Responsive image
Please LIKE our new facebook page!

Tackle the Trail

Timing by The Last Mile, LLC

Sat Oct 21, 2017

Pomfret Center, CT

Race Name# Entries# Finishers
Individual8423
MaleTeam917
FemaleTeam9916
COED11332
YOUTH851

Top Finishers: Individual

Place Male FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1JOHN XELLER342:11:16+:00 / +:00
2MICHAEL SOSIK512:16:12+ 4:56 / + 4:56
3JONATHAN FOLEY362:26:15+10:03 / +14:59
4CHRISTOPHER PRESCOTT532:32:41+ 6:26 / +21:25
5JEFF LOW542:37:34+ 4:53 / +26:18
6BRIAN YOUNG442:47:58+10:24 / +36:42
7TIMOTHY LEWENDON352:48:28+:30 / +37:12
8JOSEPH BOTTA472:50:29+ 2:01 / +39:13
9ROBBIE HANSEN222:52:01+ 1:32 / +40:45
10ROBERT HANSEN542:54:04+ 2:03 / +42:48
Place Female FinisherAgeGun TimeDiff
1AMANDA ROSSOLIMO412:21:39+:00 / +:00
2JOSLYN RICHARDS392:30:28+ 8:49 / + 8:49
3CHRISTINE SOSIK482:49:22+18:54 / +27:43
4STACY CARDINAL423:06:05+16:43 / +44:26
5LINDSEY MURDOCK273:26:24+20:19 / +64:45

Top Finishers: MaleTeam

Place FinisherGun TimeDiff
1ZIPS DINER2:45:42+:00 / +:00
2TEAM # 52:56:53+11:11 / +11:11
3ROTARY & ROTARACT RUNNERS3:02:14+ 5:21 / +16:32
4TEAM # 43:03:18+ 1:04 / +17:36
5TEAM # 73:10:00+ 6:42 / +24:18
6WESTVIEW SPORTS MEDICINE3:14:30+ 4:30 / +28:48
7TEAM WEB3:19:00+ 4:30 / +33:18

Top Finishers: FemaleTeam

Place FinisherGun TimeDiff
1KRISTIN & VICKY2:42:47+:00 / +:00
2TWISTED SISTAS2:50:36+ 7:49 / + 7:49
3DEARYS GYMNASTICS2:56:34+ 5:58 / +13:47
4LOST IN PACE3:00:38+ 4:04 / +17:51
5SOLE SISTERS3:02:29+ 1:51 / +19:42
6CHICKS ON THE RUN3:03:10+:41 / +20:23
7BROOKLYN RUNNING CLUB3:05:09+ 1:59 / +22:22
8S^2+J^2+C=FIRST PLACE :)3:09:36+ 4:27 / +26:49
9IF YOU COUNT 5...WE MADE IT OUT3:11:15+ 1:39 / +28:28
10FARM CREDIT EAST3:12:39+ 1:24 / +29:52

Top Finishers: COED

Place FinisherGun TimeDiff
1POMFRET SCHOOL TEAM 12:11:34+:00 / +:00
2WILLIBREW OR BUST2:24:23+12:49 / +12:49
3PUTNAM PLASTICS2:24:25+:02 / +12:51
4HEIRS TO THE IRON THRONE2:30:43+ 6:18 / +19:09
5POMFRET SCHOOL TEAM 22:33:59+ 3:16 / +22:25
6BROOKLYNITES2:36:34+ 2:35 / +25:00
7TUESDAYS TACKLE2:43:48+ 7:14 / +32:14
8RAPSCALLION RACERS2:44:28+:40 / +32:54
9BOUGAL2:46:53+ 2:25 / +35:19
10TEAM BUMP2:47:22+:29 / +35:48

Top Finishers: YOUTH

Place FinisherGun TimeDiff
1PCS X COUNTRY...THE TANKS!2:33:47+:00 / +:00