Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon, & Marathon Team Relay

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sun Feb 25, 2018

Hyannis, MA

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
MARATHON322228
HALFMARATHON15751168
10K458371
Marathon-Relay4039
EARLYSTART1717

Top Finishers: MARATHON

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Dan Chruniak342:39:23+:00 / +:00
2Brent Schouler262:39:35+:19 / +:19
3Paul Malek262:47:39+ 7:57 / + 8:16
4Michael Pulli413:01:51+14:04 / +22:20
5Kyle Hall233:03:31+ 1:48 / +24:08
6Daniel Long293:05:39+ 2:11 / +26:19
7George Stevens413:05:58+:00 / +26:19
8Nate Thomas393:07:06+ 1:25 / +27:44
9Bryan Davis313:09:59+ 2:51 / +30:35
10Johannes Waldschmidt293:12:24+ 2:23 / +32:58
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Catherine Markesich323:09:12+:00 / +:00
2Molly Sords243:11:38+ 2:19 / + 2:19
3Amanda Beucler233:21:18+ 9:27 / +11:46
4Laura Specker Sullivan313:21:16+:03 / +11:49
5Elena Massa-Musiak353:23:38+ 2:17 / +14:06
6Nichole Ferguson313:26:08+ 2:45 / +16:51
7Katherine Cavallaro273:27:02+:30 / +17:21
8Elizabeth Dethy253:28:49+ 2:05 / +19:26
9Sara Bradley383:29:18+:31 / +19:57
10Meghan Palmison323:29:32+:04 / +20:01

Top Finishers: HALFMARATHON

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Malcolm Thomas371:12:41+:00 / +:00
2Sean McNeil261:13:18+:36 / +:36
3Christopher Battoo291:13:43+:26 / + 1:02
4Scott Savage241:14:16+:32 / + 1:34
5Peter Teixeira221:14:24+:07 / + 1:41
6Samuel Fazioli251:14:58+:37 / + 2:18
7Benjamin Harris281:16:32+ 1:27 / + 3:45
8Hiromasa Aono351:18:09+ 1:40 / + 5:25
9Christopher Benestad401:18:52+:46 / + 6:11
10Paulo Amaral371:19:34+:39 / + 6:50
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Rose Penfold261:20:09+:00 / +:00
2Emily DAddario271:25:47+ 5:39 / + 5:39
3Emily DAddario271:25:47+:00 / + 5:39
4Emily DAddario271:25:47+:00 / + 5:39
5Emily DAddario271:25:47+:00 / + 5:39
6Hayley Sutter281:28:01+ 2:04 / + 7:43
7Tricky Tanksley381:28:10+:13 / + 7:56
8Abigail Paglia221:28:50+:43 / + 8:39
9Cailey Colquitt241:30:08+ 1:10 / + 9:49
10Katie Barrett271:30:22+:13 / +10:02

Top Finishers: 10K

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Matthew Corr3436:45+:00 / +:00
2Thomas Boland3437:21+:35 / +:35
3Xianrong Wang3638:36+ 1:14 / + 1:49
4Paul Vella4139:42+ 1:05 / + 2:54
5Tim Francis5740:03+:24 / + 3:18
6Eric Ciocca4040:22+:00 / + 3:18
7Jake Whitfield1840:09+:05 / + 3:23
8David Hartmann3040:18+:10 / + 3:33
9Michael McCarthy4340:27+:05 / + 3:38
10Martin Feeney5540:54+:31 / + 4:09
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Sarah Hjelmstad4140:49+:00 / +:00
2Julianna Coughlin2442:43+ 1:51 / + 1:51
3Beth Connolly3544:12+ 1:32 / + 3:23
4Carrie Boland3544:56+:45 / + 4:08
5Emily Davis2848:20+ 3:20 / + 7:28
6Sandra Eckelman3849:01+:14 / + 7:42
7Yvette Tetreault3048:41+:02 / + 7:44
8Sarah Parks3948:39+:06 / + 7:50
9Lindsay Benson3848:51+:08 / + 7:58
10Jackie Gerow2249:23+:22 / + 8:20

Top Finishers: Marathon-Relay

Place FinisherTimeDiff
1SHAN ON!2:44:14+:00 / +:00
2NUCR 42:46:00+ 1:51 / + 1:51
3HIGHLAND CITY STRIDERS MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE2:51:25+ 5:27 / + 7:18
4STICK IT UP MY-ANNIS2:51:59+:32 / + 7:50
5RIVERVIEW SCHOOL2:55:40+ 3:36 / +11:26
6NUCR 52:57:17+ 1:42 / +13:08
7PACE BULLIES2:58:31+ 1:14 / +14:22
8NUCR 62:59:40+ 1:09 / +15:31
9DOS DJS3:01:03+ 1:19 / +16:50
10NUCR 13:02:26+ 1:27 / +18:17

Top Finishers: EARLYSTART

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Daljit Singh714:20:22+:00 / +:00
2David Poirier545:05:30+45:08 / +45:08
3Ed Peters665:57:58+52:28 / +97:36
4Robert Bishton676:00:34+ 2:36 / +100:12
5Thomas Coleman756:46:36+46:02 / +146:14
6Larry Young756:47:25+:49 / +147:03
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1Kimberly Stokes505:04:04+:00 / +:00
2Deborah Ross495:09:34+ 5:30 / + 5:30
3Olivia Turner245:16:18+ 6:44 / +12:14
4Lizz Marasciulo565:37:01+20:43 / +32:57
5Jessica Xu225:42:54+ 5:53 / +38:50
6Marion Syversen626:02:03+19:09 / +57:59
7Rosemary Wilson636:03:14+ 1:11 / +59:10
8Kyra Bronson396:10:14+ 7:00 / +66:10
9Janie Ross606:35:16+25:02 / +91:12
10Nancy Shell646:38:27+ 3:11 / +94:23