Responsive image
Timing by Granite State Race Services
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

12th Annual Swim & Fin - Race for Salem Sound

Timing by Granite State Race Services

Sun Aug 20, 2017

Salem, MA

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
500m3025
1MILE9281
5K5742

Top Finishers: 500m

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Arthur Seaman267:35+:00 / +:00
2Chad Rocha148:24+:49 / +:49
3Ryan McFadden129:12+:48 / + 1:37
4Philip Boody2910:18+ 1:06 / + 2:43
5Gary Burnell5011:44+ 1:26 / + 4:09
6Marti Coromimas1512:27+:43 / + 4:52
7Donald Poulin2813:04+:37 / + 5:29
8Michael Gannon2016:47+ 3:43 / + 9:12
9Skip Hause7318:33+ 1:46 / +10:58
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Kelsey Finn277:58+:00 / +:00
2Kenzie Patch148:11+:13 / +:13
3Liz Cohan278:39+:28 / +:41
4Sammi Taylor148:53+:14 / +:55
5Rowen Price209:19+:26 / + 1:21
6Rhi Jeffrey309:51+:32 / + 1:53
7Stephanie Burnell2110:30+:39 / + 2:32
8Holly Allison4710:52+:22 / + 2:54
9Hannah Brennan3411:01+:09 / + 3:03
10Katie Rocha1111:52+:51 / + 3:54

Top Finishers: 1MILE

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Benjamin Czech1724:10+:00 / +:00
2Joe Wang2026:11+ 2:01 / + 2:01
3Richy Puopolo5226:51+:40 / + 2:41
4Ian Opolski2829:03+ 2:12 / + 4:53
5Thomas Baillie5630:33+ 1:30 / + 6:23
6Dillon Lucier2830:37+:04 / + 6:27
7Jack Hall6930:48+:11 / + 6:38
8Michael Buckley4630:56+:08 / + 6:46
9Bill Tharion6031:12+:16 / + 7:02
10Nicola Albanese5731:18+:06 / + 7:08
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Lyndsay Martin2926:37+:00 / +:00
2Kaelyn Patch1526:54+:17 / +:17
3Fiona Price1627:16+:22 / +:39
4Madeline Fife1328:03+:47 / + 1:26
5Lauretta Bailin3828:29+:26 / + 1:52
6Meghan Rocha1628:45+:16 / + 2:08
7Hannah Theodat3028:52+:07 / + 2:15
8Caitlin Mance3129:01+:09 / + 2:24
9Carly McLellan2529:04+:03 / + 2:27
10Heynen Murdhy4829:29+:25 / + 2:52

Top Finishers: 5K

Place Male FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Robert Kysela341:08:45+:00 / +:00
2Christopher Borgatti391:09:00+:15 / +:15
3Chris Waldman501:12:54+ 3:54 / + 4:09
4Kyle Ripley271:18:55+ 6:01 / +10:10
5Tommy Gainer401:20:08+ 1:13 / +11:23
6John Minigiello531:23:31+ 3:23 / +14:46
7Andrew Milne541:30:27+ 6:56 / +21:42
8Kyle Lomeli381:36:40+ 6:13 / +27:55
9Alex Connell281:38:32+ 1:52 / +29:47
10Mark Saccoccio531:42:05+ 3:33 / +33:20
Place Female FinisherAgeTimeDiff
1Emily Dobrindt151:17:14+:00 / +:00
2Rachel Saks Aronis461:17:34+:20 / +:20
3Tsveta Stanilova321:18:15+:41 / + 1:01
4Erica Carroll371:20:16+ 2:01 / + 3:02
5Zoe Fitzgerald281:22:00+ 1:44 / + 4:46
6Jane Cheney551:25:44+ 3:44 / + 8:30
7Joan Hudak281:26:03+:19 / + 8:49
8Deborah Sakr541:27:08+ 1:05 / + 9:54
9Elizabeth Gray401:27:08+:00 / + 9:54
10Victoria Kalevich291:27:13+:05 / + 9:59