:07:17+14:11 / +45:10
6Guillaume Poirier403:11:03+ 3:46 / +48:56
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Samantha Staubach142:33:35+:00 / +:00